2021 Runs With Scissors Races Half Marathon, Marathon, 50k



Division Results for the F1019

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 5 2829 Alyson Ogden F 18 F1019 Parker CO 2:02:43.2 2:01:45.9 9:23 2 29 1

Division Results for the F2029

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 3 2804 Katie Boncella F 28 F2029 Commerce City CO 1:55:32.1 1:54:43.1 8:50 1 29 3
2 10 2839 Leah Smith F 28 F2029 Colorado Springs CO 2:18:57.3 2:17:55.3 10:37 6 29 3
3 31 2822 Brandy Leonard F 28 F2029 Bennett CO 3:29:52.3 3:24:39.0 16:02 23 29 3

Division Results for the F3039

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 6 2809 Melissa Denny F 38 F3039 Brighton CO 2:03:40.3 2:03:09.6 9:27 3 29 7
2 8 2827 Gina Meachum F 37 F3039 Castle Rock CO 2:11:35.6 2:11:26.5 10:03 4 29 7
3 9 2808 Paula Dean F 36 F3039 Denver CO 2:16:36.7 2:15:17.4 10:26 5 29 7
4 12 2841 Krista Stephens F 30 F3039 Broomfield CO 2:20:47.3 2:20:15.1 10:45 8 29 7
5 16 2838 Kristi Sieben F 36 F3039 U S A F Academy CO 2:28:04.5 2:27:21.9 11:19 10 29 7
6 19 2832 Amanda Preter F 38 F3039 Commerce City CO 2:39:19.0 2:38:26.1 12:10 13 29 7
7 27 2819 Tiffany Hoffman F 39 F3039 Roseville CA 3:01:01.6 3:10:02.9 13:50 19 29 7

Division Results for the F4049

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 13 2830 Erica Payne F 44 F4049 Denver CO 2:19:28.0 2:23:12.9 10:39 7 29 6
2 14 2836 Eve Sheridan F 42 F4049 Broomfield CO 2:25:11.5 2:24:54.2 11:05 9 29 6
3 18 2844 Melissa Wood F 40 F4049 Aurora CO 2:30:09.8 2:34:02.4 11:28 11 29 6
4 26 2825 Christy Marshall F 47 F4049 Fort Collins CO 3:00:55.2 3:03:34.2 13:49 18 29 6
5 30 2842 Jennifer Thomas F 42 F4049 Erie CO 3:21:20.3 3:20:57.9 15:23 22 29 6
6 38 2818 Angela Hamel F 45 F4049 Thornton CO 5:53:11.3 5:51:37.8 26:58 29 29 6

Division Results for the F5059

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 20 2807 Holly Dahm F 51 F5059 Thornton CO 2:39:41.6 2:38:49.4 12:12 14 29 8
2 21 2843 Jennifer Wemstrom F 50 F5059 Villa Park IL 2:49:11.1 2:47:46.6 12:55 15 29 8
3 22 2810 Annette Dupuis F 54 F5059 Thornton CO 2:53:29.0 2:52:18.5 13:15 16 29 8
4 23 2817 Holly Hamann F 54 F5059 Boulder CO 2:59:32.8 2:58:55.8 13:43 17 29 8
5 28 2824 Teri Lindsey F 58 F5059 Elizabeth CO 3:13:34.7 3:13:06.4 14:47 20 29 8
6 35 2828 Paige Morris F 51 F5059 Littleton CO 3:45:48.8 3:50:31.2 17:15 26 29 8
7 36 2815 Cynthia Greene F 59 F5059 Littleton CO 3:50:48.3 3:50:35.0 17:38 27 29 8
8 37 2840 Cindy Spongberg F 58 F5059 Superior WI 4:02:20.3 4:05:29.5 18:30 28 29 8

Division Results for the F6069

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 17 2800 Sally Alderwick F 63 F6069 Northglenn CO 2:30:12.2 2:29:16.7 11:28 12 29 3
2 29 2814 Holly Gordon F 69 F6069 Henderson NV 3:16:34.6 3:16:08.6 15:01 21 29 3
3 34 2823 Alice Lightle F 66 F6069 Evergreen CO 3:43:42.2 3:47:00.1 17:05 25 29 3

Division Results for the F7099

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 33 2834 Judy Schure F 71 F7099 Thornton CO 3:41:49.6 3:41:02.3 16:56 24 29 1

Division Results for the M2029

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 11 2803 Jordan Bohme M 28 M2029 Ridgway CO 2:24:35.8 2:18:59.3 11:03 5 10 2

Division Results for the M3039

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 32 2802 Gregory Asplund M 38 M3039 Denver CO 3:32:59.9 3:32:01.0 16:16 9 10 1

Division Results for the M4049

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 1 2837 Rajesh Shrestha M 48 M4049 Westminster CO 1:36:04.0 1:36:00.0 7:20 1 10 3
2 7 2833 Zack Schiel M 40 M4049 Littleton CO 2:03:34.3 2:07:49.0 9:26 4 10 3
3 15 2812 Jon Frohlich M 43 M4049 Denver CO 2:27:10.6 2:25:46.4 11:15 6 10 3

Division Results for the M5059

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 2 2820 Ray Holland M 53 M5059 Brighton CO 1:50:38.5 1:49:58.2 8:27 2 10 3
2 4 2806 Bruce Dahm M 52 M5059 Thornton CO 1:57:50.6 1:57:47.2 9:00 3 10 3
3 24 2826 R. Scott Marshall M 53 M5059 Fort Collins CO 2:59:27.6 3:02:25.3 13:42 7 10 3

Division Results for the M7099

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 25 2821 Harold Jackson M 75 M7099 Riverside CA 3:04:27.0 3:02:29.0 14:05 8 10 1