2020 Rocky Ford XC Invitational



Division Results for the F-FROSH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 5 44 Kaylee Simshauser F 9 Florence High School 2 F-FROSH 1 5 22:53.4 7:23
2 17 2172 Anahy Prieto F 9 Rocky Ford High School Re 1 F-FROSH 2 5 26:14.5 8:27
3 18 167 Vanessa Chairez F 9 Lamar High School 2 F-FROSH 3 5 26:22.1 8:30
4 23 87 Kassidee West F 9 Florence High School 3 F-FROSH 4 5 28:22.5 9:08
5 24 2173 Kaylee Tucker F 9 Rocky Ford High School Re 3 F-FROSH 5 5 28:39.1 9:14

Division Results for the F-JUNIOR

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 2 2182 Audrey Maroney F 11 Rye High School 1 F-JUNIOR 1 7 21:58.2 7:05
2 9 2184 Clarissa Peterson F 11 Rye High School 2 F-JUNIOR 2 7 23:52.2 7:41
3 13 195 Trista Marx F 11 Limon High School 1 F-JUNIOR 3 7 24:59.5 8:03
4 21 169 Koraima Gomez F 11 Lamar High School 3 F-JUNIOR 4 7 27:36.3 8:54
5 27 2195 Shelby Wallace F 11 Springfield High School 3 F-JUNIOR 5 7 31:18.3 10:05
6 30 298 Sarah Rodela F 11 Primero High School 1 F-JUNIOR 6 7 33:14.2 10:42
7 31 2180 Christina Kirkland F 11 Rye High School 5 F-JUNIOR 7 7 34:05.0 10:59

Division Results for the F-SENIOR

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 1 62 Kylie Simshauser F 12 Florence High School 1 F-SENIOR 1 14 18:35.5 6:00
2 3 302 Crystal Armijo F 12 Pueblo East High School 1 F-SENIOR 2 14 22:07.2 7:08
3 4 2162 Katie Preciado F 12 Rocky Ford High School Go 1 F-SENIOR 3 14 22:50.9 7:22
4 6 2163 Abbie Snyder F 12 Rocky Ford High School Go 2 F-SENIOR 4 14 23:20.5 7:31
5 7 2112 Kaysa Kurtz-Merwin F 12 Rocky Ford High School Go 3 F-SENIOR 5 14 23:21.8 7:32
6 10 2183 Jolee Ortiz F 12 Rye High School 3 F-SENIOR 6 14 23:56.2 7:43
7 12 2106 Kailene Black F 12 Rocky Ford High School Go 4 F-SENIOR 7 14 24:37.2 7:56
8 14 242 Jaley Schubarth F 12 Limon High School 2 F-SENIOR 8 14 24:59.7 8:03
9 16 2181 Raechel Lopez F 12 Rye High School 4 F-SENIOR 9 14 25:40.7 8:16
10 19 2170 Martha Castaneda F 12 Rocky Ford High School Re 2 F-SENIOR 10 14 26:37.1 8:35
11 20 304 Ariel Caprioglio F 12 Pueblo East High School 2 F-SENIOR 11 14 27:21.6 8:49
12 22 168 Ashley Gilmore F 12 Lamar High School 4 F-SENIOR 12 14 28:16.5 9:07
13 29 35 Jordan Moffitt F 12 Florence High School 4 F-SENIOR 13 14 32:50.4 10:35
14 33 2193 Admarie Miranda-Loss F 12 Springfield High School 4 F-SENIOR 14 14 53:40.5 17:17

Division Results for the F-SOPH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 8 2196 Brakelle Westphal F 10 Springfield High School 1 F-SOPH 1 7 23:30.9 7:35
2 11 2194 Ella Swanson F 10 Springfield High School 2 F-SOPH 2 7 23:59.2 7:44
3 15 171 Abby Robbins F 10 Lamar High School 1 F-SOPH 3 7 25:28.8 8:13
4 25 158 Ava Warner F 10 Kim High School 1 F-SOPH 4 7 28:45.0 9:16
5 26 170 Faith Headlee F 10 Lamar High School 5 F-SOPH 5 7 28:47.5 9:17
6 28 2171 Sara Hernandez F 10 Rocky Ford High School Re 4 F-SOPH 6 7 32:33.0 10:29
7 32 303 Valerie Lechuga F 10 Pueblo East High School 3 F-SOPH 7 7 44:58.5 14:29