2021 Mountain Swim Series - Carter Lake Crossing



Division Results for the F0115

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 20 487 Olivia Greer F 15 F0115 N Loveland CO 1:26:15.2 28:46 9 54 2
2 22 468 Josie Fields F 15 F0115 N Denver CO 1:27:11.4 29:04 11 54 2

Division Results for the F1619

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 5 597 Madeline Jablin F 19 F1619 N Laramie WY 1:16:47.2 25:36 1 54 3
2 11 502 McKenzie Jenkins F 19 F1619 N Erie CO 1:21:21.1 27:08 4 54 3
3 34 586 Kylie White F 16 F1619 N Broomfield CO 1:35:02.8 31:41 17 54 3

Division Results for the F2029

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 8 465 Nicole Esplin F 29 F2029 N Boulder CO 1:20:40.5 26:54 2 54 5
2 27 535 Colleen Olson F 25 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:29:24.5 29:49 14 54 5
3 28 417 Chanel Charbonneu F 26 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:31:10.7 30:24 15 54 5
4 59 467 Kelsey Evezich F 26 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:50:26.2 36:49 36 54 5

Division Results for the F3039

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 13 510 Naomi Laporte F 32 F3039 N Boulder CO 1:22:39.0 27:33 5 54 16
2 17 562 Ashley Scott F 32 F3039 N Denver CO 1:24:28.5 28:10 7 54 16
3 24 595 Patricia Grajeda Babb F 37 F3039 N 1:27:50.2 29:17 13 54 16
4 32 481 Jennifer Gerson F 37 F3039 N Boulder CO 1:33:52.9 31:18 16 54 16
5 35 579 Racheal Vincent-Newell F 37 F3039 N Denver CO 1:35:33.0 31:51 18 54 16
6 37 496 Katie Horvath F 37 F3039 N Windsor CO 1:35:58.3 32:00 19 54 16
7 43 526 Christina Metcalf F 33 F3039 N Louisville CO 1:37:13.6 32:25 22 54 16
8 47 305 Alexandra Austin F 34 F3039 N Fort Worth TX 1:40:18.2 33:27 25 54 16
9 49 477 Rachel Gamache F 31 F3039 N Centennial CO 1:41:28.7 33:50 26 54 16
10 51 567 Abigail Shupe F 36 F3039 N Fort Collins CO 1:41:49.1 33:57 28 54 16
11 52 475 Drew Gaede F 38 F3039 N Fort Collins CO 1:45:23.9 35:08 29 54 16
12 58 529 Sarah Mulder F 37 F3039 N Loveland CO 1:48:24.4 36:09 35 54 16

Division Results for the F4049

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 14 331 Michelle Baum F 44 F4049 N Denver CO 1:23:05.4 27:42 6 54 10
2 19 568 Sara Skoff F 48 F4049 N Arvada CO 1:25:31.0 28:31 8 54 10
3 21 534 Stacey Ogden F 43 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:27:06.9 29:03 10 54 10
4 44 576 Alissa Tambone F 40 F4049 N Golden CO 1:38:11.8 32:44 23 54 10
5 46 448 Jeanette Cullup F 40 F4049 N Greeley CO 1:38:46.5 32:56 24 54 10
6 53 555 Ann Root F 48 F4049 N Boulder CO 1:45:48.4 35:17 30 54 10
7 54 463 Daphne Dubach F 41 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:45:50.2 35:17 31 54 10
8 66 566 Aubrey Shinofield F 49 F4049 N Englewood CO 2:06:49.7 42:17 41 54 10
9 70 456 Jennifer Dicarlo F 42 F4049 N Evergreen CO 2:11:55.6 43:59 45 54 10

Division Results for the F5059

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 10 546 Karen Reeder F 59 F5059 N Colorado Springs CO 1:20:56.3 26:59 3 54 13
2 23 580 Nicole Vowles F 50 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:27:48.9 29:17 12 54 13
3 39 309 Elizabeth B. F 56 F5059 N Denver CO 1:36:11.5 32:04 20 54 13
4 40 538 Janee Politano F 56 F5059 N Arvada CO 1:36:11.9 32:04 21 54 13
5 50 520 Meredith Lux F 50 F5059 N Littleton CO 1:41:38.5 33:53 27 54 13
6 55 539 Severine Pursley F 50 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:46:52.9 35:38 32 54 13
7 56 541 Mj Redman F 53 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:48:20.8 36:07 33 54 13
8 57 504 Kathy Kadel F 57 F5059 N Boulder CO 1:48:23.6 36:08 34 54 13
9 60 357 Stephanie Bunevich F 54 F5059 N Littleton CO 1:55:15.7 38:26 37 54 13
10 63 540 Graham Ray F 59 F5059 N Denver CO 2:02:00.6 40:41 39 54 13
11 68 532 Theresa Newby F 54 F5059 N Longmont CO 2:08:05.8 42:42 43 54 13
12 69 550 Gabriella Rishel F 51 F5059 N Longmont CO 2:08:35.1 42:52 44 54 13

Division Results for the F6069

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 62 506 Betty Kaplan F 66 F6069 N Lafayette CO 2:00:52.4 40:18 38 54 5
2 64 593 June Yamaguchi F 61 F6069 N Rifle CO 2:03:29.4 41:10 40 54 5
3 67 542 Jocelyn Reed F 67 F6069 N Denver CO 2:07:56.8 42:39 42 54 5
4 71 503 Polly Jones F 67 F6069 N Santa Fe NM 2:12:18.9 44:07 46 54 5
5 72 497 Cindy Hughes F 60 F6069 N Sedalia CO 2:13:21.4 44:28 47 54 5

Division Results for the M0115

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 3 545 John Reeder M 15 M0115 N Colorado Springs CO 1:13:45.0 24:35 3 28 1

Division Results for the M1619

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 1 547 Scott Reeder M 19 M1619 N Colorado Springs CO 1:06:25.6 22:09 1 28 2
2 15 507 Luka Kazanjian M 16 M1619 N Louisville CO 1:23:42.4 27:55 9 28 2

Division Results for the M3039

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 2 455 Bruce Deakyne M 31 M3039 N Boulder CO 1:06:38.2 22:13 2 28 3
2 6 515 Peter Levin M 35 M3039 N Denver CO 1:17:48.7 25:57 5 28 3
3 36 543 Nathan Reed M 32 M3039 N Broomfield CO 1:35:47.5 31:56 18 28 3

Division Results for the M4049

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 4 554 Will Ronco M 42 M4049 N Longmont CO 1:15:55.5 25:19 4 28 6
2 7 490 Micha Hanson M 48 M4049 N Denver CO 1:19:05.9 26:22 6 28 6
3 25 447 Daniel Crosscup M 46 M4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:28:03.8 29:22 12 28 6
4 26 561 Bradley Schmidt M 44 M4049 N Loveland CO 1:28:44.9 29:35 13 28 6
5 38 334 Adam Bearup M 42 M4049 N Golden CO 1:36:08.0 32:03 19 28 6

Division Results for the M5059

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 9 524 Larry McKeogh M 53 M5059 N Boulder CO 1:20:44.8 26:55 7 28 10
2 12 548 Quinn Reilly M 55 M5059 N Denver CO 1:21:30.9 27:11 8 28 10
3 18 364 Christian Burton M 52 M5059 N Highlands Ranch CO 1:25:09.8 28:24 11 28 10
4 29 500 Mark Jablin M 50 M5059 N Laramie WY 1:31:32.3 30:31 14 28 10
5 31 544 Dave Reeder M 54 M5059 N Colorado Springs CO 1:33:05.6 31:02 16 28 10
6 33 501 Matt Jenkins M 50 M5059 N Erie CO 1:34:27.1 31:30 17 28 10
7 42 469 Tom Fields M 50 M5059 N Denver CO 1:37:09.2 32:24 21 28 10
8 45 563 Dave Sheanin M 52 M5059 N Erie CO 1:38:38.7 32:53 22 28 10
9 61 321 Michael Barton M 52 M5059 N Olathe CO 1:57:00.3 39:01 24 28 10
10 65 478 Doug Garcia M 59 M5059 N Fort Collins CO 2:06:08.3 42:03 25 28 10

Division Results for the M6069

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 16 420 Ken Classen M 60 M6069 N Denver CO 1:23:59.2 28:00 10 28 4
2 30 498 John Hughes M 69 M6069 N Sedalia CO 1:32:43.6 30:55 15 28 4
3 41 573 Robert Stafford M 62 M6069 N Durango CO 1:36:21.9 32:08 20 28 4
4 48 584 Stuart Waterbury M 67 M6069 N Boulder CO 1:40:57.4 33:40 23 28 4