2021 Colorado Middle School Cross Country Championships



Division Results for the M-EIGHTH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 6 2800 Fen Yujuico M 8 Unattached (colorado) 4 M-EIGHTH 1 42 14:09.0 6:31
2 11 1562 Isaiah Kuehn M 8 Bill Reed Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 2 42 14:20.3 6:36
3 12 2338 Quinn Graebner M 8 Preston Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 3 42 14:24.7 6:38
4 13 1569 Ben Venrick M 8 Bill Reed Middle School 2 M-EIGHTH 4 42 14:25.6 6:39
5 14 2669 Corbin Walker M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 2 M-EIGHTH 5 42 14:32.9 6:42
6 16 1556 Ian Firestone M 8 Bill Reed Middle School 4 M-EIGHTH 6 42 14:34.6 6:43
7 17 2077 Alex McFarland M 8 Kinard Middle School 4 M-EIGHTH 7 42 14:36.4 6:43
8 19 2826 Wyatt Malara M 8 Walt Clark Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 8 42 14:43.4 6:47
9 20 1550 Ethan Barker M 8 Bill Reed Middle School 5 M-EIGHTH 9 42 14:45.2 6:47
10 23 1991 Reed Havenar M 8 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sci 1 M-EIGHTH 10 42 14:53.5 6:51
11 24 2663 Ryder Spohn M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 4 M-EIGHTH 11 42 14:54.2 6:52
12 25 2043 Bronson Boggess M 8 Kinard Middle School 5 M-EIGHTH 12 42 14:55.7 6:52
13 26 2634 Mathew Horman M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 5 M-EIGHTH 13 42 14:56.2 6:53
14 33 2840 Chase Stoddart M 8 Walt Clark Middle School 2 M-EIGHTH 14 42 15:26.2 7:06
15 36 2599 Maximus Anderson M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 7 M-EIGHTH 15 42 15:33.4 7:10
16 40 2346 Aiden Jones M 8 Preston Middle School 6 M-EIGHTH 16 42 15:45.9 7:15
17 42 2321 Noel Adams M 8 Preston Middle School 7 M-EIGHTH 17 42 16:00.8 7:22
18 43 2645 Cedric McPhee M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 8 M-EIGHTH 18 42 16:03.2 7:23
19 53 2368 Clayton Wardle M 8 Preston Middle School 10 M-EIGHTH 19 42 16:19.9 7:31
20 56 1396 Andrew Curl M 8 American Academy Middle S 2 M-EIGHTH 20 42 16:23.9 7:33
21 57 2324 Ayden Barron M 8 Preston Middle School 11 M-EIGHTH 21 42 16:24.0 7:33
22 60 2657 David Rawlins M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 10 M-EIGHTH 22 42 16:32.3 7:37
23 75 2230 Isaak Vaughan M 8 Mountain Ridge (highlands 3 M-EIGHTH 23 42 17:18.3 7:58
24 79 2644 Nicholas Maxwell M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 16 M-EIGHTH 24 42 17:32.4 8:04
25 83 2206 Gavin Fox M 8 Mountain Ridge (highlands 4 M-EIGHTH 25 42 17:41.4 8:09
26 84 1435 Grayson Marchi M 8 American Academy Middle S 4 M-EIGHTH 26 42 17:43.4 8:09
27 88 2656 Breydon Raine M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 17 M-EIGHTH 27 42 17:57.3 8:16
28 89 2616 Daniel Donohue M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 18 M-EIGHTH 28 42 17:58.6 8:16
29 91 1508 Valentin Antonio-Rachal M 8 Aurora Academy 1 M-EIGHTH 29 42 18:01.6 8:18
30 92 2661 Ewan Snapp-Cook M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 19 M-EIGHTH 30 42 18:02.1 8:18
31 93 2606 Zack Bielkiewicz M 8 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 20 M-EIGHTH 31 42 18:06.6 8:20
32 95 2095 Thad Walsh M 8 Kinard Middle School 13 M-EIGHTH 32 42 18:10.9 8:22
33 98 2172 Finn Polen M 8 Monument Academy Middle S 1 M-EIGHTH 33 42 18:21.2 8:27
34 103 1956 Jesse Carrillo Maldonado M 8 Heath Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 34 42 18:32.4 8:32
35 104 2208 William Geisler M 8 Mountain Ridge (highlands 5 M-EIGHTH 35 42 18:41.4 8:36
36 119 1960 Anthony Santistevan M 8 Heath Middle School 3 M-EIGHTH 36 42 20:50.8 9:36
37 125 1443 Jaden Nelson M 8 American Academy Middle S 10 M-EIGHTH 37 42 21:40.5 9:58
38 126 1721 Kai Jones M 8 Denver Language School 2 M-EIGHTH 38 42 21:43.5 10:00
39 127 1719 Izzy Groteewiel M 8 Denver Language School 3 M-EIGHTH 39 42 21:44.8 10:00
40 134 1424 Lorenzo Lens M 8 American Academy Middle S 11 M-EIGHTH 40 42 23:01.0 10:35
41 141 1713 London Canady M 8 Denver Language School 5 M-EIGHTH 41 42 24:32.7 11:18
42 158 1513 Ryan Labarry M 8 Aurora Academy 5 M-EIGHTH 42 42 31:21.7 14:26

Division Results for the M-FIFTH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 3 2715 Tucker Cuaz M 5 Unattached (colorado) 1 M-FIFTH 1 11 13:51.6 6:23
2 4 2725 Nick Garofalo M 5 Unattached (colorado) 2 M-FIFTH 2 11 13:53.1 6:24
3 55 1381 James Watt M 5 All Souls Catholic School 1 M-FIFTH 3 11 16:23.7 7:33
4 62 2633 Jacob Hofstra M 5 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 12 M-FIFTH 4 11 16:35.8 7:38
5 68 1384 Jacob Bemiss M 5 American Academy Middle S 3 M-FIFTH 5 11 16:52.4 7:46
6 71 2639 Zechariah Kulow M 5 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 14 M-FIFTH 6 11 16:59.7 7:49
7 96 2728 Colton Glotzbach M 5 Unattached (colorado) 9 M-FIFTH 7 11 18:12.8 8:23
8 135 1429 Anthony Lister M 5 American Academy Middle S 12 M-FIFTH 8 11 23:07.1 10:38
9 137 1509 Noah Badeg M 5 Aurora Academy 2 M-FIFTH 9 11 23:24.6 10:46
10 144 1507 Eliseo Antonio-Rachal M 5 Aurora Academy 4 M-FIFTH 10 11 25:04.7 11:32
11 149 1428 Andrew Lister M 5 American Academy Middle S 18 M-FIFTH 11 11 25:47.7 11:52

Division Results for the M-FOURTH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 5 2741 Van Johnson M 4 Unattached (colorado) 3 M-FOURTH 1 2 14:00.0 6:27
2 8 2780 Trace Safken M 4 Unattached (colorado) 5 M-FOURTH 2 2 14:12.5 6:32

Division Results for the M-SEVENTH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 1 2045 Cole Brooks M 7 Kinard Middle School 1 M-SEVENTH 1 49 13:38.3 6:17
2 2 2814 Max Miller M 7 Vanguard Middle School 1 M-SEVENTH 2 49 13:46.3 6:20
3 15 1561 Jagger Jarosik M 7 Bill Reed Middle School 3 M-SEVENTH 3 49 14:34.5 6:43
4 18 2654 Connor Quintana M 7 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 3 M-SEVENTH 4 49 14:38.8 6:45
5 21 2333 Brennan Fetzer M 7 Preston Middle School 2 M-SEVENTH 5 49 14:46.5 6:48
6 27 1410 Tyler Hamler M 7 American Academy Middle S 1 M-SEVENTH 6 49 14:57.6 6:53
7 29 2337 Zack Goodwin M 7 Preston Middle School 3 M-SEVENTH 7 49 15:08.1 6:58
8 30 2340 Jackson Harmon M 7 Preston Middle School 4 M-SEVENTH 8 49 15:14.7 7:01
9 31 2746 Tanner Larsen M 7 Unattached (colorado) 6 M-SEVENTH 9 49 15:18.7 7:03
10 35 2823 Hunter Ladoucer M 7 Walt Clark Middle School 3 M-SEVENTH 10 49 15:33.2 7:10
11 37 2195 Andrew Archer M 7 Mountain Ridge (highlands 1 M-SEVENTH 11 49 15:36.1 7:11
12 39 2356 Collin Peach M 7 Preston Middle School 5 M-SEVENTH 12 49 15:37.9 7:12
13 44 2830 Thaddeus Pehrison M 7 Walt Clark Middle School 5 M-SEVENTH 13 49 16:04.9 7:24
14 45 1663 Riley Fry M 7 Cheyenne Mountain Junior 1 M-SEVENTH 14 49 16:05.7 7:25
15 46 1666 Quinn McClain M 7 Cheyenne Mountain Junior 2 M-SEVENTH 15 49 16:05.9 7:25
16 49 2569 Liam O'Shaughnessy M 7 St. Vincent De Paul Middl 1 M-SEVENTH 16 49 16:09.9 7:26
17 50 2555 Jack Krier M 7 St. Vincent De Paul Middl 2 M-SEVENTH 17 49 16:11.9 7:27
18 54 2549 Jack Iannucci M 7 St. Vincent De Paul Middl 3 M-SEVENTH 18 49 16:20.0 7:31
19 59 2562 Chase McDowell M 7 St. Vincent De Paul Middl 4 M-SEVENTH 19 49 16:27.1 7:34
20 73 2032 Hugh Adams M 7 Kinard Middle School 10 M-SEVENTH 20 49 17:09.3 7:54
21 74 2220 Tolan Nyberg M 7 Mountain Ridge (highlands 2 M-SEVENTH 21 49 17:11.0 7:55
22 76 2071 Colton Langwell M 7 Kinard Middle School 11 M-SEVENTH 22 49 17:21.2 7:59
23 77 2052 Elijah Chuven M 7 Kinard Middle School 12 M-SEVENTH 23 49 17:22.9 8:00
24 78 1992 Matthew Heistad M 7 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sci 3 M-SEVENTH 24 49 17:23.1 8:00
25 80 1965 Nicolas Conger M 7 Highline Academy 1 M-SEVENTH 25 49 17:32.9 8:05
26 86 1459 Mason Spanos M 7 American Academy Middle S 5 M-SEVENTH 26 49 17:47.2 8:11
27 94 2765 Kiran Parkhie M 7 Unattached (colorado) 8 M-SEVENTH 27 49 18:08.1 8:21
28 97 2078 Mitchel McManus M 7 Kinard Middle School 14 M-SEVENTH 28 49 18:18.3 8:25
29 99 1963 Simon Cape M 7 Highline Academy 2 M-SEVENTH 29 49 18:21.4 8:27
30 106 2636 Cullen Jindra M 7 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 21 M-SEVENTH 30 49 18:56.6 8:43
31 108 2222 Tyler Overman M 7 Mountain Ridge (highlands 6 M-SEVENTH 31 49 19:00.0 8:45
32 109 1463 Colton Thompson M 7 American Academy Middle S 7 M-SEVENTH 32 49 19:04.5 8:47
33 112 1697 Dearion Wilson M 7 Colorado Springs North Mi 1 M-SEVENTH 33 49 19:43.9 9:05
34 114 1995 Nathan Lupo M 7 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sci 5 M-SEVENTH 34 49 20:05.8 9:15
35 115 2022 Aaron Montes M 7 International School Of D 2 M-SEVENTH 35 49 20:09.1 9:16
36 117 1544 Dominic Thomas M 7 Bear Creek K-8 4 M-SEVENTH 36 49 20:20.8 9:22
37 118 2651 Jaxon Parikh M 7 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 24 M-SEVENTH 37 49 20:28.4 9:25
38 120 1659 James Banich M 7 Cheyenne Mountain Junior 3 M-SEVENTH 38 49 20:53.2 9:37
39 121 2015 Bryce Isherwod M 7 International School Of D 3 M-SEVENTH 39 49 20:55.1 9:38
40 124 1462 Wesley Terrill M 7 American Academy Middle S 9 M-SEVENTH 40 49 21:18.9 9:49
41 128 1972 Sunil Reddy M 7 Highline Academy 4 M-SEVENTH 41 49 21:45.1 10:01
42 131 1990 Kumbi Galato M 7 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sci 6 M-SEVENTH 42 49 22:14.2 10:14
43 133 2209 Thomas Giani M 7 Mountain Ridge (highlands 7 M-SEVENTH 43 49 22:56.3 10:33
44 142 1514 Sawyer Palmer M 7 Aurora Academy 3 M-SEVENTH 44 49 24:52.6 11:27
45 143 1398 Sai Dasari M 7 American Academy Middle S 14 M-SEVENTH 45 49 25:02.4 11:31
46 146 1547 Mason Williams M 7 Bear Creek K-8 5 M-SEVENTH 46 49 25:24.9 11:42
47 147 1397 Siddharth Damodharan M 7 American Academy Middle S 16 M-SEVENTH 47 49 25:43.1 11:50
48 148 1421 Carter Kuehl M 7 American Academy Middle S 17 M-SEVENTH 48 49 25:46.8 11:52
49 157 2003 Amari Rogers M 7 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sci 8 M-SEVENTH 49 49 31:08.3 14:20

Division Results for the M-SIXTH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 7 2064 Parker Grissom M 6 Kinard Middle School 2 M-SIXTH 1 55 14:11.0 6:32
2 9 2602 Damon Bahr M 6 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 1 M-SIXTH 2 55 14:17.4 6:35
3 10 2058 Easton Fogelson M 6 Kinard Middle School 3 M-SIXTH 3 55 14:19.5 6:36
4 22 1552 Kevin Burleson M 6 Bill Reed Middle School 6 M-SIXTH 4 55 14:52.9 6:51
5 28 2813 Nakai Maez M 6 Vanguard Middle School 2 M-SIXTH 5 55 15:00.1 6:54
6 32 2618 Miles Ehrbar M 6 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 6 M-SIXTH 6 55 15:23.6 7:05
7 34 2037 Max Barlow M 6 Kinard Middle School 6 M-SIXTH 7 55 15:32.5 7:09
8 38 2827 Bergen Manzella M 6 Walt Clark Middle School 4 M-SIXTH 8 55 15:36.3 7:11
9 41 2096 Thayne Walsh M 6 Kinard Middle School 7 M-SIXTH 9 55 15:57.4 7:21
10 47 2658 Isaiah Rawlins M 6 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 9 M-SIXTH 10 55 16:06.0 7:25
11 48 2343 Edwin Hunt M 6 Preston Middle School 8 M-SIXTH 11 55 16:08.7 7:26
12 51 2326 Montrose Boggess M 6 Preston Middle School 9 M-SIXTH 12 55 16:12.6 7:28
13 52 2057 Jaxon Elliot M 6 Kinard Middle School 8 M-SIXTH 13 55 16:16.0 7:29
14 58 1738 Aiden Goetz M 6 Denver Waldorf Middle Sch 1 M-SIXTH 14 55 16:24.9 7:33
15 61 2646 Tj Meyers M 6 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 11 M-SIXTH 15 55 16:34.9 7:38
16 63 2066 Neel Karegar M 6 Kinard Middle School 9 M-SIXTH 16 55 16:40.0 7:40
17 64 2006 Eli Wright M 6 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sci 2 M-SIXTH 17 55 16:42.2 7:41
18 65 1535 Tyler Daley M 6 Bear Creek K-8 1 M-SIXTH 18 55 16:45.6 7:43
19 66 2334 Luke Fetzer M 6 Preston Middle School 12 M-SIXTH 19 55 16:47.0 7:44
20 67 1539 Cooper Johnson-Gabbert M 6 Bear Creek K-8 2 M-SIXTH 20 55 16:49.1 7:44
21 69 2176 Rett Nelson M 6 Morey Middle School 1 M-SIXTH 21 55 16:53.2 7:46
22 70 2619 Ben Eldridge M 6 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 13 M-SIXTH 22 55 16:55.6 7:47
23 72 2615 Jack Donahue M 6 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 15 M-SIXTH 23 55 17:06.8 7:53
24 81 1980 Tyler Allen M 6 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sci 4 M-SIXTH 24 55 17:34.9 8:06
25 82 1748 Tim Regan M 6 Denver Waldorf Middle Sch 2 M-SIXTH 25 55 17:35.5 8:06
26 85 2712 Leo Chandler M 6 Unattached (colorado) 7 M-SIXTH 26 55 17:46.7 8:11
27 87 1543 Ben Renz M 6 Bear Creek K-8 3 M-SIXTH 27 55 17:48.7 8:12
28 90 1716 Camilo Degeest M 6 Denver Language School 1 M-SIXTH 28 55 17:59.1 8:17
29 100 1413 Casey Horan M 6 American Academy Middle S 6 M-SIXTH 29 55 18:24.1 8:28
30 101 2362 Drake Schopfer M 6 Preston Middle School 13 M-SIXTH 30 55 18:25.1 8:29
31 102 1966 Emil Dent M 6 Highline Academy 3 M-SIXTH 31 55 18:25.3 8:29
32 105 2535 Liam Barfield M 6 St. Vincent De Paul Middl 5 M-SIXTH 32 55 18:47.4 8:39
33 107 2598 James Anderson M 6 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 22 M-SIXTH 33 55 18:56.7 8:43
34 110 2056 Samuel Du M 6 Kinard Middle School 15 M-SIXTH 34 55 19:20.9 8:54
35 111 1955 Taighan Bowie M 6 Heath Middle School 2 M-SIXTH 35 55 19:25.0 8:56
36 113 2016 Benjamin Konieczny M 6 International School Of D 1 M-SIXTH 36 55 20:04.7 9:14
37 116 2620 Jackson Feik M 6 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 23 M-SIXTH 37 55 20:19.2 9:21
38 122 1401 Drew Disler M 6 American Academy Middle S 8 M-SIXTH 38 55 21:03.6 9:41
39 123 2166 Cameron Kraft M 6 Monument Academy Middle S 2 M-SIXTH 39 55 21:06.3 9:43
40 129 1720 Joaquin Hernandez M 6 Denver Language School 4 M-SIXTH 40 55 21:49.5 10:03
41 130 2668 Chase Uhl M 6 Summit Ridge Middle Schoo 25 M-SIXTH 41 55 21:57.0 10:06
42 132 1745 Liam Moga M 6 Denver Waldorf Middle Sch 3 M-SIXTH 42 55 22:42.8 10:27
43 136 1439 Zander Matlick M 6 American Academy Middle S 13 M-SIXTH 43 55 23:22.9 10:46
44 138 2063 Leo Gorely M 6 Kinard Middle School 16 M-SIXTH 44 55 23:39.2 10:53
45 139 1742 Allister Kennedy M 6 Denver Waldorf Middle Sch 4 M-SIXTH 45 55 23:47.5 10:57
46 140 2154 Matthew Bauernfeind M 6 Monument Academy Middle S 3 M-SIXTH 46 55 24:15.0 11:10
47 145 1437 Noah Martin M 6 American Academy Middle S 15 M-SIXTH 47 55 25:04.7 11:32
48 150 2465 Garrett Weeden M 6 Skyview Middle School (pu 1 M-SIXTH 48 55 26:00.0 11:58
49 151 1967 Reese Gerber M 6 Highline Academy 5 M-SIXTH 49 55 26:19.4 12:07
50 152 1392 Levi Chu M 6 American Academy Middle S 19 M-SIXTH 50 55 26:23.0 12:08
51 153 2459 Shawn Reedy M 6 Skyview Middle School (pu 2 M-SIXTH 51 55 26:35.7 12:14
52 154 2461 Kendric Vanderveen M 6 Skyview Middle School (pu 3 M-SIXTH 52 55 28:40.0 13:11
53 155 1458 Tyler Smith M 6 American Academy Middle S 20 M-SIXTH 53 55 28:52.3 13:17
54 156 1999 Weylyn Mehaffey M 6 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sci 7 M-SIXTH 54 55 31:04.8 14:18
55 159 2088 Emmett Stevenson M 6 Kinard Middle School 17 M-SIXTH 55 55 34:30.1 15:52