2018 Eagle Valley XC Invitational



Division Results for the F-FROSH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 4 4126 Jadyn Heil F 9 Fruita Monument High Scho 1 F-FROSH 1 53 19:41.2 6:21
2 10 4136 Mekenzie Clark F 9 Fruita Monument High Scho 2 F-FROSH 3 53 20:27.4 6:36
3 18 3850 Coco Diemar F 9 Battle Mountain High Scho 2 F-FROSH 5 53 20:48.0 6:42
4 19 4286 Halle Hamilton F 9 Moffat County High School 1 F-FROSH 6 53 20:57.9 6:45
5 27 4107 Tatum Coe F 9 Eagle Valley High School 2 F-FROSH 7 53 21:33.4 6:57
6 34 4192 Kate Hathway F 9 Golden High School 4 F-FROSH 8 53 21:59.9 7:05
7 38 4284 Emma Jones F 9 Moffat County High School 4 F-FROSH 9 53 22:03.9 7:07
8 41 4347 Mary Scoggins F 9 Rangely High School 1 F-FROSH 10 53 22:07.3 7:08
9 51 4116 Amanda McGill F 9 Fruita Monument High Scho 6 F-FROSH 12 53 22:29.7 7:15
10 55 4316 Madeline Mohler F 9 Palisade High School 1 F-FROSH 13 53 22:34.9 7:17
11 60 3854 Elizabeth Keizer F 9 Battle Mountain High Scho 9 F-FROSH 14 53 22:46.4 7:20
12 62 3868 Jessica Matsen F 9 Battle Mountain High Scho 10 F-FROSH 15 53 22:53.7 7:23
13 66 4278 Bri Meats F 9 Moffat County High School 8 F-FROSH 16 53 23:02.4 7:25
14 68 4090 Jordan Neifert F 9 Eagle Valley High School 4 F-FROSH 17 53 23:05.5 7:26
15 76 4168 Brittany Stratton F 9 Golden High School 9 F-FROSH 18 53 23:25.6 7:33
16 85 3849 Clarisa Ortega F 9 Battle Mountain High Scho 15 F-FROSH 19 53 23:47.4 7:40
17 87 3837 Aiden Manning F 9 Battle Mountain High Scho 17 F-FROSH 20 53 23:53.7 7:42
18 88 3966 Natalie Smythe F 9 Coal Ridge High School 1 F-FROSH 21 53 23:54.2 7:42
19 95 4390 Elise Colby F 9 Steamboat Springs High Sc 10 F-FROSH 22 53 24:17.1 7:49
20 98 4413 Kelsey Hamilton F 9 Steamboat Springs High Sc 11 F-FROSH 23 53 24:32.4 7:54
21 99 4164 Ava Castrellon F 9 Golden High School 11 F-FROSH 24 53 24:33.5 7:55
22 103 3959 Haven Prodzinski F 9 Coal Ridge High School 2 F-FROSH 26 53 24:50.7 8:00
23 106 4243 Morgan Holm F 9 Lake County High School 2 F-FROSH 27 53 24:55.7 8:02
24 107 3974 Eleanor Hicks F 9 Colorado Rocky Mountain S 3 F-FROSH 28 53 24:56.4 8:02
25 108 4321 Sierra Hain F 9 Palisade High School 2 F-FROSH 29 53 24:57.0 8:02
26 110 4470 Rena Singleton F 9 Summit High School 5 F-FROSH 30 53 25:00.7 8:04
27 112 4358 Audrey Abbott F 9 Rifle High School 3 F-FROSH 31 53 25:01.4 8:04
28 115 4457 Kaelin Love F 9 Summit High School 6 F-FROSH 32 53 25:06.6 8:05
29 125 4140 Rianna Bradley F 9 Fruita Monument High Scho 12 F-FROSH 33 53 25:29.5 8:13
30 131 4343 Aliyah Jackson F 9 Rangely High School 3 F-FROSH 34 53 25:52.3 8:20
31 132 4129 Kezia Wiggins F 9 Fruita Monument High Scho 14 F-FROSH 35 53 25:52.8 8:20
32 134 4205 Payton Kruse F 9 Golden High School 13 F-FROSH 37 53 26:04.5 8:24
33 143 3847 Celia Barrie F 9 Battle Mountain High Scho 19 F-FROSH 38 53 26:43.4 8:37
34 144 4422 Margaret Redfern F 9 Steamboat Springs High Sc 14 F-FROSH 39 53 26:44.1 8:37
35 145 4392 Emily Davidoff F 9 Steamboat Springs High Sc 15 F-FROSH 40 53 26:45.5 8:37
36 146 4092 Karaelly Gallegos F 9 Eagle Valley High School 8 F-FROSH 41 53 26:50.9 8:39
37 151 4373 Abigail Mahaffey F 9 Steamboat Springs High Sc 17 F-FROSH 42 53 26:55.1 8:40
38 158 4461 Leila Nearpass F 9 Summit High School 10 F-FROSH 43 53 27:37.4 8:54
39 159 3832 Sadira Reinstar F 9 Basalt High School 6 F-FROSH 44 53 27:48.9 8:58
40 161 3965 Michelle Marquez F 9 Coal Ridge High School 6 F-FROSH 45 53 27:50.8 8:58
41 167 3979 Jessica Haas F 9 Colorado Rocky Mountain S 6 F-FROSH 46 53 28:38.4 9:14
42 170 4263 Alana Nielsen F 9 Meeker High School 2 F-FROSH 47 53 28:45.0 9:16
43 175 3855 Silvia Levarn F 9 Battle Mountain High Scho 23 F-FROSH 48 53 29:15.5 9:26
44 178 4381 Caitlyn Maitre F 9 Steamboat Springs High Sc 21 F-FROSH 49 53 29:38.3 9:33
45 180 4084 Jade Brossman F 9 Eagle Valley High School 11 F-FROSH 50 53 30:14.6 9:45
46 184 4444 Brooke Gloudemans F 9 Summit High School 11 F-FROSH 51 53 30:33.8 9:51
47 197 4344 Brooke Filfred F 9 Rangely High School 5 F-FROSH 53 53 40:33.0 13:04

Division Results for the F-JUNIOR

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 1 4421 Maggi Congdon F 11 Steamboat Springs High Sc 1 F-JUNIOR 1 47 19:02.0 6:08
2 13 4452 Grace Staberg F 11 Summit High School 1 F-JUNIOR 3 47 20:39.2 6:39
3 15 4206 Rachel Goodrich F 11 Golden High School 1 F-JUNIOR 4 47 20:43.1 6:41
4 23 4118 Ashlynn Squires F 11 Fruita Monument High Scho 3 F-JUNIOR 6 47 21:01.2 6:46
5 25 4131 Kylee Quarnberg F 11 Fruita Monument High Scho 4 F-JUNIOR 7 47 21:22.0 6:53
6 29 4337 Katya Schwieterman F 11 Paonia High School 1 F-JUNIOR 8 47 21:37.0 6:58
7 30 3866 Hayley Diemar F 11 Battle Mountain High Scho 4 F-JUNIOR 9 47 21:45.6 7:01
8 31 3884 Samantha Lindall F 11 Battle Mountain High Scho 5 F-JUNIOR 10 47 21:47.9 7:01
9 32 3839 Amalia Manning F 11 Battle Mountain High Scho 6 F-JUNIOR 11 47 21:51.1 7:02
10 37 4185 Grace Searls F 11 Golden High School 5 F-JUNIOR 12 47 22:02.7 7:06
11 52 4291 Liberty Hippely F 11 Moffat County High School 6 F-JUNIOR 14 47 22:30.9 7:15
12 54 4411 Katie Lake F 11 Steamboat Springs High Sc 5 F-JUNIOR 15 47 22:34.3 7:16
13 59 4277 Allison Villard F 11 Moffat County High School 7 F-JUNIOR 16 47 22:42.4 7:19
14 65 3826 Lily Gillis F 11 Basalt High School 4 F-JUNIOR 17 47 22:59.2 7:24
15 67 3913 Ashleigh Gardner F 11 Caprock Academy High Scho 1 F-JUNIOR 18 47 23:02.8 7:26
16 69 4400 Grace Drobek F 11 Steamboat Springs High Sc 6 F-JUNIOR 19 47 23:05.6 7:26
17 73 3876 Lexi Timm F 11 Battle Mountain High Scho 11 F-JUNIOR 20 47 23:13.4 7:29
18 79 4161 Andrea Doyle F 11 Golden High School 10 F-JUNIOR 21 47 23:33.0 7:35
19 83 3887 Sierra Richter F 11 Battle Mountain High Scho 14 F-JUNIOR 22 47 23:44.9 7:39
20 90 4135 McKenzie Rutkowski F 11 Fruita Monument High Scho 9 F-JUNIOR 23 47 23:58.2 7:43
21 94 3980 Kaitlyn Young F 11 Colorado Rocky Mountain S 2 F-JUNIOR 24 47 24:16.7 7:49
22 104 4238 Dominika Piech F 11 Lake County High School 1 F-JUNIOR 25 47 24:53.4 8:01
23 105 4456 Josie Jardon F 11 Summit High School 4 F-JUNIOR 26 47 24:55.3 8:02
24 113 4117 Arianna Kincaid F 11 Fruita Monument High Scho 11 F-JUNIOR 27 47 25:04.3 8:05
25 118 4099 Mackenzie Gale F 11 Eagle Valley High School 7 F-JUNIOR 28 47 25:15.8 8:08
26 120 3794 Rachel Devlin F 11 Aspen High School 8 F-JUNIOR 29 47 25:19.0 8:09
27 121 3792 Olivia Burkley F 11 Aspen High School 9 F-JUNIOR 30 47 25:23.3 8:11
28 135 3968 Skye Riddick F 11 Coal Ridge High School 4 F-JUNIOR 31 47 26:12.9 8:27
29 138 4345 Chloe Filfred F 11 Rangely High School 4 F-JUNIOR 32 47 26:30.1 8:32
30 139 3785 Greta Hansen F 11 Aspen High School 10 F-JUNIOR 33 47 26:30.2 8:32
31 150 4106 Skylar Williams F 11 Eagle Valley High School 9 F-JUNIOR 34 47 26:54.8 8:40
32 154 4465 Misha Martin-Williams F 11 Summit High School 8 F-JUNIOR 35 47 27:15.8 8:47
33 155 4058 Ashlyn Twiss F 11 Eagle Valley High School 10 F-JUNIOR 36 47 27:29.3 8:51
34 162 4420 Maecey Crocker F 11 Steamboat Springs High Sc 18 F-JUNIOR 37 47 27:55.1 9:00
35 164 4315 Leah Meleski F 11 Palisade High School 6 F-JUNIOR 38 47 28:21.0 9:08
36 166 3786 Haley Heinecken F 11 Aspen High School 14 F-JUNIOR 39 47 28:29.6 9:11
37 168 4221 Rhiannon Beckington F 11 Grand Valley High School 2 F-JUNIOR 40 47 28:39.5 9:14
38 174 4160 Ally Odekirk F 11 Golden High School 14 F-JUNIOR 41 47 29:12.3 9:24
39 179 4234 Abby Holm F 11 Lake County High School 3 F-JUNIOR 42 47 29:50.1 9:37
40 186 4303 Alliza Fitzgibbons F 11 Palisade High School 9 F-JUNIOR 43 47 30:44.2 9:54
41 190 4410 Kaley Kuhn F 11 Steamboat Springs High Sc 23 F-JUNIOR 44 47 31:57.5 10:18
42 193 4241 Hannah Holm F 11 Lake County High School 5 F-JUNIOR 45 47 32:30.2 10:28
43 194 4157 Abbi Hunt F 11 Golden High School 16 F-JUNIOR 46 47 35:17.8 11:22
44 195 4393 Emma Fortson F 11 Steamboat Springs High Sc 24 F-JUNIOR 47 47 35:25.3 11:25

Division Results for the F-SENIOR

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 3 4059 Avery Doan F 12 Eagle Valley High School 1 F-SENIOR 2 35 19:31.4 6:18
2 6 4438 Winter Boese F 12 Steamboat Springs High Sc 2 F-SENIOR 3 35 20:10.9 6:30
3 22 4295 Makenna Knez F 12 Moffat County High School 3 F-SENIOR 5 35 21:00.4 6:46
4 24 3846 Celia Badger F 12 Battle Mountain High Scho 3 F-SENIOR 6 35 21:05.8 6:48
5 26 4401 Isabelle Boniface F 12 Steamboat Springs High Sc 3 F-SENIOR 7 35 21:31.9 6:56
6 28 4466 Morrison Donovan F 12 Summit High School 2 F-SENIOR 8 35 21:35.7 6:58
7 44 3829 Natasha Kotz F 12 Basalt High School 2 F-SENIOR 9 35 22:10.2 7:09
8 50 4293 Lydia Berkoff F 12 Moffat County High School 5 F-SENIOR 11 35 22:28.0 7:14
9 57 4357 Ashley Manera F 12 Rifle High School 1 F-SENIOR 12 35 22:38.9 7:18
10 61 3828 Megan Maley F 12 Basalt High School 3 F-SENIOR 13 35 22:53.2 7:22
11 63 4348 Raelynn Norman F 12 Rangely High School 2 F-SENIOR 14 35 22:55.8 7:23
12 64 4265 Briar Meszaros F 12 Meeker High School 1 F-SENIOR 15 35 22:58.9 7:24
13 71 4326 Alexandra Eaton F 12 Paonia High School 3 F-SENIOR 16 35 23:07.9 7:27
14 75 4179 Elisabeth Sellinger F 12 Golden High School 8 F-SENIOR 17 35 23:24.9 7:33
15 84 4141 Shelby Phillips F 12 Fruita Monument High Scho 8 F-SENIOR 19 35 23:46.4 7:40
16 91 4414 Kendall Flake F 12 Steamboat Springs High Sc 8 F-SENIOR 20 35 24:05.9 7:46
17 92 4335 Jade Ellenberger F 12 Paonia High School 4 F-SENIOR 21 35 24:10.9 7:47
18 93 4389 Delaney Moon F 12 Steamboat Springs High Sc 9 F-SENIOR 22 35 24:13.6 7:48
19 100 4113 Zoe Booth F 12 Eagle Valley High School 5 F-SENIOR 23 35 24:37.4 7:56
20 128 4304 Annika Kitzman F 12 Palisade High School 4 F-SENIOR 25 35 25:41.1 8:16
21 142 4428 Nichole Mueller F 12 Steamboat Springs High Sc 13 F-SENIOR 26 35 26:39.4 8:35
22 147 4375 Alicia Mitchell F 12 Steamboat Springs High Sc 16 F-SENIOR 27 35 26:52.0 8:39
23 149 4312 Heather McClimans F 12 Palisade High School 5 F-SENIOR 28 35 26:52.8 8:40
24 152 3882 Piper Russell F 12 Battle Mountain High Scho 20 F-SENIOR 29 35 27:04.5 8:43
25 157 4459 Kyla Rys F 12 Summit High School 9 F-SENIOR 30 35 27:36.8 8:54
26 171 4417 Lily Starkey F 12 Steamboat Springs High Sc 20 F-SENIOR 31 35 28:46.9 9:16
27 177 4314 Kathi Norrel F 12 Palisade High School 8 F-SENIOR 32 35 29:37.6 9:33
28 181 4366 Kenia Navarro F 12 Rifle High School 5 F-SENIOR 33 35 30:29.8 9:49
29 182 4180 Ella Poskie F 12 Golden High School 15 F-SENIOR 34 35 30:32.6 9:50
30 183 3970 Ami Hosaka F 12 Colorado Rocky Mountain S 7 F-SENIOR 35 35 30:32.8 9:50

Division Results for the F-SOPH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 5 3856 Emma Reeder F 10 Battle Mountain High Scho 1 F-SOPH 1 60 19:55.7 6:25
2 9 3833 Sierra Bower F 10 Basalt High School 1 F-SOPH 2 60 20:18.2 6:33
3 11 3788 Kylie Kenny F 10 Aspen High School 1 F-SOPH 3 60 20:29.0 6:36
4 16 4199 Maggie O'Connell F 10 Golden High School 2 F-SOPH 4 60 20:45.9 6:41
5 17 3780 Kendall Clark F 10 Aspen High School 2 F-SOPH 5 60 20:47.1 6:42
6 21 4290 Kelsey McDiffett F 10 Moffat County High School 2 F-SOPH 6 60 20:58.1 6:45
7 33 4186 Harmony McMullin F 10 Golden High School 3 F-SOPH 7 60 21:52.8 7:03
8 35 3783 Edie Sherlock F 10 Aspen High School 3 F-SOPH 8 60 22:00.0 7:05
9 36 4441 Alice Wescott F 10 Summit High School 3 F-SOPH 9 60 22:01.6 7:06
10 39 4432 Sidney Barbier F 10 Steamboat Springs High Sc 4 F-SOPH 10 60 22:05.3 7:07
11 40 4122 Elaina Arcand F 10 Fruita Monument High Scho 5 F-SOPH 11 60 22:06.8 7:08
12 42 4342 Tawny Roberts F 10 Paonia High School 2 F-SOPH 12 60 22:07.4 7:08
13 43 3789 Macy Hopkinson F 10 Aspen High School 4 F-SOPH 13 60 22:08.7 7:08
14 47 3871 Kate Dekanich F 10 Battle Mountain High Scho 7 F-SOPH 14 60 22:25.0 7:13
15 49 4076 Gabriela Fuentes F 10 Eagle Valley High School 3 F-SOPH 15 60 22:27.7 7:14
16 53 3838 Alden Pennington F 10 Battle Mountain High Scho 8 F-SOPH 16 60 22:33.4 7:16
17 56 4178 Elin Phillips F 10 Golden High School 6 F-SOPH 17 60 22:35.7 7:17
18 58 4139 Rebecka Plank F 10 Fruita Monument High Scho 7 F-SOPH 18 60 22:40.4 7:18
19 70 3834 Sophia Moon F 10 Basalt High School 5 F-SOPH 19 60 23:05.7 7:26
20 72 4198 Madison Warner F 10 Golden High School 7 F-SOPH 20 60 23:13.3 7:29
21 74 4391 Ella Chapman F 10 Steamboat Springs High Sc 7 F-SOPH 21 60 23:21.6 7:32
22 77 3875 Leah Sandburg F 10 Battle Mountain High Scho 12 F-SOPH 22 60 23:26.6 7:33
23 80 4275 Alayna Behrman F 10 Moffat County High School 9 F-SOPH 23 60 23:34.4 7:36
24 81 3778 Bronwyn Chesner F 10 Aspen High School 5 F-SOPH 24 60 23:38.5 7:37
25 82 3874 Kiki Lettovska F 10 Battle Mountain High Scho 13 F-SOPH 25 60 23:39.6 7:37
26 86 3861 Frances Farrell F 10 Battle Mountain High Scho 16 F-SOPH 26 60 23:51.7 7:41
27 96 4364 Karisa Coombs F 10 Rifle High School 2 F-SOPH 27 60 24:23.8 7:52
28 97 4142 Summer Pratt F 10 Fruita Monument High Scho 10 F-SOPH 28 60 24:29.4 7:53
29 101 3790 Maggie Woodrow F 10 Aspen High School 6 F-SOPH 29 60 24:44.8 7:58
30 109 4311 Hailey Langner F 10 Palisade High School 3 F-SOPH 30 60 24:57.9 8:03
31 111 4094 Lindsey Castillo F 10 Eagle Valley High School 6 F-SOPH 31 60 25:01.3 8:04
32 114 3972 Cassidy Meyer F 10 Colorado Rocky Mountain S 4 F-SOPH 32 60 25:05.8 8:05
33 116 4329 Cristina Rankin F 10 Paonia High School 5 F-SOPH 33 60 25:09.2 8:06
34 117 4439 Zoe Bennett-Manke F 10 Steamboat Springs High Sc 12 F-SOPH 34 60 25:12.7 8:07
35 119 3797 Ruby McBride F 10 Aspen High School 7 F-SOPH 35 60 25:16.0 8:08
36 123 3889 Sophie Russell F 10 Battle Mountain High Scho 18 F-SOPH 37 60 25:26.3 8:12
37 126 4294 Mackenzi Telford F 10 Moffat County High School 10 F-SOPH 38 60 25:32.8 8:14
38 129 3962 Libby Tharp F 10 Coal Ridge High School 3 F-SOPH 39 60 25:48.4 8:19
39 130 4175 Dayna Weber F 10 Golden High School 12 F-SOPH 40 60 25:48.7 8:19
40 136 4323 Abby Reedy F 10 Paonia High School 6 F-SOPH 41 60 26:16.7 8:28
41 137 3953 Charisma Rice F 10 Coal Ridge High School 5 F-SOPH 42 60 26:20.1 8:29
42 140 4471 Sadie Schroder F 10 Summit High School 7 F-SOPH 43 60 26:33.0 8:33
43 141 3798 Stefani Wojcik F 10 Aspen High School 11 F-SOPH 44 60 26:33.1 8:33
44 148 4213 Bailey Hoyt F 10 Grand Valley High School 1 F-SOPH 45 60 26:52.2 8:39
45 153 3775 Audrey Corcoran F 10 Aspen High School 12 F-SOPH 46 60 27:09.4 8:45
46 156 3799 Storey Balko F 10 Aspen High School 13 F-SOPH 47 60 27:35.4 8:53
47 160 3862 Gianna Carroll F 10 Battle Mountain High Scho 21 F-SOPH 48 60 27:49.8 8:58
48 163 3983 Molly Wright F 10 Colorado Rocky Mountain S 5 F-SOPH 49 60 27:57.5 9:00
49 165 4370 Sydney Rowley F 10 Rifle High School 4 F-SOPH 50 60 28:24.2 9:09
50 169 4403 Jazzel Gardea F 10 Steamboat Springs High Sc 19 F-SOPH 51 60 28:39.7 9:14
51 172 3842 Sophia Smith F 10 Battle Mountain High Scho 22 F-SOPH 52 60 28:54.0 9:19
52 173 4128 Mary Austin F 10 Fruita Monument High Scho 15 F-SOPH 53 60 29:04.6 9:22
53 176 4322 Susana Ramirez F 10 Palisade High School 7 F-SOPH 54 60 29:33.5 9:31
54 187 4236 Aurora Marruffo F 10 Lake County High School 4 F-SOPH 55 60 30:53.9 9:57
55 188 3964 Marin Simons F 10 Coal Ridge High School 7 F-SOPH 56 60 31:26.0 10:08
56 189 4426 Molly Look F 10 Steamboat Springs High Sc 22 F-SOPH 57 60 31:27.5 10:08
57 191 4368 Nicole Antolin F 10 Rifle High School 6 F-SOPH 58 60 32:01.0 10:19
58 192 4103 Riley Rudin F 10 Eagle Valley High School 12 F-SOPH 59 60 32:10.2 10:22
59 196 4399 Grace Axtell F 10 Steamboat Springs High Sc 25 F-SOPH 60 60 37:52.6 12:12

Division Results for the M-FROSH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 89 3984 Morgan Karow M 9 Colorado Rocky Mountain S 1 M-FROSH 1 2 23:56.5 7:43
2 127 4137 Oliver Balestrieri M 9 Fruita Monument High Scho 13 M-FROSH 2 2 25:41.0 8:16