2019 EMAC League XC Championships



Division Results for the F-FROSH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 3 894 Grace Dow F 9 Vista Peak High School 1 F-FROSH 1 16 21:29.3 6:55
2 7 840 Avani Houston F 9 Rangeview High School 2 F-FROSH 2 16 22:37.7 7:17
3 8 740 Beatriz Jara F 9 Hinkley High School 1 F-FROSH 3 16 22:52.2 7:22
4 12 858 Melanie Ternlund F 9 Rangeview High School 4 F-FROSH 4 16 23:10.3 7:28
5 21 790 Isabella Paswaters F 9 Northglenn High School 1 F-FROSH 5 16 24:13.4 7:48
6 27 821 McKinsey Poulson F 9 Prairie View High School 4 F-FROSH 6 16 25:07.6 8:06
7 28 675 Katelyn Haase F 9 Brighton High School 7 F-FROSH 7 16 25:10.6 8:07
8 30 869 Cynthia Hagerty F 9 Thornton High School 2 F-FROSH 8 16 25:18.4 8:09
9 33 697 Israa Akata F 9 Gateway High School 2 F-FROSH 9 16 25:39.8 8:16
10 42 897 Dariah Gruber F 9 Vista Peak High School 4 F-FROSH 10 16 26:20.1 8:29
11 43 875 Arianna Olson F 9 Thornton High School 4 F-FROSH 11 16 26:32.8 8:33
12 45 854 Ainsley Slocum F 9 Rangeview High School 6 F-FROSH 12 16 26:52.6 8:40
13 48 862 Madison Ault F 9 Thornton High School 5 F-FROSH 13 16 27:16.1 8:47
14 51 906 Ashlyn Stapleton F 9 Vista Peak High School 6 F-FROSH 14 16 27:28.9 8:51
15 53 895 Rebekah Fliegel F 9 Vista Peak High School 7 F-FROSH 15 16 27:34.6 8:53
16 59 786 Itzel Ochoa Polvon F 9 Northglenn High School 4 F-FROSH 16 16 31:02.3 10:00

Division Results for the F-JUNIOR

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 1 696 McKenna Yates F 11 Brighton High School 1 F-JUNIOR 1 13 20:24.5 6:35
2 4 668 Mallorie Estes F 11 Brighton High School 2 F-JUNIOR 2 13 21:31.1 6:56
3 23 892 Tristyn Dipentino F 11 Vista Peak High School 2 F-JUNIOR 3 13 24:37.8 7:56
4 24 796 Deasia Wosachlo F 11 Northglenn High School 2 F-JUNIOR 4 13 24:55.7 8:02
5 25 750 Joana Ramirez F 11 Hinkley High School 3 F-JUNIOR 5 13 24:56.9 8:02
6 29 810 Lydia Jimmerson F 11 Prairie View High School 5 F-JUNIOR 6 13 25:10.6 8:07
7 31 913 Emily Curtis F 11 Westminster High School 3 F-JUNIOR 7 13 25:19.1 8:09
8 37 700 Victoria Currier F 11 Gateway High School 4 F-JUNIOR 8 13 25:55.1 8:21
9 38 833 Sarah Bridgford F 11 Rangeview High School 5 F-JUNIOR 9 13 25:56.8 8:22
10 39 891 Hope Watkins F 11 Thornton High School 3 F-JUNIOR 10 13 26:03.6 8:24
11 41 711 Karen Ramos F 11 Gateway High School 5 F-JUNIOR 11 13 26:07.3 8:25
12 44 719 Jorja Whyte F 11 Gateway High School 6 F-JUNIOR 12 13 26:32.9 8:33
13 47 816 Gabrielle Mendoza F 11 Prairie View High School 7 F-JUNIOR 13 13 27:06.2 8:44

Division Results for the F-SENIOR

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 2 820 Kasia Poulson F 12 Prairie View High School 1 F-SENIOR 1 20 21:15.1 6:51
2 5 689 Abigail Read F 12 Brighton High School 3 F-SENIOR 2 20 21:33.4 6:57
3 9 825 Madelyn Schmidt F 12 Prairie View High School 2 F-SENIOR 3 20 22:52.2 7:22
4 11 831 Sofia Alvarez F 12 Rangeview High School 3 F-SENIOR 4 20 22:59.6 7:25
5 13 915 Marissa Martinez Suarez F 12 Westminster High School 1 F-SENIOR 5 20 23:16.7 7:30
6 16 706 Ariel Montoya F 12 Gateway High School 1 F-SENIOR 6 20 23:40.9 7:38
7 17 667 Brianna Diaz F 12 Brighton High School 6 F-SENIOR 7 20 23:46.7 7:40
8 18 890 Daisy Walsh F 12 Thornton High School 1 F-SENIOR 8 20 23:46.8 7:40
9 19 802 Ilse Diaz F 12 Prairie View High School 3 F-SENIOR 9 20 24:00.3 7:44
10 22 726 Paula Andrade F 12 Hinkley High School 2 F-SENIOR 10 20 24:27.2 7:53
11 32 639 Andrea Jimenez F 12 Adams City High School 2 F-SENIOR 11 20 25:34.9 8:15
12 35 808 Desiree Goldsmith F 12 Prairie View High School 6 F-SENIOR 12 20 25:46.2 8:18
13 36 729 Citlali Barriga F 12 Hinkley High School 4 F-SENIOR 13 20 25:49.2 8:19
14 49 654 Liliana Leyva F 12 Aurora Central High Schoo 1 F-SENIOR 14 20 27:16.7 8:47
15 54 730 Hazel Cardenas F 12 Hinkley High School 7 F-SENIOR 15 20 27:53.3 8:59
16 55 769 Delanie Davey F 12 Northglenn High School 3 F-SENIOR 16 20 27:59.0 9:01
17 56 880 Perla Ramirez F 12 Thornton High School 6 F-SENIOR 17 20 29:28.5 9:30
18 58 643 Hara Montonegro F 12 Adams City High School 4 F-SENIOR 18 20 30:56.9 9:58
19 60 773 Alexa Gonzalez Munoz F 12 Northglenn High School 5 F-SENIOR 19 20 31:31.7 10:09
20 61 638 Amanda Herron F 12 Adams City High School 5 F-SENIOR 20 20 34:06.2 10:59

Division Results for the F-SOPH

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 6 859 Chloe Wetzel F 10 Rangeview High School 1 F-SOPH 1 12 22:09.4 7:08
2 10 688 Holly Poole F 10 Brighton High School 4 F-SOPH 2 12 22:55.5 7:23
3 14 681 Irene Hernandez F 10 Brighton High School 5 F-SOPH 3 12 23:25.3 7:33
4 15 916 Jacqueline Rodriguez F 10 Westminster High School 2 F-SOPH 4 12 23:27.1 7:33
5 20 648 Valeria Salinas F 10 Adams City High School 1 F-SOPH 5 12 24:12.9 7:48
6 26 909 Eva Vargas Byrne F 10 Vista Peak High School 3 F-SOPH 6 12 24:58.2 8:03
7 34 718 Kendra White F 10 Gateway High School 3 F-SOPH 7 12 25:46.0 8:18
8 40 741 Vicky Jara F 10 Hinkley High School 5 F-SOPH 8 12 26:05.0 8:24
9 46 756 Katy Sarabia F 10 Hinkley High School 6 F-SOPH 9 12 27:00.8 8:42
10 50 908 Sabrina Thigpen F 10 Vista Peak High School 5 F-SOPH 10 12 27:26.3 8:50
11 52 851 Isabela Melendez F 10 Rangeview High School 7 F-SOPH 11 12 27:31.0 8:52
12 57 646 Lizette Morales F 10 Adams City High School 3 F-SOPH 12 12 30:06.2 9:42