2020 The Resolve 1M 5k 10k


Denver, CO
Sat Jan 04, 2020
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5k 124 106
10k 66 47
1 Mile 19 16

Top Finishers: 5k

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Roxane Geisler 51 23:23.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Anastasia Lynn 28 23:26.7 +:03 / +:03
3 Rachel Warbelow 33 24:24.5 +:58 / +01:01
4 Michelle Hancock 51 24:32.5 +:08 / +01:09
5 Sharon Vos 65 24:52.2 +:20 / +01:29
6 Emily Cunningham 29 25:54.4 +01:02 / +02:31
7 Madison Aliff 24 26:08.5 +:14 / +02:45
8 Sophie Barry 28 27:23.4 +01:15 / +04:00
9 Hilary Young 54 28:55.1 +01:32 / +05:32
10 Amber Arndt 33 28:59.7 +:04 / +05:36
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Tomas Tjarnberg 45 18:42.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Joe Bush 13 20:47.3 +02:05 / +02:05
3 Rod Switzer 58 21:37.9 +:50 / +02:55
4 Andrew Canfield 32 22:17.2 +:40 / +03:35
5 Judson Carry 56 22:40.7 +:23 / +03:58
6 Taylor Ybarra 27 22:51.7 +:11 / +04:09
7 Patrick Delbuono 28 23:04.3 +:13 / +04:22
8 Edward King 67 24:47.0 +01:43 / +06:05
9 Jose Martinez-Gamba 42 25:11.2 +:24 / +06:29
10 Jeremy Kincheloe 30 25:29.5 +:18 / +06:47
Place Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Haiden Freeman 20 19:07.0 +:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: 10k

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Lydia Dissly 52 46:52.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Leah Urdahl 28 47:51.4 +:59 / +:59
3 Heather Siler 33 48:50.8 +:59 / +01:58
4 Kelsey Jordano 30 49:18.4 +:28 / +02:26
5 Carey Sanchez 64 52:11.9 +02:53 / +05:19
6 Hannah Ness 25 56:36.5 +04:25 / +09:44
7 Kari Bell 36 56:54.2 +:18 / +10:02
8 Sarah Frias 36 57:47.2 +:53 / +10:55
9 Kristi Petrie 37 59:45.8 +01:58 / +12:53
10 Barbara Fried 50 1:00:57.9 +01:12 / +14:05
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Josef Fritz 36 35:27.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Peter Tel 55 39:09.7 +03:42 / +03:42
3 Joe Lozoya 53 41:38.2 +02:29 / +06:11
4 Nathan Adams 36 41:47.3 +:09 / +06:20
5 Ben Wiederholt 40 46:19.7 +04:32 / +10:52
6 Tom Brady 53 47:33.7 +01:14 / +12:06
7 Stephen Diaz 41 48:25.3 +:52 / +12:58
8 Charles Prentner 27 48:26.3 +:01 / +12:59
9 Christian Brown 29 48:35.5 +:09 / +13:08
10 Stan Gosch 51 54:16.8 +05:41 / +18:49

Top Finishers: 1 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Jennifer Shoup 39 6:30.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Amber Arndt 33 8:04.9 +01:34 / +01:34
3 Sarah Frias 36 8:24.8 +:20 / +01:54
4 Diane Nuss 60 8:34.5 +:10 / +02:04
5 Pat Shedeed 64 13:13.1 +04:39 / +06:43
6 Vicky Ybarra 50 15:40.7 +02:27 / +09:10
7 Aquilina Ibaneza 40 1:36:34.9 +1:20:54 / +1:30:04
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Tomas Tjarnberg 45 4:49.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Taylor Ybarra 27 5:35.8 +:46 / +:46
3 Mason Gregg 57 6:28.1 +:53 / +01:39
4 Kurt Heinrich 55 6:44.2 +:16 / +01:55
5 Kevin Holman 63 6:52.7 +:08 / +02:03
6 Alberto Frias 40 8:24.4 +01:32 / +03:35
7 Al Binder 75 11:19.8 +02:55 / +06:30
8 Ross Westley 83 11:42.9 +:23 / +06:53
9 Brian Pickard 33 12:16.1 +:34 / +07:27