2020 Stagecoach Classic


Winter Park, CO
Sat Jan 25, 2020
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
15k Ski Race 172 163
30k Ski Race 100 94
15k Ski Tour 96 77

Top Finishers: 15k Ski Race

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Ariel Benney 18 1:00:31.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Ella Dewolf 23 1:01:19.8 +:48 / +:48
3 Kat Gruner 20 1:01:33.8 +:14 / +01:02
4 Caroline Benney 20 1:04:12.4 +02:39 / +03:41
5 Laura Puckett Daniels 38 1:05:53.7 +01:41 / +05:22
6 Becki Bryant 22 1:07:13.6 +01:20 / +06:42
7 Sydney Wiswell 22 1:07:14.9 +:01 / +06:43
8 Maddy Tinker 21 1:07:33.2 +:19 / +07:02
9 Lindsey Kastelle 21 1:07:38.6 +:05 / +07:07
10 Hannah Brown 19 1:07:39.2 +:01 / +07:08
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Trevor Willoughby 23 50:44.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Matt Williams 20 50:47.5 +:03 / +:03
3 Eivind Roed 27 50:48.6 +:01 / +:04
4 Joshua Jones 21 51:19.5 +:31 / +:35
5 Silas Goetz 19 52:44.5 +01:25 / +02:00
6 Tyler Haroldson 20 54:16.2 +01:32 / +03:32
7 Nathan Kessler 19 55:12.3 +:56 / +04:28
8 Calvin Lindberg 21 55:58.5 +:46 / +05:14
9 Luke Fritzel 19 56:16.1 +:18 / +05:32
10 Zane Kam 19 56:22.3 +:06 / +05:38

Top Finishers: 30k Ski Race

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Tabor Scholl 23 2:10:10.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Gwynn Barrows 32 2:12:01.1 +01:51 / +01:51
3 Lillian Marcione 32 2:13:09.7 +01:08 / +02:59
4 Tina Gini Larter 52 2:17:08.7 +03:59 / +06:58
5 Cindi Hillemeyer 48 2:18:52.9 +01:44 / +08:42
6 Emily Lovett 53 2:20:24.6 +01:32 / +10:14
7 Joanna Kilpatrick 30 2:26:08.7 +05:44 / +15:58
8 Laura Johnson 34 2:30:50.1 +04:42 / +20:40
9 Hannah Hausman 28 2:35:28.8 +04:38 / +25:18
10 Hana Hejduk 39 2:35:49.2 +:21 / +25:39
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Dan Weinberger 41 1:48:20.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Tyler Scholl 19 1:50:11.8 +01:51 / +01:51
3 Kevin Geisen 23 1:53:20.8 +03:09 / +05:00
4 Tyler Kjorstad 34 1:53:38.0 +:18 / +05:18
5 Nick Sterling 35 1:54:31.6 +:53 / +06:11
6 Odd Bersvendsen 61 1:54:52.2 +:21 / +06:32
7 Chris Marcione 31 1:55:54.2 +01:02 / +07:34
8 Jamie Mothersbaugh 25 1:57:18.0 +01:24 / +08:58
9 Kraig Koski 53 1:57:23.2 +:05 / +09:03
10 Matt Rossman 36 1:58:19.6 +:56 / +09:59

Top Finishers: 15k Ski Tour

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Anne Adema 41 1:34:08.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Eva Gottschall 1:40:27.3 +06:19 / +06:19
3 Leslie Cutler 66 1:43:23.3 +02:56 / +09:15
4 Lepikhima Marina 47 1:44:40.3 +01:17 / +10:32
5 Jodi Hotvet 56 1:45:47.5 +01:07 / +11:39
6 Sue Scheer 61 1:45:47.9 +:00 / +11:39
7 Nicole Annest 46 1:47:12.8 +01:25 / +13:04
8 Krista Hall 46 1:49:12.7 +02:00 / +15:04
9 Camille Scheuer 59 1:49:25.4 +:13 / +15:17
10 Lisa Baird 52 1:52:06.4 +02:41 / +17:58
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Corbett Wilkinson 55 1:36:40.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Jeff Tupala 65 1:36:56.1 +:16 / +:16
3 Gary Neptune 1:37:45.8 +:49 / +01:05
4 Austin Gray 28 1:38:59.1 +01:14 / +02:19
5 Scott McLagan 65 1:45:32.4 +06:33 / +08:52
6 Fred Scheer 62 1:45:52.0 +:20 / +09:12
7 Jeff Hotvet 56 1:45:54.4 +:02 / +09:14
8 Ryan Sportel 44 1:46:00.1 +:06 / +09:20
9 Brett Jaros 49 1:49:14.9 +03:14 / +12:34
10 James Fulton 57 1:49:21.9 +:07 / +12:41