2021 Peak 2 Peak XC Invitational


Lafayette, CO
Sat Aug 21, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
MS Boys 85 85
MS Girls 56 56
HS Varsity Boys 76 76
HS Varsity Girls 54 54
HS Open Boys 54 54
HS Open Girls 15 15

Top Finishers: MS Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Nicholas Anderson 9:31.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Carson Diep 9:41.9 +:10 / +:10
3 Rylan Griffith 9:42.9 +:01 / +:11
4 Brody Bender 9:48.8 +:06 / +:17
5 Teagan Trasky 10:05.3 +:17 / +:34
6 Rian Pugh 10:09.9 +:04 / +:38
7 Ben Stafford 10:16.8 +:07 / +:45
8 Xavier Martinez 10:30.1 +:14 / +:59
9 Jonathan Anderson 10:36.4 +:06 / +01:05
10 Evan Hooper 10:41.4 +:05 / +01:10

Top Finishers: MS Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Morgan Wright 10:22.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Liberty Ley 10:24.2 +:02 / +:02
3 Sarah Sellers 10:24.9 +:00 / +:02
4 Reese Osborn 10:53.2 +:29 / +:31
5 Harper Jessen 11:04.4 +:11 / +:42
6 Matilda Howkins 11:07.6 +:03 / +:45
7 Ava Ridgell 11:15.4 +:08 / +:53
8 Micaiah Lee 11:26.9 +:11 / +01:04
9 Gennesy Armendarez 11:30.9 +:04 / +01:08
10 Ava D'Andrea 11:38.7 +:08 / +01:16

Top Finishers: HS Varsity Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Will Brunner 17:28.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Trey Martin 17:58.0 +:30 / +:30
3 Nathan Schluessler 18:11.7 +:13 / +:43
4 Aaron Jenkins 18:14.2 +:03 / +:46
5 Yosef Heldt 18:14.3 +:00 / +:46
6 Ryan O'Loughlin 18:25.4 +:11 / +:57
7 Josh Kearse 18:34.1 +:09 / +01:06
8 Giorgio Spensieri 18:43.0 +:09 / +01:15
9 Zach Morris 18:44.7 +:01 / +01:16
10 Bergen Drummet 18:47.6 +:03 / +01:19

Top Finishers: HS Varsity Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Allison Pippert 19:20.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Eowyn Dalbec 20:38.9 +01:18 / +01:18
3 Eliana Caucutt 20:42.4 +:04 / +01:22
4 Kaylie Bookout 21:02.9 +:20 / +01:42
5 Ella Hedman 21:32.6 +:30 / +02:12
6 Ainsley Stanton 21:57.4 +:25 / +02:37
7 Anna MacPhee 22:14.2 +:17 / +02:54
8 Annaka Rudolph 22:14.4 +:00 / +02:54
9 Madelyn Baillie 22:23.9 +:09 / +03:03
10 Gabby Leonardo 22:24.9 +:01 / +03:04

Top Finishers: HS Open Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Jack Cerullo 19:03.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Brenden Hartley 19:59.2 +:56 / +:56
3 Mason Cruz-Adams 19:59.2 +:00 / +:56
4 Carter Short 20:18.7 +:19 / +01:15
5 Jake Lindall 20:29.9 +:11 / +01:26
6 Olin Harrison Anguiano 20:38.2 +:09 / +01:35
7 Emory Vazquez 20:44.9 +:06 / +01:41
8 Sawyer Blair 21:29.4 +:45 / +02:26
9 Bobby Kiesewetter 21:35.4 +:06 / +02:32
10 Ben Hicks 21:35.5 +:00 / +02:32

Top Finishers: HS Open Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Elizabeth Matsen 24:41.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Bella Williams 26:07.7 +01:26 / +01:26
3 Stella Jackson 27:12.0 +01:05 / +02:31
4 Reese Davis 28:46.1 +01:34 / +04:05
5 Marissa McGinley 28:52.1 +:06 / +04:11
6 Caylen Holleman 29:00.1 +:08 / +04:19
7 Ashley Matsen 29:14.0 +:14 / +04:33
8 Stella Campanale 29:38.2 +:24 / +04:57
9 Nina Nemcanin 29:51.7 +:13 / +05:10
10 Hanna Palomo 36:40.4 +06:49 / +11:59