2021 Colorado Middle School Cross Country Championships


Littleton, CO
Sat Oct 23, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Open Boys (Blue) 160 159
Open Girls (Blue) 156 156
Boys Championship (Blue) 196 197
Girls Championship (Blue) 171 170
Open Boys (Red) 89 89
Open Girls (Red) 77 77
Boys Championship (Red) 146 146
Girls Championship (Red) 138 138

Top Finishers: Open Boys (Blue)

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Cole Brooks 13:38.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Max Miller 13:46.3 +:08 / +:08
3 Tucker Cuaz 13:51.6 +:05 / +:13
4 Nick Garofalo 13:53.1 +:02 / +:15
5 Van Johnson 14:00.0 +:07 / +:22
6 Fen Yujuico 14:09.0 +:09 / +:31
7 Parker Grissom 14:11.0 +:02 / +:33
8 Trace Safken 14:12.5 +:01 / +:34
9 Damon Bahr 14:17.4 +:05 / +:39
10 Easton Fogelson 14:19.5 +:02 / +:41

Top Finishers: Open Girls (Blue)

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Adyel Thompson 14:28.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Remy Latta 14:37.1 +:09 / +:09
3 Reese Latta 14:40.3 +:03 / +:12
4 Rachel Henderson 15:25.6 +:45 / +:57
5 Savannah Mitchell 15:38.8 +:13 / +01:10
6 Ashton Eytel 15:45.9 +:07 / +01:17
7 Madison Ptolemy 15:47.0 +:02 / +01:19
8 Danielle Miller 15:47.8 +:00 / +01:19
9 Cadence Paulson 15:48.5 +:01 / +01:20
10 Madison Lockwood 15:49.8 +:01 / +01:21

Top Finishers: Boys Championship (Blue)

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Aiden Le Roux 11:54.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Oliver Horton 12:13.7 +:19 / +:19
3 Hyrum Pontious 12:17.9 +:04 / +:23
4 Carson Smith 12:18.2 +:01 / +:24
5 Cadel Ruthven 12:23.1 +:05 / +:29
6 Xzavier Campos 12:26.9 +:03 / +:32
7 Jay McDonald 12:33.2 +:07 / +:39
8 Isaac Vasquez 12:34.0 +:01 / +:40
9 Will Johns 12:35.5 +:01 / +:41
10 Griffin Mazeski 12:35.9 +:00 / +:41

Top Finishers: Girls Championship (Blue)

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Anna Prok 13:17.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Jordan Banta 13:26.7 +:09 / +:09
3 Tatum Snow 13:29.1 +:03 / +:12
4 Delaney Johns 13:31.1 +:02 / +:14
5 Lily Wale 13:38.7 +:07 / +:21
6 Elin Latta 13:41.6 +:03 / +:24
7 Scarlett Parks 13:55.9 +:14 / +:38
8 Lauren Myers 13:57.9 +:02 / +:40
9 Malin Wolfson 13:59.7 +:02 / +:42
10 Sophia Krueger 14:03.3 +:04 / +:46

Top Finishers: Open Boys (Red)

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Bryan Jeffs 14:26.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Judah Shaw 14:27.6 +:01 / +:01
3 Oscar Valdez 14:37.5 +:10 / +:11
4 Austin Katzer 14:41.4 +:04 / +:15
5 Ace Murillo 15:03.2 +:22 / +:37
6 Oliver Rowen 15:03.8 +:00 / +:37
7 Matthew Kossik 15:08.5 +:05 / +:42
8 Lars Haller 15:20.4 +:12 / +:54
9 Louge Stewart 15:25.5 +:05 / +:59
10 Emanuel Fiocco 15:28.6 +:03 / +01:02

Top Finishers: Open Girls (Red)

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 McKenna Groen 15:24.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Grace Mooney 15:55.3 +:31 / +:31
3 Abigail Hess 15:58.4 +:03 / +:34
4 Parker Kotnis 16:56.5 +:58 / +01:32
5 Samantha Tonini 17:01.0 +:05 / +01:37
6 Maya Owen 17:11.9 +:10 / +01:47
7 Cara Jayne Fitzpatrick 17:14.5 +:03 / +01:50
8 Rachel Osborn 17:15.0 +:01 / +01:51
9 Bronwyn Marrin 17:19.3 +:04 / +01:55
10 Kinley Wubben 17:35.1 +:16 / +02:11

Top Finishers: Boys Championship (Red)

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Braxton Oliver 12:53.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Phillip Huddle 13:12.2 +:19 / +:19
3 Ethan Merrick 13:12.6 +:00 / +:19
4 Henry Bennett 13:12.8 +:00 / +:19
5 Jack Lindwall 13:32.6 +:20 / +:39
6 Kidren McVeigh 13:37.9 +:05 / +:44
7 Tyler Fehrenbach 13:40.7 +:03 / +:47
8 Aidan Malherbe 13:41.4 +:01 / +:48
9 Nicholas Anderson 13:43.0 +:02 / +:50
10 Connor Genson 13:49.1 +:06 / +:56

Top Finishers: Girls Championship (Red)

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Leah Aldridge 14:02.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Magnolia Babcock 14:13.2 +:11 / +:11
3 Macey Mc Carroll 14:21.9 +:08 / +:19
4 Cora Skurulsky 14:22.0 +:01 / +:20
5 Elisa Karr 14:32.1 +:10 / +:30
6 Caroline Dunlap 14:33.2 +:01 / +:31
7 Keira Merrick 14:42.1 +:09 / +:40
8 Avery Johnson 14:44.7 +:02 / +:42
9 Isabella Schlote 14:46.0 +:02 / +:44
10 Jordyn Kauffman 14:47.9 +:01 / +:45