2021 Wheatland Cross Country Invite


Wheatland, WY
Fri Oct 01, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Varsity Girls 50 48
Varsity Boys 54 54
JV Girls 29 28
JV Boys 40 41
Middle School Girls 53 54
Middle School Boys 50 48

Top Finishers: Varsity Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Emma Gonzales 19:19.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Finley Klinger 19:44.1 +:25 / +:25
3 Ryann Smith 19:52.6 +:08 / +:33
4 Lily Nichols 20:04.2 +:12 / +:45
5 Mikaila Trujillo 20:31.7 +:27 / +01:12
6 Jordan Griess 20:37.1 +:06 / +01:18
7 Mallory Jones 20:37.1 +:00 / +01:18
8 Ynes Ronnau 20:41.7 +:04 / +01:22
9 Bethany Strand 20:49.6 +:08 / +01:30
10 Harris Tanner 21:12.0 +:23 / +01:53
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Breken Sandlian 25:39.0 +:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: Varsity Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Grant Bartlett 16:52.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Grady Bartlett 16:59.3 +:07 / +:07
3 Lucas Rowe 17:02.3 +:03 / +:10
4 Cameryn Spence 17:13.5 +:11 / +:21
5 Jonathan Christensen 17:26.6 +:13 / +:34
6 Alex Louria 17:35.3 +:09 / +:43
7 Owen Wise 17:36.8 +:01 / +:44
8 Liam Blank 17:41.0 +:05 / +:49
9 Ryder Morin 17:42.5 +:01 / +:50
10 Connor Parks 18:00.5 +:18 / +01:08

Top Finishers: JV Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Eleanor Veauthier 23:13.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Grace Steenbergen 23:20.3 +:07 / +:07
3 Avery Brinkman 23:32.3 +:12 / +:19
4 Abigail Miller 23:51.8 +:19 / +:38
5 Lailah Bickling 24:08.4 +:17 / +:55
6 Maya Rodriguez 24:10.6 +:02 / +:57
7 Shelby Hoobler 24:20.9 +:10 / +01:07
8 Caydence Eicholtz 24:36.3 +:16 / +01:23
9 Igraine Trammell 24:47.3 +:11 / +01:34
10 Bella Sorensen 24:48.3 +:01 / +01:35

Top Finishers: JV Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Micah Colling 18:07.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Luke Lore 18:39.5 +:32 / +:32
3 Eli Realing 19:10.1 +:31 / +01:03
4 Kyle Druse 19:16.4 +:06 / +01:09
5 Britton Butler 19:20.8 +:04 / +01:13
6 Garrett Peterson 19:26.3 +:06 / +01:19
7 Jonas Blank 19:36.3 +:10 / +01:29
8 Gavin Odonnell 19:45.0 +:09 / +01:38
9 Josh Goodrich 19:56.1 +:11 / +01:49
10 Ty Bronder 19:57.5 +:01 / +01:50

Top Finishers: Middle School Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Raelyn Goff 13:23.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Faith Fischer 13:29.2 +:06 / +:06
3 Madison Rodriguez 13:44.1 +:15 / +:21
4 Maddie Engle 13:45.4 +:01 / +:22
5 Synai Searle 13:45.9 +:00 / +:22
6 Brooklyn Mackey 13:55.6 +:10 / +:32
7 Lily Bustos 14:03.6 +:08 / +:40
8 Alexis Thorvaldson 14:12.8 +:09 / +:49
9 Dorothy Andrews 14:18.1 +:06 / +:55
10 Carlee Roth 14:19.0 +:01 / +:56

Top Finishers: Middle School Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Sully Wilson 10:58.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Logan Wells 10:58.7 +:00 / +:00
3 Tate Nichols 12:02.8 +01:04 / +01:04
4 Bennett Keel 12:34.2 +:32 / +01:36
5 Wilk Tanner 12:38.1 +:04 / +01:40
6 Riley Appleton 12:43.1 +:05 / +01:45
7 Aiden Lake 12:49.9 +:06 / +01:51
8 Tyler Murray 12:50.5 +:01 / +01:52
9 Noah Blasi 12:52.9 +:02 / +01:54
10 Rutley Hansen 13:12.1 +:20 / +02:14