2021 Colorado AAU Region20 National Qualifier XC Meet


Brighton, CO
Sat Nov 13, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
6 & Under Boys & Girls 8 5
7 - 8 Boys & Girls 2k 42 39
9 - 10 Girls 3k 26 25
9 - 10 Boys 3k 39 37
11 - 12 Girls 3k 47 45
11 - 12 Boys 3k 50 45
13 - 14 Girls 4k 43 37
13 - 14 Boys 4k 60 64
15 - 18 Boys & Girls 5k 6 4

Top Finishers: 6 & Under Boys & Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Etta Lush 6:02.4 +:00 / +:00
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Greyson Romero 4:14.3 +:00 / +:00
2 William Zell 4:33.3 +:19 / +:19
3 Joe Chelanga 5:23.0 +:50 / +01:09
4 Marco Chavez 5:38.8 +:15 / +01:24

Top Finishers: 7 - 8 Boys & Girls 2k

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Sylvia Clauson 9:08.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Alana Safken 9:12.7 +:04 / +:04
3 Kinley Wubben 9:16.8 +:04 / +:08
4 Alexandra McIntosh 9:38.3 +:22 / +:30
5 Avarie Lester 9:38.7 +:00 / +:30
6 Audrey Hutchinson 9:51.5 +:13 / +:43
7 Madeline Cowart 9:54.0 +:03 / +:46
8 Nola Pugh 9:54.8 +:00 / +:46
9 Elizabeth Smoot 9:58.4 +:04 / +:50
10 Serena Dunn 10:24.9 +:26 / +01:16
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Chandler Cuaz 7:47.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Brigham Pontious 7:51.4 +:04 / +:04
3 Micah Chelanga 7:54.2 +:03 / +:07
4 Dominic Bannon 8:27.5 +:33 / +:40
5 Cameron Hogberg 8:30.1 +:03 / +:43
6 Thomas Zell 8:36.8 +:06 / +:49
7 Mauricio Duarte 8:40.6 +:04 / +:53
8 Simon Koudelka 8:59.5 +:19 / +01:12
9 Gunner Loseke 9:03.7 +:04 / +01:16
10 Dax Duncan 9:05.7 +:02 / +01:18

Top Finishers: 9 - 10 Girls 3k

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Avery Koger 11:42.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Elizabeth Queen 11:56.8 +:14 / +:14
3 Addison Michalak 12:08.8 +:12 / +:26
4 Larsen Decamp 12:30.8 +:22 / +:48
5 Lyla Vincent 12:42.4 +:12 / +01:00
6 Lauryn Miller 12:43.2 +:01 / +01:01
7 Laurel Kent 12:49.6 +:06 / +01:07
8 Shae Romero 13:02.6 +:13 / +01:20
9 Sarah Palmer 13:27.2 +:25 / +01:45
10 Mila Cisneros 13:49.8 +:22 / +02:07

Top Finishers: 9 - 10 Boys 3k

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Tucker Cuaz 11:13.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Phillip Pontious 11:13.6 +:00 / +:00
3 Nicholas Garofalo 11:36.5 +:23 / +:23
4 Trace Safken 11:42.7 +:06 / +:29
5 Gabriel Smoot 11:54.4 +:12 / +:41
6 Timothy Gabrielson 11:55.4 +:01 / +:42
7 Ethan Johnson 11:55.4 +:00 / +:42
8 Preston Hall 12:08.9 +:13 / +:55
9 Shaka Young 12:14.4 +:06 / +01:01
10 Hunter Johnson 12:21.3 +:07 / +01:08

Top Finishers: 11 - 12 Girls 3k

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Gianna Rahmer 12:13.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Elin Latta 12:22.5 +:09 / +:09
3 Tatum Snow 12:48.9 +:26 / +:35
4 Heidi Curtis 12:54.7 +:06 / +:41
5 Iris Latta 13:06.6 +:12 / +:53
6 Remy Latta 13:07.7 +:01 / +:54
7 Caroline Dunlap 13:09.2 +:02 / +:56
8 Jade McDaniel 13:10.9 +:01 / +:57
9 Chamorra Cooper 13:16.5 +:06 / +01:03
10 Camryn Legh 13:21.6 +:05 / +01:08

Top Finishers: 11 - 12 Boys 3k

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Caden Muller 10:34.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Jude Ritzenhein 10:38.8 +:04 / +:04
3 Quinn Walter 10:44.6 +:06 / +:10
4 Anselmo Tolentino 10:47.3 +:03 / +:13
5 Eddie Andrews 10:51.2 +:04 / +:17
6 Sawyer Carlson 10:58.0 +:07 / +:24
7 Tegegn Hall 10:58.3 +:00 / +:24
8 Liam Folk 10:59.1 +:01 / +:25
9 Benjamin Wolff 11:18.0 +:19 / +:44
10 Jacob Robbins 11:23.0 +:05 / +:49

Top Finishers: 13 - 14 Girls 4k

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Wendy Cheruiyot 14:59.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Anna Prok 15:01.4 +:02 / +:02
3 Emily Cohen 15:08.0 +:07 / +:09
4 Jordan Banta 15:18.9 +:10 / +:19
5 Scarlett Parks 15:45.4 +:27 / +:46
6 Carly Christians 16:04.5 +:19 / +01:05
7 Addison Twete 16:13.6 +:09 / +01:14
8 Kaylie Kast 16:17.4 +:04 / +01:18
9 Kapri Parry 16:21.2 +:04 / +01:22
10 Kaylee Ellsworth 16:22.8 +:01 / +01:23

Top Finishers: 13 - 14 Boys 4k

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Boston Potts 13:34.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Dylan Smith 13:35.6 +:01 / +:01
3 Carson Smith 13:56.8 +:21 / +:22
4 Ben Lee 14:05.5 +:09 / +:31
5 Kye Toothaker 14:05.5 +:00 / +:31
6 Oliver Horton 14:06.2 +:01 / +:32
7 Hyrum Pontious 14:09.2 +:03 / +:35
8 Kyle Kato 14:12.5 +:03 / +:38
9 Xzavier Campos 14:24.3 +:12 / +:50
10 Griffin Mazeski 14:27.4 +:03 / +:53

Top Finishers: 15 - 18 Boys & Girls 5k

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Paige Machemer 21:43.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Erin Lee 23:00.9 +01:17 / +01:17
3 Ella Lee 28:56.3 +05:56 / +07:13
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Kenneth Obregon Orozco 23:09.2 +:00 / +:00