2022 Rattlesnake Rumble Cross Country Meet


Fort Collins, CO
Sat Sep 24, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Middle School Boys & CARA 13-14 Boys 205 205
Middle School Girls & CARA 13-14 Girls 171 172
CARA 8 & Under Boys and Girls 2k 31 31
CARA 9 - 10 Boys and Girls 3k 43 43

Top Finishers: Middle School Boys & CARA 13-14 Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Will Johns 13:55.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Ian Tiley 14:07.5 +:12 / +:12
3 Caleb Emery 14:07.7 +:00 / +:12
4 Tobin Rapley 14:13.6 +:06 / +:18
5 Oliver Singleton 14:22.1 +:09 / +:27
6 Micah Perez 14:27.3 +:05 / +:32
7 Will Raguet-Schofield 14:40.9 +:13 / +:45
8 Joey Benson 14:44.3 +:04 / +:49
9 Noah Elliott 15:10.0 +:26 / +01:15
10 Elijah Ahmed 15:16.2 +:06 / +01:21

Top Finishers: Middle School Girls & CARA 13-14 Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Izzy Schimmelpfennig 15:55.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Maya Digiallonardo 16:23.5 +:28 / +:28
3 Daxton Almeida 16:45.5 +:22 / +:50
4 Brooke Johns 16:47.2 +:02 / +:52
5 Norah Hathcock 16:57.4 +:10 / +01:02
6 Ilaria Hinton 17:09.1 +:12 / +01:14
7 Annie Fowler 17:10.1 +:01 / +01:15
8 Audrey Abernathy 17:18.9 +:08 / +01:23
9 Nora Ebel 17:23.2 +:05 / +01:28
10 Kestrel Pierce 17:23.7 +:00 / +01:28

Top Finishers: CARA 8 & Under Boys and Girls 2k

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Lindsey Hicken 10:06.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Olivia Dewitt 10:09.6 +:03 / +:03
3 Lucy Ladd 10:21.9 +:12 / +:15
4 Savannah Jarrett 10:32.1 +:11 / +:26
5 Frankie Corso 10:35.8 +:03 / +:29
6 Baya Stickel 10:47.6 +:12 / +:41
7 Genevieve Dally 10:56.5 +:09 / +:50
8 Naomi Pelster 11:01.4 +:05 / +:55
9 Eleanor Little 11:12.8 +:11 / +01:06
10 Ruth Anderson 11:43.0 +:31 / +01:37
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Maddox Larsen 8:58.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Tyler Servoss 9:23.2 +:25 / +:25
3 Tyler Azcuenaga 9:28.0 +:05 / +:30
4 Gregory Rodriguez 9:29.4 +:01 / +:31
5 Wyatt Dewitt 9:42.9 +:13 / +:44
6 Henry Prather 10:11.4 +:29 / +01:13
7 Jack Borlee 11:44.4 +01:33 / +02:46
8 Daniel Choi 12:29.1 +:45 / +03:31
9 Matthew White 13:43.3 +01:14 / +04:45
10 Hudson Rueherwein 13:49.0 +:06 / +04:51

Top Finishers: CARA 9 - 10 Boys and Girls 3k

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Quinn Gallagher 11:16.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Sloane Groendyk 11:48.5 +:32 / +:32
3 Alivia Chambers 13:08.3 +01:20 / +01:52
4 Madison Borlee 13:23.4 +:15 / +02:07
5 Elise Liptak 14:12.5 +:49 / +02:56
6 Amelia Warren Martin 14:22.4 +:10 / +03:06
7 Liberty Stewart 14:23.3 +:01 / +03:07
8 Elena Salais 14:34.5 +:11 / +03:18
9 Lucca Stanko 14:40.6 +:06 / +03:24
10 Maya Pierce 14:47.1 +:07 / +03:31
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Giovanni Tolentino 10:09.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Joshua Fernandez 11:30.5 +01:21 / +01:21
3 Aroji Faimon 11:46.5 +:16 / +01:37
4 Elias Faimon 11:47.6 +:01 / +01:38
5 Lincoln Recine 11:50.6 +:03 / +01:41
6 Gavin Edson 11:50.6 +:00 / +01:41
7 Isaac Pelster 11:51.7 +:01 / +01:42
8 Trenten Westphal 11:53.6 +:02 / +01:44
9 Bryce Burke 12:35.3 +:42 / +02:26
10 Adon Anderson 12:35.4 +:00 / +02:26