2022 CSAL XC Mullen


Denver, CO
Sat Oct 15, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
JV Girls 161 161
JV Boys 111 111
Varsity Girls 129 129
Varsity Boys 107 107
2nd - 4th Grade Girls 51 51
2nd - 4th Grade Boys 46 46

Top Finishers: JV Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Jamie Alexander 13:57.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Meg Manion 14:03.7 +:06 / +:06
3 Sofia Diaz Munoz 14:06.6 +:03 / +:09
4 Mary Hensley 14:20.8 +:14 / +:23
5 Madeleine Dimelow 14:25.4 +:05 / +:28
6 London Barry 14:59.1 +:34 / +01:02
7 Haley Calabrese 15:08.0 +:09 / +01:11
8 Emily Tschappat 15:08.2 +:00 / +01:11
9 Helena Nussbaum 15:09.8 +:01 / +01:12
10 Gwendolyn Jedd 15:12.8 +:03 / +01:15
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Alex Tesfaye 20:01.2 +:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: JV Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Brayden Newburn 12:32.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Joel Dittmar 12:47.8 +:15 / +:15
3 Miles Driscoll 12:57.1 +:10 / +:25
4 Miles Maxfield 13:19.3 +:22 / +:47
5 Gregory Meyers 13:22.5 +:03 / +:50
6 Gus Street 13:27.2 +:05 / +:55
7 Diego Guzman 13:41.1 +:14 / +01:09
8 Austen Colvin 13:48.9 +:07 / +01:16
9 John Ancheta 13:55.2 +:07 / +01:23
10 Cooper Bushaw 13:55.4 +:00 / +01:23

Top Finishers: Varsity Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Paola Ochoa 12:59.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Whitney Helmerick 13:02.1 +:03 / +:03
3 Evelyn Merson 13:43.9 +:41 / +:44
4 Pyper Jones 13:45.8 +:02 / +:46
5 Samantha Beatty 13:46.5 +:01 / +:47
6 Calie Zikas 13:48.5 +:02 / +:49
7 Rachel Osborn 13:49.3 +:01 / +:50
8 Gemma Hull 13:50.2 +:01 / +:51
9 Eleni Mykoniatis 13:51.7 +:01 / +:52
10 Gwyneth McCarter 13:55.7 +:04 / +:56

Top Finishers: Varsity Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Grant Cilia 11:47.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Everett Ruf 11:52.7 +:05 / +:05
3 Diego Gutierrez 11:54.1 +:02 / +:07
4 Nico Pierangeli 11:55.1 +:01 / +:08
5 Gregory Ancheta 12:05.5 +:10 / +:18
6 Diego Torres 12:23.5 +:18 / +:36
7 Hazen Ziegler 12:44.6 +:21 / +:57
8 Kellan Tobin 12:46.8 +:02 / +:59
9 Edward Samuelson 12:50.6 +:04 / +01:03
10 Logan Welch 12:57.6 +:07 / +01:10

Top Finishers: 2nd - 4th Grade Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Griffin Gottlieb 7:18.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Renee Salazar 7:28.0 +:10 / +:10
3 Finley Cooley 7:29.0 +:01 / +:11
4 Adilyn Cichos 7:30.7 +:01 / +:12
5 Kara Zellen 7:34.2 +:04 / +:16
6 Alexandra Shea 8:00.5 +:26 / +:42
7 Marie O'Donovan 8:02.8 +:02 / +:44
8 Sadie Reed 8:03.4 +:01 / +:45
9 Valenzia Lujan 8:04.8 +:01 / +:46
10 Gianna Pierangeli 8:07.2 +:03 / +:49

Top Finishers: 2nd - 4th Grade Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Austen Colvin 6:48.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Fulton Oconnor 6:58.7 +:10 / +:10
3 Ryan Carlson 7:00.1 +:02 / +:12
4 Dominic Seibold 7:00.4 +:00 / +:12
5 Luca Bates 7:03.3 +:03 / +:15
6 Lexie Cole 7:10.4 +:07 / +:22
7 Isaac Ancheta 7:23.6 +:13 / +:35
8 August Wagner 7:26.1 +:03 / +:38
9 Mason Warren 7:28.4 +:02 / +:40
10 Oliver Servigna 7:29.9 +:01 / +:41