2022 Wheatland Cross Country Invite


Wheatland, WY
Fri Sep 30, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Jr High Boys 63 63
Jr High Girls 55 55
JV Girls 15 16
JV Boys 16 16
Varsity Girls 31 31
Varsity Boys 34 34

Top Finishers: Jr High Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Bodey Kejr 11:29.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Jonaven Billie 11:53.5 +:24 / +:24
3 Noah Blasi 11:58.9 +:05 / +:29
4 Riley Appleton 12:10.0 +:12 / +:41
5 Brian Penny 12:25.3 +:15 / +:56
6 Justin Cecil 12:38.2 +:13 / +01:09
7 Wilk Tanner 12:38.5 +:00 / +01:09
8 Rutley Hansen 12:39.3 +:01 / +01:10
9 Jett Arney 12:46.1 +:07 / +01:17
10 Cole Heenan 12:56.4 +:10 / +01:27

Top Finishers: Jr High Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Raelyn Goff 13:04.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Faith Fischer 13:34.0 +:30 / +:30
3 Maddie Engle 13:45.9 +:11 / +:41
4 Ellie Seeds 13:53.4 +:08 / +:49
5 Dotty Andrews 13:54.3 +:01 / +:50
6 Jamie Dirck 13:54.9 +:00 / +:50
7 Jaylen Kaufman 13:56.9 +:02 / +:52
8 June Gentle 14:19.7 +:23 / +01:15
9 Alley Keil 14:23.1 +:04 / +01:19
10 Synai Searle 14:28.1 +:05 / +01:24

Top Finishers: JV Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Eva Nitschke 22:55.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Allison Renstrom 24:54.3 +01:59 / +01:59
3 Alexis Sines 25:09.0 +:15 / +02:14
4 Torrynce Rogge 25:44.4 +:35 / +02:49
5 Elizabeth Martinez 25:48.9 +:04 / +02:53
6 Payton Pollard 26:51.0 +01:03 / +03:56
7 Kiah Lewis 27:25.0 +:34 / +04:30
8 Kayli Ferris 28:33.1 +01:08 / +05:38
9 Taylor McCollum 28:56.2 +:23 / +06:01
10 Julianna Swanson 29:43.4 +:47 / +06:48
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Dylan Ashworth 28:52.6 +:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: JV Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Cody Paisecki 21:29.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Oliver Nambo 21:52.3 +:23 / +:23
3 Julio Cano 22:05.8 +:13 / +:36
4 Jayce Joss 22:10.6 +:05 / +:41
5 Cale Mowry 22:13.9 +:03 / +:44
6 Decker Sipe 22:14.0 +:01 / +:45
7 Chai Kinneberg 22:25.9 +:11 / +:56
8 Zane Butler 22:34.0 +:09 / +01:05
9 Beckett Cassel 24:22.9 +01:48 / +02:53
10 Evan Robinson 24:39.7 +:17 / +03:10

Top Finishers: Varsity Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Ryann Smith 18:52.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Jordan Griess 20:47.9 +01:55 / +01:55
3 Harris Tanner 21:28.4 +:41 / +02:36
4 Madison Teichman 21:42.5 +:14 / +02:50
5 Makinzea Lynch 22:20.5 +:38 / +03:28
6 Madison Rodriguez 22:49.4 +:29 / +03:57
7 Rhiwan Williams 22:53.0 +:04 / +04:01
8 Marilee Williams 22:53.3 +:00 / +04:01
9 Jaden Meyer 23:12.2 +:19 / +04:20
10 Milan Scott 23:14.1 +:02 / +04:22

Top Finishers: Varsity Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Grant Bartlett 17:28.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Grady Bartlett 17:34.8 +:06 / +:06
3 Riley Kramer 18:29.7 +:55 / +01:01
4 Logan Wells 18:34.5 +:05 / +01:06
5 Brayden Sumare 18:45.3 +:11 / +01:17
6 Tanner Johnson 18:54.9 +:09 / +01:26
7 Noa Westfall 19:12.8 +:18 / +01:44
8 John-Paul Dammeyer 19:18.0 +:06 / +01:50
9 Brodie Zwetzig 19:35.1 +:17 / +02:07
10 Logan Stockton 19:42.0 +:07 / +02:14