2018 Mountain Swim Series Chatfield Classic


Littleton, CO
Sun Aug 19, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
1 Mile w/o Wetsuits 47 45
1 Mile w/Wetsuits 20 16
2 Mile w/o Wetsuits 43 37
2 Mile w/Wetsuits 26 17

Top Finishers: 1 Mile w/o Wetsuits

Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Kyle Robrock 24 20:36.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Dylan Bunch 24 20:47.1 +:11 / +:11
3 William Gillaspie 42 22:21.7 +01:34 / +01:45
4 Matthew Pollmiller 19 22:58.5 +:37 / +02:22
5 Marcus Cantorna 15 23:23.1 +:25 / +02:47
6 John E Davis 49 25:18.8 +01:55 / +04:42
7 Rob Barringer 52 25:23.1 +:05 / +04:47
8 Alex Wheeler 30 25:58.2 +:35 / +05:22
9 David Mitchell 32 26:14.2 +:16 / +05:38
10 Christian Burton 49 26:21.9 +:07 / +05:45
Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Kathleen West 24 22:35.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Emily Lane 25 24:55.5 +02:20 / +02:20
3 Katy Driscoll 34 25:27.0 +:32 / +02:52
4 Caroline Wilkinson 24 28:36.6 +03:09 / +06:01
5 Paula Maresh 53 29:19.1 +:43 / +06:44
6 Kylie White 13 30:18.0 +:59 / +07:43
7 Abigail Shupe 33 30:59.0 +:41 / +08:24
8 Michelle Poole 53 31:11.8 +:12 / +08:36
9 Julia Durkin 32 31:23.3 +:12 / +08:48
10 Anna Quackenboss 28 31:43.0 +:20 / +09:08

Top Finishers: 1 Mile w/Wetsuits

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Rebecca Ball 40 26:28.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Tanya Hartney 45 26:55.0 +:27 / +:27
3 Stacey Watt 37 27:56.7 +01:01 / +01:28
4 Gretchen Bird 41 31:05.0 +03:09 / +04:37
5 Ellen Hart 60 31:30.6 +:25 / +05:02
6 Helen Cospolich 41 32:01.4 +:31 / +05:33
7 Kathryn McCoy 27 32:17.0 +:16 / +05:49
8 Grac Bolliwyzk 57 33:15.4 +:58 / +06:47
9 Julia Shildmyer-Heigh 55 42:29.5 +09:14 / +16:01
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Jon Ronat 62 27:38.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Steve Maas 54 28:13.4 +:35 / +:35
3 Chris Binschus 36 29:02.8 +:49 / +01:24
4 Curtis Kloc 42 30:54.8 +01:52 / +03:16
5 Brian Krombein 46 32:46.8 +01:52 / +05:08
6 Jeff Almony 55 39:03.5 +06:17 / +11:25
7 Clinton Biggs 49 42:51.9 +03:48 / +15:13

Top Finishers: 2 Mile w/o Wetsuits

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Katherine Pickard 29 46:11.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Josie Carpenter 17 46:24.7 +:13 / +:13
3 Kathleen West 24 46:28.3 +:04 / +:17
4 Karen Reeder 56 47:45.8 +01:17 / +01:34
5 Isalina Colsman 16 49:45.3 +02:00 / +03:34
6 Lauren Pacheco 31 50:06.7 +:21 / +03:55
7 Emily Lane 25 50:36.6 +:30 / +04:25
8 Lilia Kerski 21 51:47.8 +01:11 / +05:36
9 Judy Nelson 57 52:18.6 +:31 / +06:07
10 Katy Driscoll 34 52:33.7 +:15 / +06:22
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Kyle Robrock 24 41:07.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Scott Reeder 16 42:02.9 +:55 / +:55
3 Dylan Bunch 24 42:46.1 +:44 / +01:39
4 William Gillaspie 42 45:31.0 +02:45 / +04:24
5 Paul Augustus 32 48:30.5 +02:59 / +07:23
6 William Vann 28 48:49.0 +:19 / +07:42
7 Jimmy Castor 37 49:08.9 +:19 / +08:01
8 Rob Barringer 52 51:37.8 +02:29 / +10:30
9 Chris Nolte 61 52:53.5 +01:16 / +11:46
10 Clay Rahn 42 52:55.5 +:02 / +11:48

Top Finishers: 2 Mile w/Wetsuits

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Lindsey Deneen 43 47:35.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Lilia Kerski 21 51:47.8 +04:12 / +04:12
3 Kristin Goett 22 52:50.8 +01:03 / +05:15
4 Rebecca Ball 40 53:15.6 +:25 / +05:40
5 Tanya Hartney 45 55:34.9 +02:19 / +07:59
6 Elaine Achterberg 63 56:48.7 +01:14 / +09:13
7 Stacey Wall 47 58:15.0 +01:27 / +10:40
8 Molly Worth 50 1:00:57.6 +02:42 / +13:22
9 Ellen Hart 60 1:01:45.5 +:48 / +14:10
10 Helen Cospolich 41 1:06:40.1 +04:55 / +19:05
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Tim Lundt 57 48:17.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Jon Ronat 62 56:03.2 +07:46 / +07:46
3 Steve Galet 56 56:55.5 +:52 / +08:38
4 Richard Mohr 46 1:10:59.5 +14:04 / +22:42
5 Lewis Geyer 53 1:15:57.8 +04:58 / +27:40
6 Adam Tanvas 33 1:19:38.3 +03:41 / +31:21
7 Jeff Almony 55 1:21:51.5 +02:13 / +33:34