2018 Eagle Valley XC Invitational


Gypsum, CO
Sat Sep 15, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Middle School Boys & Girls 0 158
High School Boys 0 232
High School Girls 0 182

Top Finishers: Middle School Boys & Girls

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Matt Cairns 11:53.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Benny Swanson 12:00.3 +:07 / +:07
3 Porter Middaugh 12:24.3 +:24 / +:31
4 Tyler Parker 13:01.4 +:37 / +01:08
5 Jace Peters 13:12.9 +:11 / +01:19
6 Owen Gifford 13:37.4 +:25 / +01:44
7 Felix Gruner 13:48.7 +:11 / +01:55
8 Nicco Von Stralendorf 13:51.2 +:03 / +01:58
9 Jonathan Boyer 13:52.1 +:01 / +01:59
10 Boden Reidhead 13:54.4 +:02 / +02:01
Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Sophia Nevin 13:20.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Adele Horning 14:27.3 +01:07 / +01:07
3 Cassidy McDonald 14:27.4 +:00 / +01:07
4 Rose Horning 14:37.9 +:10 / +01:17
5 Sadie Millett 14:52.9 +:15 / +01:32
6 Gabrielle Leonardo 14:58.1 +:06 / +01:38
7 Keira King 15:23.2 +:25 / +02:03
8 Abigail Dufon 15:28.9 +:05 / +02:08
9 Alden Wyatt 15:58.2 +:30 / +02:38
10 Isabella Moon 16:00.7 +:02 / +02:40

Top Finishers: High School Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Wyatt Mortenson 16:39.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Carter Baker 17:05.4 +:26 / +:26
3 Ethan Bartlett 17:21.5 +:16 / +:42
4 Kien Cogley 17:28.6 +:07 / +:49
5 Bailey Beckum 17:29.1 +:01 / +:50
6 Sullivan Middaugh 17:29.3 +:00 / +:50
7 Max Bonenberger 17:30.0 +:01 / +:51
8 Noah Brown 17:30.1 +:00 / +:51
9 Jason Macaluso 17:30.3 +:00 / +:51
10 Chris Carrouth 17:35.1 +:05 / +:56

Top Finishers: High School Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Maggi Congdon 19:02.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Avery Doan 19:31.4 +:29 / +:29
3 Jadyn Heil 19:41.2 +:10 / +:39
4 Emma Reeder 19:55.7 +:14 / +:53
5 Winter Boese 20:10.9 +:15 / +01:08
6 Sierra Bower 20:18.2 +:08 / +01:16
7 Mekenzie Clark 20:27.4 +:09 / +01:25
8 Kylie Kenny 20:29.0 +:02 / +01:27
9 Grace Staberg 20:39.2 +:10 / +01:37
10 Rachel Goodrich 20:43.1 +:04 / +01:41
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Morgan Karow 23:56.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Oliver Balestrieri 25:41.0 +01:45 / +01:45