2018 EMAC League XC Championships


Aurora, CO
Wed Oct 10, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
JV Boys 78 78
JV Girls 56 56
Varsity Boys 63 63
Varsity Girls 54 54

Top Finishers: JV Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Tesamichael Wolde 16:24.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Ricky Hurtado 18:33.2 +02:09 / +02:09
3 Nick Pantuliano 18:55.2 +:22 / +02:31
4 Cole Hoppell 18:59.5 +:04 / +02:35
5 Caiden Schiller 19:12.5 +:13 / +02:48
6 Aaron Mendoza 19:12.7 +:00 / +02:48
7 Nathan Wetzel 19:14.2 +:02 / +02:50
8 Jose Rueda 19:15.6 +:01 / +02:51
9 Andrew Coleman 19:16.5 +:01 / +02:52
10 Ramadan Ali 19:16.7 +:00 / +02:52

Top Finishers: JV Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Sara Saucedo 22:15.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Melodie Brower 22:26.8 +:11 / +:11
3 Adrianna Vargas 22:54.0 +:28 / +:39
4 Shannel Moreno 23:06.0 +:12 / +:51
5 Melina Michie 23:28.8 +:22 / +01:13
6 Irene Hernandez 23:30.5 +:02 / +01:15
7 Holly Poole 23:52.9 +:22 / +01:37
8 Kylee Goforth 24:08.0 +:16 / +01:53
9 Halle Powell 24:30.3 +:22 / +02:15
10 Morgan Barba 24:40.5 +:10 / +02:25

Top Finishers: Varsity Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Luke Sundberg 15:18.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Yonas Mogos 15:26.5 +:08 / +:08
3 Alfonso Salais 16:02.0 +:36 / +:44
4 Ryan Slocum 16:17.5 +:15 / +:59
5 Marco Murillo 16:43.4 +:26 / +01:25
6 Chase Addison 16:43.6 +:00 / +01:25
7 Aser Albachew 16:57.9 +:14 / +01:39
8 Joshua Bowers 17:07.3 +:10 / +01:49
9 Antonio Salcido-Alcantar 17:10.3 +:03 / +01:52
10 Robel Woldegyorgis 17:11.4 +:01 / +01:53
Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Elisa Cardona 18:37.7 +:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: Varsity Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Kiran Green 18:39.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Abigail Read 19:22.1 +:43 / +:43
3 Kasia Poulson 19:23.3 +:01 / +:44
4 McKenna Yates 19:32.9 +:09 / +:53
5 Mallorie Estes 20:19.7 +:47 / +01:40
6 Sabrina Pawlak 20:24.2 +:05 / +01:45
7 Madelyn Schmidt 20:26.2 +:02 / +01:47
8 Macenzie Clayton 20:58.3 +:32 / +02:19
9 Marissa Martinez Suarez 21:00.4 +:02 / +02:21
10 Paula Andrade 21:07.0 +:07 / +02:28