2019 Father's Day 5k 10k Half Marathon


Denver, CO
Sun Jun 16, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
1 Mile 6 3
5k 101 83
10k 69 57
10 Mile 9 5
Half Marathon 99 77

Top Finishers: 1 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Ella Merwin Olk 12 12:58.8 +:00 / +:00
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Paul Olk 60 12:58.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Tala Samali 37 15:51.3 +02:53 / +02:53

Top Finishers: 5k

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Tiffany Gerard 37 24:28.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Katherine Brown 30 24:49.1 +:21 / +:21
3 Elizabeth MacLean 33 26:00.0 +01:11 / +01:32
4 Laurie Demillard 23 28:30.3 +02:30 / +04:02
5 Natalie Palmer 37 29:21.5 +:51 / +04:53
6 Hillary Bunnelle 26 30:49.9 +01:28 / +06:21
7 Brandi Dunaway 36 31:30.7 +:41 / +07:02
8 Angie Musanje 15 32:32.1 +01:02 / +08:04
9 Judi Musanje 18 32:34.9 +:02 / +08:06
10 Yvonne Rockwood 65 33:47.6 +01:13 / +09:19
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Anthony Bruns 39 16:40.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Tim Zeckser 34 17:28.3 +:48 / +:48
3 Brock Bulas 35 18:39.5 +01:11 / +01:59
4 Nicholas Anderson 31 19:43.2 +01:04 / +03:03
5 Aaron Slusky 41 19:52.1 +:09 / +03:12
6 Kent Lange 55 20:14.2 +:22 / +03:34
7 Sean Andersen-Vie 40 20:32.9 +:18 / +03:52
8 Aidan Gerard 36 21:15.3 +:43 / +04:35
9 Phil Buese 48 21:24.7 +:09 / +04:44
10 Julius Pasion 47 22:04.7 +:40 / +05:24

Top Finishers: 10k

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Ariel Meyers 35 43:18.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Carol Clark 55 56:26.7 +13:08 / +13:08
3 Joanne Schlafer 66 57:16.8 +:50 / +13:58
4 Kayley Byl 31 1:02:23.4 +05:07 / +19:05
5 Andrea Knight 37 1:03:01.5 +:38 / +19:43
6 Lisa Lee 51 1:03:46.4 +:45 / +20:28
7 Sheridan Dinger 28 1:05:02.8 +01:16 / +21:44
8 Madelin Adames 44 1:05:12.5 +:10 / +21:54
9 Courtney Orlowski 42 1:06:01.2 +:49 / +22:43
10 Marcee Paul 38 1:07:02.2 +01:01 / +23:44
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Eitan Halper-Stromber 35 35:49.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Mike Campagna 31 39:28.5 +03:39 / +03:39
3 Brandon Ewyszynski 44 42:09.0 +02:41 / +06:20
4 Scott Evans 35 44:38.2 +02:29 / +08:49
5 Brian Moore 48 44:48.2 +:10 / +08:59
6 Darryl Etter 34 45:42.8 +:54 / +09:53
7 Dan Weller 33 46:24.4 +:42 / +10:35
8 Trevor Dormer 24 48:29.3 +02:05 / +12:40
9 Tom Dormer 43 48:29.9 +:00 / +12:40
10 Jasper Fai 47 48:45.9 +:16 / +12:56

Top Finishers: 10 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Ann Schroeder 54 1:38:46.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Allison Berns 35 1:38:46.3 +:00 / +:00
3 Leslie Schroeder 42 1:46:54.6 +08:08 / +08:08
4 Teri Pinney 50 1:59:46.3 +12:52 / +21:00
5 Justine Beckstrom 32 2:06:17.4 +06:31 / +27:31

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Nicole Fellure 39 1:37:19.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Jill Snodgrass 40 1:48:56.6 +11:37 / +11:37
3 Nina Currigan 37 1:49:54.8 +:58 / +12:35
4 Jordan Dodds 27 1:53:23.9 +03:29 / +16:04
5 Keri-Ann Parodi 29 1:54:58.3 +01:35 / +17:39
6 Emmy Ruiz 25 1:55:08.0 +:10 / +17:49
7 Courtney Duncan 30 1:57:57.1 +02:49 / +20:38
8 Monika Bartnik 28 1:58:47.4 +:50 / +21:28
9 Giulia Bova 27 2:00:38.4 +01:51 / +23:19
10 Katherine Brown 30 2:01:53.5 +01:15 / +24:34
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Johnny Guignet 27 1:30:06.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Taylor Hubbard 30 1:34:59.1 +04:53 / +04:53
3 Alex Brinkman 39 1:34:59.4 +:00 / +04:53
4 Justin Willoughby 35 1:37:38.8 +02:39 / +07:32
5 Bryan Smith 38 1:38:02.8 +:24 / +07:56
6 Mark Stackle 44 1:41:03.2 +03:01 / +10:57
7 Anthony Stackle 15 1:41:03.4 +:00 / +10:57
8 Christopher Svitek 16 1:41:28.5 +:25 / +11:22
9 Jesse Spevack 36 1:42:14.1 +:46 / +12:08
10 Andrew Garrett 22 1:43:42.3 +01:28 / +13:36