2019 Rattlesnake Rumble Cross Country Meet


Fort Collins, CO
Sat Sep 21, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Middle School Boys & CARA 13-14 Boys 283 283
Middle School Girls & CARA 13-14 Girls 205 205
CARA 8 & Under Boys and Girls 2k 27 27
CARA 9 - 10 Boys and Girls 3k 29 29
CARA 11 - 12 Boys and Girls 3k 31 31

Top Finishers: Middle School Boys & CARA 13-14 Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Daelan Gonzales 14:14.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Alistair Clark 14:17.4 +:03 / +:03
3 Kai Luna 14:58.5 +:41 / +:44
4 Leo Cole 15:01.6 +:03 / +:47
5 Kevin Rodgers 15:04.0 +:03 / +:50
6 Paul Mick 15:13.9 +:09 / +:59
7 Daryan Shaw 15:14.0 +:01 / +01:00
8 Ali Harroufi 15:15.4 +:01 / +01:01
9 Tj Koch 15:29.5 +:14 / +01:15
10 Seth Fenwick 15:39.7 +:10 / +01:25

Top Finishers: Middle School Girls & CARA 13-14 Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Delaney Voronin 15:28.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Tatum Berg 15:42.4 +:14 / +:14
3 Delaney Johns 16:12.9 +:30 / +:44
4 Lily Wale 16:40.5 +:28 / +01:12
5 Elyse McGinnis 16:50.1 +:10 / +01:22
6 Samantha Geraets 16:54.8 +:04 / +01:26
7 Lindsey Kaines 17:06.6 +:12 / +01:38
8 Penley Park 17:15.4 +:09 / +01:47
9 Alejandra Gomez 17:15.8 +:00 / +01:47
10 Elsa Fullerton 17:16.8 +:01 / +01:48

Top Finishers: CARA 8 & Under Boys and Girls 2k

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Claire Biggs 8:05.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Sloane Groendyk 8:43.4 +:38 / +:38
3 Harper Jessen 9:07.6 +:24 / +01:02
4 Emily Bolda 9:33.1 +:26 / +01:28
5 Sienna Snook 10:46.3 +01:13 / +02:41
6 Maggie Allen 10:47.9 +:01 / +02:42
7 Hannah Anderson 11:37.6 +:50 / +03:32
8 Leah Hessler 12:49.9 +01:12 / +04:44
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Lucas Fiorenza 7:50.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Trenten Westphal 8:43.9 +:53 / +:53
3 Jaren Berry 8:58.5 +:15 / +01:08
4 Jameson Ash 9:01.0 +:03 / +01:11
5 Cooper Susak 9:03.7 +:02 / +01:13
6 Ellis Koski 9:08.7 +:05 / +01:18
7 Elijah Salazar 9:11.1 +:03 / +01:21
8 Lucas Harrington 9:15.5 +:04 / +01:25
9 Zephyr Splittgerber 9:38.1 +:23 / +01:48
10 Dawson Buttram 10:03.2 +:25 / +02:13

Top Finishers: CARA 9 - 10 Boys and Girls 3k

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Amelia Susak 14:57.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Lauren Sankoff 15:00.3 +:03 / +:03
3 Avery Westley 15:46.4 +:46 / +:49
4 Olivia Fahrney 16:00.5 +:14 / +01:03
5 Valentina Lamas 17:40.5 +01:40 / +02:43
6 Landy Walt 17:44.7 +:04 / +02:47
7 Ruth Macias 18:19.2 +:35 / +03:22
8 Nora Koski 18:34.2 +:15 / +03:37
9 Maggie Grant 18:38.1 +:04 / +03:41
10 Cameron Thomas 19:33.0 +:55 / +04:36
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Giovanni Tolentino 13:47.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Finley France 14:52.2 +01:05 / +01:05
3 Henry Vidmar 15:42.9 +:50 / +01:55
4 Bennett Hahn 15:49.1 +:07 / +02:02
5 Drake Schopfer 15:49.9 +:00 / +02:02
6 Cameron Tery 15:57.8 +:08 / +02:10
7 Hudson Weyls 16:53.8 +:56 / +03:06
8 Wyatt Smith 17:02.6 +:09 / +03:15
9 Brady Kenney 17:07.3 +:05 / +03:20
10 Adam Sankoff 17:30.3 +:23 / +03:43

Top Finishers: CARA 11 - 12 Boys and Girls 3k

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Maddy Lloyd 15:28.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Lilly Siebel 15:46.5 +:18 / +:18
3 Kiana Fernandez 15:52.5 +:06 / +:24
4 Airlie Augustine 16:06.9 +:14 / +:38
5 Jenna Murray 16:25.9 +:19 / +:57
6 Lexi Hibbler 16:35.9 +:10 / +01:07
7 Juliette Tourney 17:03.4 +:28 / +01:35
8 Lindsay Leninger 17:07.0 +:04 / +01:39
9 Johanna Pataluna 17:14.6 +:07 / +01:46
10 Lily Wigglesworth 17:26.4 +:12 / +01:58
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Jonas Scudamore 14:09.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Keaton Westley 14:35.2 +:26 / +:26
3 Kaleb Kolbe 14:43.0 +:08 / +:34
4 Jack Peters 14:46.8 +:03 / +:37
5 Riley Mullane 15:25.0 +:39 / +01:16
6 Nolan Almblad 15:52.5 +:27 / +01:43
7 Miles Davis 16:19.4 +:27 / +02:10
8 Jack Vossler 16:24.4 +:05 / +02:15
9 Ian Seitz 17:03.3 +:39 / +02:54
10 Connor Martchenke 17:06.7 +:03 / +02:57