2019 Scramblin' Scrooge 5k 10k 1M

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?




Overall Results: 5k

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 1497 Dillon May M 22 M2029 16:08.3 16:07.6 5:12 1 34 1 3
2 1462 Matt Tartar M 49 M4049 CO 18:38.4 18:35.9 6:00 2 34 1 8
3 1490 Matt Aronson M 42 M4049 19:13.6 19:12.3 6:12 3 34 2 8
4 1421 Joe Lozoya M 53 M5059 Denver CO 19:55.3 19:53.8 6:25 4 34 1 6
5 1473 Paul Warthen M 42 M4049 Denver CO 21:39.7 21:36.3 6:59 5 34 3 8
6 1481 Taylor Ybarra M 27 M2029 Evans CO 21:53.0 21:51.4 7:03 6 34 2 3
7 1491 Judson Cary M 55 M5059 22:46.7 22:44.9 7:20 7 34 2 6
8 1484 Aaron Zimola M 23 M2029 CO 23:17.5 23:14.0 7:30 8 34 3 3
9 1423 Anastasia Lynn F 28 F2029 Denver CO 23:41.8 23:38.5 7:38 1 43 1 7
10 1492 Elizabeth Oosterhout F 24 F2029 23:50.9 23:47.9 7:41 2 43 2 7
11 1186 Laura Adamowski F 47 F4049 Englewood CO 24:06.3 24:04.1 7:46 3 43 1 8
12 1407 Edward King M 66 M6069 Littleton CO 24:44.8 24:42.2 7:58 9 34 1 1
13 1389 Michelle Hancock F 51 F5059 CO 25:04.5 25:01.0 8:05 4 43 1 6
14 1472 Megan Walther F 30 F3039 Fountain CO 26:37.4 26:30.6 8:35 5 43 1 14
15 1432 Sandy Metzger F 57 F5059 Breckenridge CO 26:44.1 26:39.1 8:37 6 43 2 6
16 1500 Erin Oneill F 33 F3039 26:45.3 26:37.8 8:37 7 43 2 14
17 1458 Liam Snee M 13 M1019 Westminster CO 27:32.9 27:15.5 8:53 10 34 1 4
18 1471 Brandon Walther M 32 M3039 Fountain CO 27:34.6 27:28.5 8:53 11 34 1 8
19 1405 Seamus Johnston M 12 M1019 Denver CO 27:48.0 27:48.1 8:57 12 34 2 4
20 1404 Michael Johnston M 45 M4049 Denver CO 27:48.3 27:47.7 8:57 13 34 4 8
21 1456 Dane Snee M 11 M1019 Westminster CO 27:54.2 27:36.3 8:59 14 34 3 4
22 1375 MacKenzie Eyster F 35 F3039 Denver CO 28:02.3 27:59.8 9:02 8 43 3 14
23 1447 Terri Pryor F 60 F6069 Brighton CO 28:27.3 28:25.0 9:10 9 43 1 6
24 1376 Brian Fakharzadeh M 45 M4049 Denver CO 28:38.5 28:35.1 9:14 15 34 5 8
25 1232 Jonathan Barnhart M 32 M3039 Cordova TN 28:39.9 28:38.8 9:14 16 34 2 8
26 1444 Ken Peterson M 53 M5059 Littleton CO 28:56.9 28:49.7 9:20 17 34 3 6
27 1243 Annie Bennett F 34 F3039 Denver CO 30:18.2 30:05.4 9:46 10 43 4 14
28 1381 Kate Garrigan F 36 F3039 Denver CO 31:17.8 31:10.5 10:05 11 43 5 14
29 1438 Benjamin Munn M 42 M4049 Denver CO 31:20.8 31:15.3 10:06 18 34 6 8
30 1429 Bryan McCutcheon M 33 M3039 Denver CO 31:26.8 31:14.7 10:08 19 34 3 8
31 1419 Kristen Lingley F 35 F3039 Denver CO 31:32.5 31:20.5 10:10 12 43 6 14
32 1454 Jennifer Shoup F 39 F3039 31:36.4 31:33.8 10:11 13 43 7 14
33 1320 Christopher Cathelyn M 46 M4049 Thornton CO 32:10.2 32:06.8 10:22 20 34 7 8
34 1399 Sylvie Hirsch F 7 F0109 32:28.4 32:22.2 10:28 14 43 1 1
35 1398 Leslie Hirsch F 46 F4049 32:28.7 32:22.6 10:28 15 43 2 8
36 1327 Daniel Coffey M 53 M5059 Idaho Springs CO 32:30.0 32:26.0 10:28 21 34 4 6
37 1422 Rhonda Lucero F 54 F5059 Commerce City CO 32:43.7 32:27.1 10:33 16 43 3 6
38 1415 Chewey Bk Lam M 39 M3039 32:57.3 32:47.9 10:37 22 34 4 8
39 1494 Carole Vieregg F 65 F6069 33:54.9 33:48.0 10:55 17 43 2 6
40 1461 Nikol Sweeney F 28 F2029 Broomfield CO 34:34.0 34:21.0 11:08 18 43 3 7
41 1434 Matthew Miller M 54 M5059 Parker CO 34:41.1 34:24.9 11:10 23 34 5 6
42 1210 Meg Bailey F 26 F2029 Denver CO 34:43.4 34:28.4 11:11 19 43 4 7
43 1209 Angie Andrade F 41 F4049 Denver CO 35:00.4 34:49.0 11:17 20 43 3 8
44 1467 Tammy Vail F 36 F3039 35:31.6 35:19.7 11:27 21 43 8 14
45 1403 Marianne Jeppson F 45 F4049 Thornton CO 35:45.8 35:34.3 11:31 22 43 4 8
46 1485 Elizabeth Zimola F 69 F6069 CO 35:56.7 35:50.2 11:35 23 43 3 6
47 1408 Tracy Knapp F 45 F4049 Aurora CO 36:05.0 35:47.0 11:37 24 43 5 8
48 1449 Hannah Reed F 30 F3039 Aurora CO 36:05.0 35:58.5 11:37 25 43 9 14
49 1459 Jeannie Springer F 64 F6069 Denver CO 36:07.1 35:54.0 11:38 26 43 4 6
50 1468 Sean Virnich M 49 M4049 Denver CO 36:23.6 36:12.6 11:43 24 34 8 8
51 1202 Robin Andersen F 37 F3039 Englewood CO 37:26.7 36:55.6 12:04 27 43 10 14
52 1323 Valerie Degaetani F 34 F3039 Englewood CO 37:26.7 36:55.5 12:04 28 43 11 14
53 1443 Jim Peterson M 81 M7099 Longmont CO 37:31.0 37:19.7 12:05 25 34 1 4
54 1428 Susan Martin F 35 F3039 Denver CO 37:35.9 37:21.2 12:07 29 43 12 14
55 1385 Cecilia Gibbs F 67 F6069 Aurora CO 37:38.1 37:30.8 12:07 30 43 5 6
56 1478 Steve Wilson M 70 M7099 Denver CO 39:23.1 39:09.3 12:41 26 34 2 4
57 1311 Suzi Cardilino F 49 F4049 Westminster CO 40:10.4 39:52.5 12:56 31 43 6 8
58 1457 Jennifer Snee F 49 F4049 Westminster CO 40:10.6 39:51.6 12:56 32 43 7 8
59 1441 Bob Parsons M 76 M7099 Sedalia CO 40:15.8 40:05.2 12:58 27 34 3 4
60 1430 Ryan McMillan M 39 M3039 Bennett CO 40:38.2 40:23.5 13:05 28 34 5 8
61 1431 David Meier M 39 M3039 Castle Rock CO 40:38.3 40:23.5 13:05 29 34 6 8
62 1464 Riley Thomas F 23 F2029 Colorado Springs CO 40:55.9 40:44.5 13:11 33 43 5 7
63 1463 Lori Thomas F 56 F5059 Colorado Springs CO 40:56.0 40:45.8 13:11 34 43 4 6
64 1393 Amara Herrera F 11 F1019 Aurora CO 41:23.7 41:08.0 13:20 35 43 1 1
65 1396 Nicola Herrera F 36 F3039 Aurora CO 41:25.1 41:09.1 13:20 36 43 13 14
66 1377 Susan Fakharzadeh F 44 F4049 Denver CO 41:49.6 41:37.4 13:28 37 43 8 8
67 1397 Janellen Hill F 69 F6069 Denver CO 43:24.7 43:15.5 13:59 38 43 6 6
68 1319 Valerie Castillo F 50 F5059 CO 45:52.3 45:44.8 14:46 39 43 5 6
69 1475 Tyra White F 50 F5059 CO 48:12.9 48:04.8 15:32 40 43 6 6
70 1379 Tristana Flores F 24 F2029 Denver CO 49:55.0 44:47.3 16:04 41 43 6 7
71 1392 Tyne Henderson F 25 F2029 Denver CO 49:55.3 44:47.8 16:05 42 43 7 7
72 1325 Bonnie Denton F 30 F3039 Denver CO 49:55.4 44:47.4 16:05 43 43 14 14
73 1474 William Weller M 57 M5059 Denver CO 50:36.5 16:18 30 34 6 6
74 1394 Brian Herrera M 13 M1019 Aurora CO 51:12.4 50:58.2 16:29 31 34 4 4
75 1395 Josh Herrera M 35 M3039 Aurora CO 51:19.8 51:03.1 16:32 32 34 7 8
76 1476 Ronald Williams M 75 M7099 Boulder CO 52:26.5 52:15.3 16:53 33 34 4 4
77 1261 Andy Troy Blanza M 39 M3039 53:07.2 38:25.4 17:06 34 34 8 8

Men Results: 5k

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 1497 Dillon May M 22 M2029 16:08.3 16:07.6 5:12 1 34 1 3
2 1462 Matt Tartar M 49 M4049 CO 18:38.4 18:35.9 6:00 2 34 1 8
3 1490 Matt Aronson M 42 M4049 19:13.6 19:12.3 6:12 3 34 2 8
4 1421 Joe Lozoya M 53 M5059 Denver CO 19:55.3 19:53.8 6:25 4 34 1 6
5 1473 Paul Warthen M 42 M4049 Denver CO 21:39.7 21:36.3 6:59 5 34 3 8
6 1481 Taylor Ybarra M 27 M2029 Evans CO 21:53.0 21:51.4 7:03 6 34 2 3
7 1491 Judson Cary M 55 M5059 22:46.7 22:44.9 7:20 7 34 2 6
8 1484 Aaron Zimola M 23 M2029 CO 23:17.5 23:14.0 7:30 8 34 3 3
9 1407 Edward King M 66 M6069 Littleton CO 24:44.8 24:42.2 7:58 9 34 1 1
10 1458 Liam Snee M 13 M1019 Westminster CO 27:32.9 27:15.5 8:53 10 34 1 4
11 1471 Brandon Walther M 32 M3039 Fountain CO 27:34.6 27:28.5 8:53 11 34 1 8
12 1405 Seamus Johnston M 12 M1019 Denver CO 27:48.0 27:48.1 8:57 12 34 2 4
13 1404 Michael Johnston M 45 M4049 Denver CO 27:48.3 27:47.7 8:57 13 34 4 8
14 1456 Dane Snee M 11 M1019 Westminster CO 27:54.2 27:36.3 8:59 14 34 3 4
15 1376 Brian Fakharzadeh M 45 M4049 Denver CO 28:38.5 28:35.1 9:14 15 34 5 8
16 1232 Jonathan Barnhart M 32 M3039 Cordova TN 28:39.9 28:38.8 9:14 16 34 2 8
17 1444 Ken Peterson M 53 M5059 Littleton CO 28:56.9 28:49.7 9:20 17 34 3 6
18 1438 Benjamin Munn M 42 M4049 Denver CO 31:20.8 31:15.3 10:06 18 34 6 8
19 1429 Bryan McCutcheon M 33 M3039 Denver CO 31:26.8 31:14.7 10:08 19 34 3 8
20 1320 Christopher Cathelyn M 46 M4049 Thornton CO 32:10.2 32:06.8 10:22 20 34 7 8
21 1327 Daniel Coffey M 53 M5059 Idaho Springs CO 32:30.0 32:26.0 10:28 21 34 4 6
22 1415 Chewey Bk Lam M 39 M3039 32:57.3 32:47.9 10:37 22 34 4 8
23 1434 Matthew Miller M 54 M5059 Parker CO 34:41.1 34:24.9 11:10 23 34 5 6
24 1468 Sean Virnich M 49 M4049 Denver CO 36:23.6 36:12.6 11:43 24 34 8 8
25 1443 Jim Peterson M 81 M7099 Longmont CO 37:31.0 37:19.7 12:05 25 34 1 4
26 1478 Steve Wilson M 70 M7099 Denver CO 39:23.1 39:09.3 12:41 26 34 2 4
27 1441 Bob Parsons M 76 M7099 Sedalia CO 40:15.8 40:05.2 12:58 27 34 3 4
28 1430 Ryan McMillan M 39 M3039 Bennett CO 40:38.2 40:23.5 13:05 28 34 5 8
29 1431 David Meier M 39 M3039 Castle Rock CO 40:38.3 40:23.5 13:05 29 34 6 8
30 1474 William Weller M 57 M5059 Denver CO 50:36.5 16:18 30 34 6 6
31 1394 Brian Herrera M 13 M1019 Aurora CO 51:12.4 50:58.2 16:29 31 34 4 4
32 1395 Josh Herrera M 35 M3039 Aurora CO 51:19.8 51:03.1 16:32 32 34 7 8
33 1476 Ronald Williams M 75 M7099 Boulder CO 52:26.5 52:15.3 16:53 33 34 4 4
34 1261 Andy Troy Blanza M 39 M3039 53:07.2 38:25.4 17:06 34 34 8 8

Women Results: 5k

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 1423 Anastasia Lynn F 28 F2029 Denver CO 23:41.8 23:38.5 7:38 1 43 1 7
2 1492 Elizabeth Oosterhout F 24 F2029 23:50.9 23:47.9 7:41 2 43 2 7
3 1186 Laura Adamowski F 47 F4049 Englewood CO 24:06.3 24:04.1 7:46 3 43 1 8
4 1389 Michelle Hancock F 51 F5059 CO 25:04.5 25:01.0 8:05 4 43 1 6
5 1472 Megan Walther F 30 F3039 Fountain CO 26:37.4 26:30.6 8:35 5 43 1 14
6 1432 Sandy Metzger F 57 F5059 Breckenridge CO 26:44.1 26:39.1 8:37 6 43 2 6
7 1500 Erin Oneill F 33 F3039 26:45.3 26:37.8 8:37 7 43 2 14
8 1375 MacKenzie Eyster F 35 F3039 Denver CO 28:02.3 27:59.8 9:02 8 43 3 14
9 1447 Terri Pryor F 60 F6069 Brighton CO 28:27.3 28:25.0 9:10 9 43 1 6
10 1243 Annie Bennett F 34 F3039 Denver CO 30:18.2 30:05.4 9:46 10 43 4 14
11 1381 Kate Garrigan F 36 F3039 Denver CO 31:17.8 31:10.5 10:05 11 43 5 14
12 1419 Kristen Lingley F 35 F3039 Denver CO 31:32.5 31:20.5 10:10 12 43 6 14
13 1454 Jennifer Shoup F 39 F3039 31:36.4 31:33.8 10:11 13 43 7 14
14 1399 Sylvie Hirsch F 7 F0109 32:28.4 32:22.2 10:28 14 43 1 1
15 1398 Leslie Hirsch F 46 F4049 32:28.7 32:22.6 10:28 15 43 2 8
16 1422 Rhonda Lucero F 54 F5059 Commerce City CO 32:43.7 32:27.1 10:33 16 43 3 6
17 1494 Carole Vieregg F 65 F6069 33:54.9 33:48.0 10:55 17 43 2 6
18 1461 Nikol Sweeney F 28 F2029 Broomfield CO 34:34.0 34:21.0 11:08 18 43 3 7
19 1210 Meg Bailey F 26 F2029 Denver CO 34:43.4 34:28.4 11:11 19 43 4 7
20 1209 Angie Andrade F 41 F4049 Denver CO 35:00.4 34:49.0 11:17 20 43 3 8
21 1467 Tammy Vail F 36 F3039 35:31.6 35:19.7 11:27 21 43 8 14
22 1403 Marianne Jeppson F 45 F4049 Thornton CO 35:45.8 35:34.3 11:31 22 43 4 8
23 1485 Elizabeth Zimola F 69 F6069 CO 35:56.7 35:50.2 11:35 23 43 3 6
24 1408 Tracy Knapp F 45 F4049 Aurora CO 36:05.0 35:47.0 11:37 24 43 5 8
25 1449 Hannah Reed F 30 F3039 Aurora CO 36:05.0 35:58.5 11:37 25 43 9 14
26 1459 Jeannie Springer F 64 F6069 Denver CO 36:07.1 35:54.0 11:38 26 43 4 6
27 1202 Robin Andersen F 37 F3039 Englewood CO 37:26.7 36:55.6 12:04 27 43 10 14
28 1323 Valerie Degaetani F 34 F3039 Englewood CO 37:26.7 36:55.5 12:04 28 43 11 14
29 1428 Susan Martin F 35 F3039 Denver CO 37:35.9 37:21.2 12:07 29 43 12 14
30 1385 Cecilia Gibbs F 67 F6069 Aurora CO 37:38.1 37:30.8 12:07 30 43 5 6
31 1311 Suzi Cardilino F 49 F4049 Westminster CO 40:10.4 39:52.5 12:56 31 43 6 8
32 1457 Jennifer Snee F 49 F4049 Westminster CO 40:10.6 39:51.6 12:56 32 43 7 8
33 1464 Riley Thomas F 23 F2029 Colorado Springs CO 40:55.9 40:44.5 13:11 33 43 5 7
34 1463 Lori Thomas F 56 F5059 Colorado Springs CO 40:56.0 40:45.8 13:11 34 43 4 6
35 1393 Amara Herrera F 11 F1019 Aurora CO 41:23.7 41:08.0 13:20 35 43 1 1
36 1396 Nicola Herrera F 36 F3039 Aurora CO 41:25.1 41:09.1 13:20 36 43 13 14
37 1377 Susan Fakharzadeh F 44 F4049 Denver CO 41:49.6 41:37.4 13:28 37 43 8 8
38 1397 Janellen Hill F 69 F6069 Denver CO 43:24.7 43:15.5 13:59 38 43 6 6
39 1319 Valerie Castillo F 50 F5059 CO 45:52.3 45:44.8 14:46 39 43 5 6
40 1475 Tyra White F 50 F5059 CO 48:12.9 48:04.8 15:32 40 43 6 6
41 1379 Tristana Flores F 24 F2029 Denver CO 49:55.0 44:47.3 16:04 41 43 6 7
42 1392 Tyne Henderson F 25 F2029 Denver CO 49:55.3 44:47.8 16:05 42 43 7 7
43 1325 Bonnie Denton F 30 F3039 Denver CO 49:55.4 44:47.4 16:05 43 43 14 14

Master Men Results: 5k

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 1462 Matt Tartar M 49 M4049 CO 18:38.4 18:35.9 6:00 2 34 1 8
2 1490 Matt Aronson M 42 M4049 19:13.6 19:12.3 6:12 3 34 2 8
3 1421 Joe Lozoya M 53 M5059 Denver CO 19:55.3 19:53.8 6:25 4 34 1 6
4 1473 Paul Warthen M 42 M4049 Denver CO 21:39.7 21:36.3 6:59 5 34 3 8
5 1491 Judson Cary M 55 M5059 22:46.7 22:44.9 7:20 7 34 2 6
6 1407 Edward King M 66 M6069 Littleton CO 24:44.8 24:42.2 7:58 9 34 1 1
7 1404 Michael Johnston M 45 M4049 Denver CO 27:48.3 27:47.7 8:57 13 34 4 8
8 1376 Brian Fakharzadeh M 45 M4049 Denver CO 28:38.5 28:35.1 9:14 15 34 5 8
9 1444 Ken Peterson M 53 M5059 Littleton CO 28:56.9 28:49.7 9:20 17 34 3 6
10 1438 Benjamin Munn M 42 M4049 Denver CO 31:20.8 31:15.3 10:06 18 34 6 8
11 1320 Christopher Cathelyn M 46 M4049 Thornton CO 32:10.2 32:06.8 10:22 20 34 7 8
12 1327 Daniel Coffey M 53 M5059 Idaho Springs CO 32:30.0 32:26.0 10:28 21 34 4 6
13 1434 Matthew Miller M 54 M5059 Parker CO 34:41.1 34:24.9 11:10 23 34 5 6
14 1468 Sean Virnich M 49 M4049 Denver CO 36:23.6 36:12.6 11:43 24 34 8 8
15 1443 Jim Peterson M 81 M7099 Longmont CO 37:31.0 37:19.7 12:05 25 34 1 4
16 1478 Steve Wilson M 70 M7099 Denver CO 39:23.1 39:09.3 12:41 26 34 2 4
17 1441 Bob Parsons M 76 M7099 Sedalia CO 40:15.8 40:05.2 12:58 27 34 3 4
18 1474 William Weller M 57 M5059 Denver CO 50:36.5 16:18 30 34 6 6
19 1476 Ronald Williams M 75 M7099 Boulder CO 52:26.5 52:15.3 16:53 33 34 4 4

Master Women Results: 5k

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 1186 Laura Adamowski F 47 F4049 Englewood CO 24:06.3 24:04.1 7:46 3 43 1 8
2 1389 Michelle Hancock F 51 F5059 CO 25:04.5 25:01.0 8:05 4 43 1 6
3 1432 Sandy Metzger F 57 F5059 Breckenridge CO 26:44.1 26:39.1 8:37 6 43 2 6
4 1447 Terri Pryor F 60 F6069 Brighton CO 28:27.3 28:25.0 9:10 9 43 1 6
5 1398 Leslie Hirsch F 46 F4049 32:28.7 32:22.6 10:28 15 43 2 8
6 1422 Rhonda Lucero F 54 F5059 Commerce City CO 32:43.7 32:27.1 10:33 16 43 3 6
7 1494 Carole Vieregg F 65 F6069 33:54.9 33:48.0 10:55