2019 Scramblin' Scrooge 5k 10k 1M

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?




Overall Results: 10k

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 1488 Ty Roberts M 17 M1019 37:41.3 37:40.8 6:04 1 12 1 2
2 1317 Max Carman M 17 M1019 CO 41:02.1 41:01.4 6:37 2 12 2 2
3 1437 Mark Moynier M 45 M4049 Boulder CO 41:27.0 41:25.7 6:41 3 12 1 3
4 1493 Kevin Brand M 25 M2029 44:04.3 43:50.6 7:06 4 12 1 1
5 1460 Justin Stade M 40 M4049 47:27.5 47:22.9 7:39 5 12 2 3
6 1495 Kaleb Klein M 32 M3039 49:42.7 49:34.2 8:01 6 12 1 2
7 1387 Kristin Goett F 23 F2029 Denver CO 51:37.8 51:34.9 8:19 1 21 1 2
8 1211 Steven Baird M 51 M5059 Denver CO 53:06.1 52:52.8 8:33 7 12 1 3
9 1499 Bronwen Clark F 42 F4049 53:46.6 53:40.7 8:40 2 21 1 7
10 1489 Michael Dao M 40 M4049 54:14.9 54:12.7 8:44 8 12 3 3
11 1400 Kate Innes F 47 F4049 CO 54:56.0 54:54.3 8:51 3 21 2 7
12 1426 Sarah Marley F 60 F6069 57:11.8 57:04.0 9:13 4 21 1 1
13 1427 Todd Marley M 56 M5059 57:12.8 57:04.6 9:13 9 12 2 3
14 1455 Merrily Smith F 42 F4049 Denver CO 58:32.1 58:22.2 9:26 5 21 3 7
15 1338 Cynthia Disanto F 50 F5059 Golden CO 59:19.9 59:06.4 9:33 6 21 1 4
16 1496 Mike Murphy M 71 M7099 59:41.7 59:36.5 9:37 10 12 1 1
17 1501 Rachina Randolph F 55 F5059 59:42.2 59:36.8 9:37 7 21 2 4
18 1424 Ein Markowitz F 25 F2029 Aurora CO 1:01:21.1 1:01:15.6 9:53 8 21 2 2
19 1425 Kelley Rae Markowitz F 32 F3039 Aurora CO 1:01:21.3 1:01:14.9 9:53 9 21 1 7
20 1258 Kristilen Blackard F 39 F3039 Denver CO 1:02:02.7 1:01:53.0 10:00 10 21 2 7
21 1417 Lina Lawrence F 33 F3039 Denver CO 1:03:15.9 1:03:03.6 10:11 11 21 3 7
22 1339 Meredith Duncan F 33 F3039 Englewood CO 1:04:00.6 1:03:52.1 10:19 12 21 4 7
23 1343 Anna Dyste F 34 F3039 CO 1:04:01.3 1:03:53.2 10:19 13 21 5 7
24 1479 Ingrid Yardeny F 49 F4049 Aurora CO 1:06:26.4 1:06:14.9 10:42 14 21 4 7
25 1273 Sara Branson F 40 F4049 Aurora CO 1:10:06.3 1:09:52.5 11:17 15 21 5 7
26 1452 Heidi Schramm F 37 F3039 Denver CO 1:10:07.8 1:09:59.0 11:18 16 21 6 7
27 1498 Kettie Olsen F 54 F5059 1:10:29.8 1:10:18.0 11:21 17 21 3 4
28 1391 Holly Heilman F 35 F3039 Denver CO 1:11:42.5 1:10:18.6 11:33 18 21 7 7
29 1382 Tamara Ghandour F 47 F4049 Denver CO 1:11:42.6 1:10:19.2 11:33 19 21 6 7
30 1413 Michelle Laging F 46 F4049 Denver CO 1:11:42.6 1:10:18.2 11:33 20 21 7 7
31 1388 Michelle Haarhues F 56 F5059 Lakewood CO 1:13:29.2 1:13:16.1 11:50 21 21 4 4
32 1409 Thaine Kramer M 52 M5059 Denver CO 1:14:13.7 1:14:05.9 11:57 11 12 3 3

Men Results: 10k

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 1488 Ty Roberts M 17 M1019 37:41.3 37:40.8 6:04 1 12 1 2
2 1317 Max Carman M 17 M1019 CO 41:02.1 41:01.4 6:37 2 12 2 2
3 1437 Mark Moynier M 45 M4049 Boulder CO 41:27.0 41:25.7 6:41 3 12 1 3
4 1493 Kevin Brand M 25 M2029 44:04.3 43:50.6 7:06 4 12 1 1
5 1460 Justin Stade M 40 M4049 47:27.5 47:22.9 7:39 5 12 2 3
6 1495 Kaleb Klein M 32 M3039 49:42.7 49:34.2 8:01 6 12 1 2
7 1211 Steven Baird M 51 M5059 Denver CO 53:06.1 52:52.8 8:33 7 12 1 3
8 1489 Michael Dao M 40 M4049 54:14.9 54:12.7 8:44 8 12 3 3
9 1427 Todd Marley M 56 M5059 57:12.8 57:04.6 9:13 9 12 2 3
10 1496 Mike Murphy M 71 M7099 59:41.7 59:36.5 9:37 10 12 1 1
11 1409 Thaine Kramer M 52 M5059 Denver CO 1:14:13.7 1:14:05.9 11:57 11 12 3 3

Women Results: 10k

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 1387 Kristin Goett F 23 F2029 Denver CO 51:37.8 51:34.9 8:19 1 21 1 2
2 1499 Bronwen Clark F 42 F4049 53:46.6 53:40.7 8:40 2 21 1 7
3 1400 Kate Innes F 47 F4049 CO 54:56.0 54:54.3 8:51 3 21 2 7
4 1426 Sarah Marley F 60 F6069 57:11.8 57:04.0 9:13 4 21 1 1
5 1455 Merrily Smith F 42 F4049 Denver CO 58:32.1 58:22.2 9:26 5 21 3 7
6 1338 Cynthia Disanto F 50 F5059 Golden CO 59:19.9 59:06.4 9:33 6 21 1 4
7 1501 Rachina Randolph F 55 F5059 59:42.2 59:36.8 9:37 7 21 2 4
8 1424 Ein Markowitz F 25 F2029 Aurora CO 1:01:21.1 1:01:15.6 9:53 8 21 2 2
9 1425 Kelley Rae Markowitz F 32 F3039 Aurora CO 1:01:21.3 1:01:14.9 9:53 9 21 1 7
10 1258 Kristilen Blackard F 39 F3039 Denver CO 1:02:02.7 1:01:53.0 10:00 10 21 2 7
11 1417 Lina Lawrence F 33 F3039 Denver CO 1:03:15.9 1:03:03.6 10:11 11 21 3 7
12 1339 Meredith Duncan F 33 F3039 Englewood CO 1:04:00.6 1:03:52.1 10:19 12 21 4 7
13 1343 Anna Dyste F 34 F3039 CO 1:04:01.3 1:03:53.2 10:19 13 21 5 7
14 1479 Ingrid Yardeny F 49 F4049 Aurora CO 1:06:26.4 1:06:14.9 10:42 14 21 4 7
15 1273 Sara Branson F 40 F4049 Aurora CO 1:10:06.3 1:09:52.5 11:17 15 21 5 7
16 1452 Heidi Schramm F 37 F3039 Denver CO 1:10:07.8 1:09:59.0 11:18 16 21 6 7
17 1498 Kettie Olsen F 54 F5059 1:10:29.8 1:10:18.0 11:21 17 21 3 4
18 1391 Holly Heilman F 35 F3039 Denver CO 1:11:42.5 1:10:18.6 11:33 18 21 7 7
19 1382 Tamara Ghandour F 47 F4049 Denver CO 1:11:42.6 1:10:19.2 11:33 19 21 6 7
20 1413 Michelle Laging F 46 F4049 Denver CO 1:11:42.6 1:10:18.2 11:33 20 21 7 7
21 1388 Michelle Haarhues F 56 F5059 Lakewood CO 1:13:29.2 1:13:16.1 11:50 21 21 4 4

Master Men Results: 10k

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 1437 Mark Moynier M 45 M4049 Boulder CO 41:27.0 41:25.7 6:41 3 12 1 3
2 1460 Justin Stade M 40 M4049 47:27.5 47:22.9 7:39 5 12 2 3
3 1211 Steven Baird M 51 M5059 Denver CO 53:06.1 52:52.8 8:33 7 12 1 3
4 1489 Michael Dao M 40 M4049 54:14.9 54:12.7 8:44 8 12 3 3
5 1427 Todd Marley M 56 M5059 57:12.8 57:04.6 9:13 9 12 2 3
6 1496 Mike Murphy M 71 M7099 59:41.7 59:36.5 9:37 10 12 1 1
7 1409 Thaine Kramer M 52 M5059 Denver CO 1:14:13.7 1:14:05.9 11:57 11 12 3 3

Master Women Results: 10k

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 1499 Bronwen Clark F 42 F4049 53:46.6 53:40.7 8:40 2 21 1 7
2 1400 Kate Innes F 47 F4049 CO 54:56.0 54:54.3 8:51 3 21 2 7
3 1426 Sarah Marley F 60 F6069 57:11.8 57:04.0 9:13 4 21 1 1
4 1455 Merrily Smith F 42 F4049 Denver CO 58:32.1 58:22.2 9:26 5 21 3 7
5 1338 Cynthia Disanto F 50 F5059 Golden CO 59:19.9 59:06.4 9:33 6 21 1 4
6 1501 Rachina Randolph F 55 F5059 59:42.2 59:36.8 9:37 7 21 2 4
7 1479 Ingrid Yardeny F 49 F4049 Aurora CO 1:06:26.4 1:06:14.9 10:42 14 21 4 7
8 1273 Sara Branson F 40 F4049 Aurora CO 1:10:06.3 1:09:52.5 11:17 15 21 5 7
9 1498 Kettie Olsen F 54 F5059 1:10:29.8 1:10:18.0 11:21 17 21 3 4
10 1382 Tamara Ghandour F 47 F4049 Denver CO 1:11:42.6 1:10:19.2 11:33 19 21 6 7
11 1413 Michelle Laging F 46 F4049 Denver CO 1:11:42.6 1:10:18.2 11:33 20 21 7 7
12 1388 Michelle Haarhues F 56 F5059 Lakewood CO 1:13:29.2 1:13:16.1 11:50 21 21 4 4