2021 Mountain Swim Series - Carter Lake Crossing

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 3 Mile w/o Wetsuit

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 547 Scott Reeder M 19 M1619 N Colorado Springs CO 1:06:25.6 22:09 1 28 1 2
2 455 Bruce Deakyne M 31 M3039 N Boulder CO 1:06:38.2 22:13 2 28 1 3
3 545 John Reeder M 15 M0115 N Colorado Springs CO 1:13:45.0 24:35 3 28 1 1
4 554 Will Ronco M 42 M4049 N Longmont CO 1:15:55.5 25:19 4 28 1 6
5 597 Madeline Jablin F 19 F1619 N Laramie WY 1:16:47.2 25:36 1 54 1 3
6 515 Peter Levin M 35 M3039 N Denver CO 1:17:48.7 25:57 5 28 2 3
7 490 Micha Hanson M 48 M4049 N Denver CO 1:19:05.9 26:22 6 28 2 6
8 465 Nicole Esplin F 29 F2029 N Boulder CO 1:20:40.5 26:54 2 54 1 5
9 524 Larry McKeogh M 53 M5059 N Boulder CO 1:20:44.8 26:55 7 28 1 10
10 546 Karen Reeder F 59 F5059 N Colorado Springs CO 1:20:56.3 26:59 3 54 1 13
11 502 McKenzie Jenkins F 19 F1619 N Erie CO 1:21:21.1 27:08 4 54 2 3
12 548 Quinn Reilly M 55 M5059 N Denver CO 1:21:30.9 27:11 8 28 2 10
13 510 Naomi Laporte F 32 F3039 N Boulder CO 1:22:39.0 27:33 5 54 1 16
14 331 Michelle Baum F 44 F4049 N Denver CO 1:23:05.4 27:42 6 54 1 10
15 507 Luka Kazanjian M 16 M1619 N Louisville CO 1:23:42.4 27:55 9 28 2 2
16 420 Ken Classen M 60 M6069 N Denver CO 1:23:59.2 28:00 10 28 1 4
17 562 Ashley Scott F 32 F3039 N Denver CO 1:24:28.5 28:10 7 54 2 16
18 364 Christian Burton M 52 M5059 N Highlands Ranch CO 1:25:09.8 28:24 11 28 3 10
19 568 Sara Skoff F 48 F4049 N Arvada CO 1:25:31.0 28:31 8 54 2 10
20 487 Olivia Greer F 15 F0115 N Loveland CO 1:26:15.2 28:46 9 54 1 2
21 534 Stacey Ogden F 43 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:27:06.9 29:03 10 54 3 10
22 468 Josie Fields F 15 F0115 N Denver CO 1:27:11.4 29:04 11 54 2 2
23 580 Nicole Vowles F 50 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:27:48.9 29:17 12 54 2 13
24 595 Patricia Grajeda Babb F 37 F3039 N 1:27:50.2 29:17 13 54 3 16
25 447 Daniel Crosscup M 46 M4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:28:03.8 29:22 12 28 3 6
26 561 Bradley Schmidt M 44 M4049 N Loveland CO 1:28:44.9 29:35 13 28 4 6
27 535 Colleen Olson F 25 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:29:24.5 29:49 14 54 2 5
28 417 Chanel Charbonneu F 26 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:31:10.7 30:24 15 54 3 5
29 500 Mark Jablin M 50 M5059 N Laramie WY 1:31:32.3 30:31 14 28 4 10
30 498 John Hughes M 69 M6069 N Sedalia CO 1:32:43.6 30:55 15 28 2 4
31 544 Dave Reeder M 54 M5059 N Colorado Springs CO 1:33:05.6 31:02 16 28 5 10
32 481 Jennifer Gerson F 37 F3039 N Boulder CO 1:33:52.9 31:18 16 54 4 16
33 501 Matt Jenkins M 50 M5059 N Erie CO 1:34:27.1 31:30 17 28 6 10
34 586 Kylie White F 16 F1619 N Broomfield CO 1:35:02.8 31:41 17 54 3 3
35 579 Racheal Vincent-Newell F 37 F3039 N Denver CO 1:35:33.0 31:51 18 54 5 16
36 543 Nathan Reed M 32 M3039 N Broomfield CO 1:35:47.5 31:56 18 28 3 3
37 496 Katie Horvath F 37 F3039 N Windsor CO 1:35:58.3 32:00 19 54 6 16
38 334 Adam Bearup M 42 M4049 N Golden CO 1:36:08.0 32:03 19 28 5 6
39 309 Elizabeth B. F 56 F5059 N Denver CO 1:36:11.5 32:04 20 54 3 13
40 538 Janee Politano F 56 F5059 N Arvada CO 1:36:11.9 32:04 21 54 4 13
41 573 Robert Stafford M 62 M6069 N Durango CO 1:36:21.9 32:08 20 28 3 4
42 469 Tom Fields M 50 M5059 N Denver CO 1:37:09.2 32:24 21 28 7 10
43 526 Christina Metcalf F 33 F3039 N Louisville CO 1:37:13.6 32:25 22 54 7 16
44 576 Alissa Tambone F 40 F4049 N Golden CO 1:38:11.8 32:44 23 54 4 10
45 563 Dave Sheanin M 52 M5059 N Erie CO 1:38:38.7 32:53 22 28 8 10
46 448 Jeanette Cullup F 40 F4049 N Greeley CO 1:38:46.5 32:56 24 54 5 10
47 305 Alexandra Austin F 34 F3039 N Fort Worth TX 1:40:18.2 33:27 25 54 8 16
48 584 Stuart Waterbury M 67 M6069 N Boulder CO 1:40:57.4 33:40 23 28 4 4
49 477 Rachel Gamache F 31 F3039 N Centennial CO 1:41:28.7 33:50 26 54 9 16
50 520 Meredith Lux F 50 F5059 N Littleton CO 1:41:38.5 33:53 27 54 5 13
51 567 Abigail Shupe F 36 F3039 N Fort Collins CO 1:41:49.1 33:57 28 54 10 16
52 475 Drew Gaede F 38 F3039 N Fort Collins CO 1:45:23.9 35:08 29 54 11 16
53 555 Ann Root F 48 F4049 N Boulder CO 1:45:48.4 35:17 30 54 6 10
54 463 Daphne Dubach F 41 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:45:50.2 35:17 31 54 7 10
55 539 Severine Pursley F 50 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:46:52.9 35:38 32 54 6 13
56 541 Mj Redman F 53 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:48:20.8 36:07 33 54 7 13
57 504 Kathy Kadel F 57 F5059 N Boulder CO 1:48:23.6 36:08 34 54 8 13
58 529 Sarah Mulder F 37 F3039 N Loveland CO 1:48:24.4 36:09 35 54 12 16
59 467 Kelsey Evezich F 26 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:50:26.2 36:49 36 54 4 5
60 357 Stephanie Bunevich F 54 F5059 N Littleton CO 1:55:15.7 38:26 37 54 9 13
61 321 Michael Barton M 52 M5059 N Olathe CO 1:57:00.3 39:01 24 28 9 10
62 506 Betty Kaplan F 66 F6069 N Lafayette CO 2:00:52.4 40:18 38 54 1 5
63 540 Graham Ray F 59 F5059 N Denver CO 2:02:00.6 40:41 39 54 10 13
64 593 June Yamaguchi F 61 F6069 N Rifle CO 2:03:29.4 41:10 40 54 2 5
65 478 Doug Garcia M 59 M5059 N Fort Collins CO 2:06:08.3 42:03 25 28 10 10
66 566 Aubrey Shinofield F 49 F4049 N Englewood CO 2:06:49.7 42:17 41 54 8 10
67 542 Jocelyn Reed F 67 F6069 N Denver CO 2:07:56.8 42:39 42 54 3 5
68 532 Theresa Newby F 54 F5059 N Longmont CO 2:08:05.8 42:42 43 54 11 13
69 550 Gabriella Rishel F 51 F5059 N Longmont CO 2:08:35.1 42:52 44 54 12 13
70 456 Jennifer Dicarlo F 42 F4049 N Evergreen CO 2:11:55.6 43:59 45 54 9 10
71 503 Polly Jones F 67 F6069 N Santa Fe NM 2:12:18.9 44:07 46 54 4 5
72 497 Cindy Hughes F 60 F6069 N Sedalia CO 2:13:21.4 44:28 47 54 5 5

Men Results: 3 Mile w/o Wetsuit

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 547 Scott Reeder M 19 M1619 N Colorado Springs CO 1:06:25.6 22:09 1 28 1 2
2 455 Bruce Deakyne M 31 M3039 N Boulder CO 1:06:38.2 22:13 2 28 1 3
3 545 John Reeder M 15 M0115 N Colorado Springs CO 1:13:45.0 24:35 3 28 1 1
4 554 Will Ronco M 42 M4049 N Longmont CO 1:15:55.5 25:19 4 28 1 6
5 515 Peter Levin M 35 M3039 N Denver CO 1:17:48.7 25:57 5 28 2 3
6 490 Micha Hanson M 48 M4049 N Denver CO 1:19:05.9 26:22 6 28 2 6
7 524 Larry McKeogh M 53 M5059 N Boulder CO 1:20:44.8 26:55 7 28 1 10
8 548 Quinn Reilly M 55 M5059 N Denver CO 1:21:30.9 27:11 8 28 2 10
9 507 Luka Kazanjian M 16 M1619 N Louisville CO 1:23:42.4 27:55 9 28 2 2
10 420 Ken Classen M 60 M6069 N Denver CO 1:23:59.2 28:00 10 28 1 4
11 364 Christian Burton M 52 M5059 N Highlands Ranch CO 1:25:09.8 28:24 11 28 3 10
12 447 Daniel Crosscup M 46 M4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:28:03.8 29:22 12 28 3 6
13 561 Bradley Schmidt M 44 M4049 N Loveland CO 1:28:44.9 29:35 13 28 4 6
14 500 Mark Jablin M 50 M5059 N Laramie WY 1:31:32.3 30:31 14 28 4 10
15 498 John Hughes M 69 M6069 N Sedalia CO 1:32:43.6 30:55 15 28 2 4
16 544 Dave Reeder M 54 M5059 N Colorado Springs CO 1:33:05.6 31:02 16 28 5 10
17 501 Matt Jenkins M 50 M5059 N Erie CO 1:34:27.1 31:30 17 28 6 10
18 543 Nathan Reed M 32 M3039 N Broomfield CO 1:35:47.5 31:56 18 28 3 3
19 334 Adam Bearup M 42 M4049 N Golden CO 1:36:08.0 32:03 19 28 5 6
20 573 Robert Stafford M 62 M6069 N Durango CO 1:36:21.9 32:08 20 28 3 4
21 469 Tom Fields M 50 M5059 N Denver CO 1:37:09.2 32:24 21 28 7 10
22 563 Dave Sheanin M 52 M5059 N Erie CO 1:38:38.7 32:53 22 28 8 10
23 584 Stuart Waterbury M 67 M6069 N Boulder CO 1:40:57.4 33:40 23 28 4 4
24 321 Michael Barton M 52 M5059 N Olathe CO 1:57:00.3 39:01 24 28 9 10
25 478 Doug Garcia M 59 M5059 N Fort Collins CO 2:06:08.3 42:03 25 28 10 10

Women Results: 3 Mile w/o Wetsuit

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 597 Madeline Jablin F 19 F1619 N Laramie WY 1:16:47.2 25:36 1 54 1 3
2 465 Nicole Esplin F 29 F2029 N Boulder CO 1:20:40.5 26:54 2 54 1 5
3 546 Karen Reeder F 59 F5059 N Colorado Springs CO 1:20:56.3 26:59 3 54 1 13
4 502 McKenzie Jenkins F 19 F1619 N Erie CO 1:21:21.1 27:08 4 54 2 3
5 510 Naomi Laporte F 32 F3039 N Boulder CO 1:22:39.0 27:33 5 54 1 16
6 331 Michelle Baum F 44 F4049 N Denver CO 1:23:05.4 27:42 6 54 1 10
7 562 Ashley Scott F 32 F3039 N Denver CO 1:24:28.5 28:10 7 54 2 16
8 568 Sara Skoff F 48 F4049 N Arvada CO 1:25:31.0 28:31 8 54 2 10
9 487 Olivia Greer F 15 F0115 N Loveland CO 1:26:15.2 28:46 9 54 1 2
10 534 Stacey Ogden F 43 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:27:06.9 29:03 10 54 3 10
11 468 Josie Fields F 15 F0115 N Denver CO 1:27:11.4 29:04 11 54 2 2
12 580 Nicole Vowles F 50 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:27:48.9 29:17 12 54 2 13
13 595 Patricia Grajeda Babb F 37 F3039 N 1:27:50.2 29:17 13 54 3 16
14 535 Colleen Olson F 25 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:29:24.5 29:49 14 54 2 5
15 417 Chanel Charbonneu F 26 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:31:10.7 30:24 15 54 3 5
16 481 Jennifer Gerson F 37 F3039 N Boulder CO 1:33:52.9 31:18 16 54 4 16
17 586 Kylie White F 16 F1619 N Broomfield CO 1:35:02.8 31:41 17 54 3 3
18 579 Racheal Vincent-Newell F 37 F3039 N Denver CO 1:35:33.0 31:51 18 54 5 16
19 496 Katie Horvath F 37 F3039 N Windsor CO 1:35:58.3 32:00 19 54 6 16
20 309 Elizabeth B. F 56 F5059 N Denver CO 1:36:11.5 32:04 20 54 3 13
21 538 Janee Politano F 56 F5059 N Arvada CO 1:36:11.9 32:04 21 54 4 13
22 526 Christina Metcalf F 33 F3039 N Louisville CO 1:37:13.6 32:25 22 54 7 16
23 576 Alissa Tambone F 40 F4049 N Golden CO 1:38:11.8 32:44 23 54 4 10
24 448 Jeanette Cullup F 40 F4049 N Greeley CO 1:38:46.5 32:56 24 54 5 10
25 305 Alexandra Austin F 34 F3039 N Fort Worth TX 1:40:18.2 33:27 25 54 8 16
26 477 Rachel Gamache F 31 F3039 N Centennial CO 1:41:28.7 33:50 26 54 9 16
27 520 Meredith Lux F 50 F5059 N Littleton CO 1:41:38.5 33:53 27 54 5 13
28 567 Abigail Shupe F 36 F3039 N Fort Collins CO 1:41:49.1 33:57 28 54 10 16
29 475 Drew Gaede F 38 F3039 N Fort Collins CO 1:45:23.9 35:08 29 54 11 16
30 555 Ann Root F 48 F4049 N Boulder CO 1:45:48.4 35:17 30 54 6 10
31 463 Daphne Dubach F 41 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:45:50.2 35:17 31 54 7 10
32 539 Severine Pursley F 50 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:46:52.9 35:38 32 54 6 13
33 541 Mj Redman F 53 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:48:20.8 36:07 33 54 7 13
34 504 Kathy Kadel F 57 F5059 N Boulder CO 1:48:23.6 36:08 34 54 8 13
35 529 Sarah Mulder F 37 F3039 N Loveland CO 1:48:24.4 36:09 35 54 12 16
36 467 Kelsey Evezich F 26 F2029 N Littleton CO 1:50:26.2 36:49 36 54 4 5
37 357 Stephanie Bunevich F 54 F5059 N Littleton CO 1:55:15.7 38:26 37 54 9 13
38 506 Betty Kaplan F 66 F6069 N Lafayette CO 2:00:52.4 40:18 38 54 1 5
39 540 Graham Ray F 59 F5059 N Denver CO 2:02:00.6 40:41 39 54 10 13
40 593 June Yamaguchi F 61 F6069 N Rifle CO 2:03:29.4 41:10 40 54 2 5
41 566 Aubrey Shinofield F 49 F4049 N Englewood CO 2:06:49.7 42:17 41 54 8 10
42 542 Jocelyn Reed F 67 F6069 N Denver CO 2:07:56.8 42:39 42 54 3 5
43 532 Theresa Newby F 54 F5059 N Longmont CO 2:08:05.8 42:42 43 54 11 13
44 550 Gabriella Rishel F 51 F5059 N Longmont CO 2:08:35.1 42:52 44 54 12 13
45 456 Jennifer Dicarlo F 42 F4049 N Evergreen CO 2:11:55.6 43:59 45 54 9 10
46 503 Polly Jones F 67 F6069 N Santa Fe NM 2:12:18.9 44:07 46 54 4 5
47 497 Cindy Hughes F 60 F6069 N Sedalia CO 2:13:21.4 44:28 47 54 5 5

Master's Men Results: 3 Mile w/o Wetsuit

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 554 Will Ronco M 42 M4049 N Longmont CO 1:15:55.5 25:19 4 28 1 6
2 490 Micha Hanson M 48 M4049 N Denver CO 1:19:05.9 26:22 6 28 2 6
3 524 Larry McKeogh M 53 M5059 N Boulder CO 1:20:44.8 26:55 7 28 1 10
4 548 Quinn Reilly M 55 M5059 N Denver CO 1:21:30.9 27:11 8 28 2 10
5 420 Ken Classen M 60 M6069 N Denver CO 1:23:59.2 28:00 10 28 1 4
6 364 Christian Burton M 52 M5059 N Highlands Ranch CO 1:25:09.8 28:24 11 28 3 10
7 447 Daniel Crosscup M 46 M4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:28:03.8 29:22 12 28 3 6
8 561 Bradley Schmidt M 44 M4049 N Loveland CO 1:28:44.9 29:35 13 28 4 6
9 500 Mark Jablin M 50 M5059 N Laramie WY 1:31:32.3 30:31 14 28 4 10
10 498 John Hughes M 69 M6069 N Sedalia CO 1:32:43.6 30:55 15 28 2 4
11 544 Dave Reeder M 54 M5059 N Colorado Springs CO 1:33:05.6 31:02 16 28 5 10
12 501 Matt Jenkins M 50 M5059 N Erie CO 1:34:27.1 31:30 17 28 6 10
13 334 Adam Bearup M 42 M4049 N Golden CO 1:36:08.0 32:03 19 28 5 6
14 573 Robert Stafford M 62 M6069 N Durango CO 1:36:21.9 32:08 20 28 3 4
15 469 Tom Fields M 50 M5059 N Denver CO 1:37:09.2 32:24 21 28 7 10
16 563 Dave Sheanin M 52 M5059 N Erie CO 1:38:38.7 32:53 22 28 8 10
17 584 Stuart Waterbury M 67 M6069 N Boulder CO 1:40:57.4 33:40 23 28 4 4
18 321 Michael Barton M 52 M5059 N Olathe CO 1:57:00.3 39:01 24 28 9 10
19 478 Doug Garcia M 59 M5059 N Fort Collins CO 2:06:08.3 42:03 25 28 10 10

Master's Women Results: 3 Mile w/o Wetsuit

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 546 Karen Reeder F 59 F5059 N Colorado Springs CO 1:20:56.3 26:59 3 54 1 13
2 331 Michelle Baum F 44 F4049 N Denver CO 1:23:05.4 27:42 6 54 1 10
3 568 Sara Skoff F 48 F4049 N Arvada CO 1:25:31.0 28:31 8 54 2 10
4 534 Stacey Ogden F 43 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:27:06.9 29:03 10 54 3 10
5 580 Nicole Vowles F 50 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:27:48.9 29:17 12 54 2 13
6 309 Elizabeth B. F 56 F5059 N Denver CO 1:36:11.5 32:04 20 54 3 13
7 538 Janee Politano F 56 F5059 N Arvada CO 1:36:11.9 32:04 21 54 4 13
8 576 Alissa Tambone F 40 F4049 N Golden CO 1:38:11.8 32:44 23 54 4 10
9 448 Jeanette Cullup F 40 F4049 N Greeley CO 1:38:46.5 32:56 24 54 5 10
10 520 Meredith Lux F 50 F5059 N Littleton CO 1:41:38.5 33:53 27 54 5 13
11 555 Ann Root F 48 F4049 N Boulder CO 1:45:48.4 35:17 30 54 6 10
12 463 Daphne Dubach F 41 F4049 N Fort Collins CO 1:45:50.2 35:17 31 54 7 10
13 539 Severine Pursley F 50 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:46:52.9 35:38 32 54 6 13
14 541 Mj Redman F 53 F5059 N Fort Collins CO 1:48:20.8 36:07 33 54 7 13
15 504 Kathy Kadel F 57 F5059 N Boulder CO 1:48:23.6 36:08 34 54 8 13
16 357 Stephanie Bunevich F 54 F5059 N Littleton CO 1:55:15.7 38:26 37 54 9 13
17 506 Betty Kaplan F 66 F6069 N Lafayette CO 2:00:52.4 40:18 38 54 1 5
18 540 Graham Ray F 59 F5059 N Denver CO 2:02:00.6 40:41 39 54 10 13
19 593 June Yamaguchi F 61 F6069 N Rifle CO 2:03:29.4 41:10 40 54 2 5
20 566 Aubrey Shinofield F 49 F4049 N Englewood CO 2:06:49.7 42:17 41 54 8 10
21 542 Jocelyn Reed F 67 F6069 N Denver CO 2:07:56.8 42:39 42 54 3 5
22 532 Theresa Newby F 54 F5059 N Longmont CO 2:08:05.8 42:42 43 54 11 13
23 550 Gabriella Rishel F 51 F5059 N Longmont CO 2:08:35.1 42:52 44 54 12 13
24 456 Jennifer Dicarlo F 42 F4049 N Evergreen CO 2:11:55.6 43:59 45 54 9 10
25 503 Polly Jones F 67 F6069 N Santa Fe NM 2:12:18.9 44:07 46 54 4 5
26 497 Cindy Hughes F 60 F6069 N Sedalia CO 2:13:21.4 44:28 47 54 5 5