2018 Eagle Valley XC Invitational

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: Middle School Boys & Girls

Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 4259 Matt Cairns M 8 Lake County Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 1 32 11:53.9 5:57
2 4146 Benny Swanson M 6 Glenwood Springs Middle S 1 M-SIXTH 1 20 12:00.3 6:01
3 4527 Porter Middaugh M 7 Vrd 1 M-SEVENTH 1 32 12:24.3 6:13
4 4501 Tyler Parker M 8 Riverside Ms 1 M-EIGHTH 2 32 13:01.4 6:31
5 4253 Jace Peters M 8 Lake County Middle School 2 M-EIGHTH 3 32 13:12.9 6:37
6 4153 Sophia Nevin F 8 Glenwood Springs Middle S 2 F-EIGHTH 1 12 13:20.9 6:41
7 4017 Owen Gifford M 7 Craig Middle School 1 M-SEVENTH 2 32 13:37.4 6:49
8 4521 Felix Gruner M 8 Vrd 2 M-EIGHTH 4 32 13:48.7 6:55
9 4050 Nicco Von Stralendorf M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 1 M-EIGHTH 5 32 13:51.2 6:56
10 4045 Jonathan Boyer M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 2 M-EIGHTH 6 32 13:52.1 6:57
11 3995 Boden Reidhead M 8 Craig Middle School 2 M-EIGHTH 7 32 13:54.4 6:58
12 3807 Chase Kelly M 7 Aspen Middle School 1 M-SEVENTH 3 32 13:55.2 6:58
13 4016 Noah Mortensen M 8 Craig Middle School 3 M-EIGHTH 8 32 14:00.5 7:01
14 3819 Sawyer McClernon M 7 Aspen Middle School 2 M-SEVENTH 4 32 14:08.3 7:05
15 3897 Bergen Drummet M 8 Berry Creek Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 9 32 14:10.9 7:06
16 3817 Peter Dewetter M 7 Aspen Middle School 3 M-SEVENTH 5 32 14:12.3 7:07
17 4033 Charlie Schafer M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 3 M-EIGHTH 10 32 14:18.8 7:10
18 4056 Tyler Blair M 5 Eagle Valley Flyers 4 M-FIFTH 1 12 14:19.5 7:10
19 4002 Grady Wooden M 7 Craig Middle School 4 M-SEVENTH 6 32 14:21.3 7:11
20 4350 Andrew Dorris M 8 Rangely Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 11 32 14:24.2 7:13
21 4042 Jake Drever M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 5 M-EIGHTH 12 32 14:24.8 7:13
22 4245 Adele Horning F 8 Lake County Middle School 3 F-EIGHTH 2 12 14:27.3 7:14
23 4477 Cassidy McDonald F 7 The Classical Academy Jun 1 F-SEVENTH 1 22 14:27.4 7:14
24 4035 Dylan Blair M 5 Eagle Valley Flyers 6 M-FIFTH 2 12 14:30.3 7:16
25 3801 Andrew Perley M 7 Aspen Middle School 4 M-SEVENTH 7 32 14:36.0 7:18
26 4260 Rose Horning F 7 Lake County Middle School 4 F-SEVENTH 2 22 14:37.9 7:19
27 3806 Brody Fox M 7 Aspen Middle School 5 M-SEVENTH 8 32 14:38.2 7:20
28 4249 Dakota Hanson M 8 Lake County Middle School 5 M-EIGHTH 13 32 14:40.1 7:21
29 4005 Ian Trevenen M 8 Craig Middle School 5 M-EIGHTH 14 32 14:44.7 7:23
30 4037 Ethan Barber M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 7 M-EIGHTH 15 32 14:49.9 7:25
31 3900 Ian Crofton M 5 Berry Creek Middle School 2 M-FIFTH 3 12 14:51.3 7:26
32 4150 Jack Berkheimer M 6 Glenwood Springs Middle S 3 M-SIXTH 2 20 14:51.8 7:26
33 3908 Sadie Millett F 8 Berry Creek Middle School 3 F-EIGHTH 3 12 14:52.9 7:27
34 4255 Jaren Peters M 6 Lake County Middle School 6 M-SIXTH 3 20 14:55.0 7:28
35 4523 Jack Hughes M 7 Vrd 3 M-SEVENTH 9 32 14:55.0 7:28
36 3899 Gabrielle Leonardo F 8 Berry Creek Middle School 4 F-EIGHTH 4 12 14:58.1 7:30
37 4040 Gavin Doan M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 8 M-EIGHTH 16 32 15:09.2 7:35
38 4039 Gage Stowell M 7 Eagle Valley Flyers 9 M-SEVENTH 10 32 15:10.1 7:36
39 4484 Devon Blanchard M 15:13.3
40 3809 Edwin Ryerson M 7 Aspen Middle School 6 M-SEVENTH 12 32 15:16.2 7:39
41 3808 Chile Smart M 5 Aspen Middle School 7 M-FIFTH 4 12 15:21.5 7:41
42 4258 Keira King F 7 Lake County Middle School 7 F-SEVENTH 3 22 15:23.2 7:42
43 4528 Theo Krueger M 7 Vrd 4 M-SEVENTH 13 32 15:28.8 7:45
44 4144 Abigail Dufon F 7 Glenwood Springs Middle S 4 F-SEVENTH 4 22 15:28.9 7:45
45 4512 Magnus Knable M 15:31.4
46 4004 Hudson Jones M 7 Craig Middle School 6 M-SEVENTH 14 32 15:32.9 7:47
47 4526 Jack Kovacik M 7 Vrd 5 M-SEVENTH 15 32 15:34.5 7:48
48 4514 Noah Smith M 5 Ross Montessori 2 M-FIFTH 6 12 15:35.3 7:48
49 3902 Keegan Collins M 8 Berry Creek Middle School 5 M-EIGHTH 17 32 15:36.8 7:49
50 4516 Will Brunner M 7 Vail Mountain School 1 M-SEVENTH 16 32 15:43.0 7:52
51 3811 Eske Ronnau M 8 Aspen Middle School 8 M-EIGHTH 18 32 15:44.1 7:53
52 3812 Felix Kurkulis M 6 Aspen Middle School 9 M-SIXTH 4 20 15:44.9 7:53
53 4504 Ethan Ringer M 7 Riverside Ms 2 M-SEVENTH 17 32 15:47.1 7:54
54 4511 Will Karow M 5 Ross Montessori 3 M-FIFTH 7 12 15:49.6 7:55
55 4256 Josiah Horning M 7 Lake County Middle School 8 M-SEVENTH 18 32 15:50.8 7:56
56 4244 Abel Gonzales M 7 Lake County Middle School 9 M-SEVENTH 19 32 15:51.6 7:56
57 4351 Anthony Dorris M 8 Rangely Middle School 2 M-EIGHTH 19 32 15:51.7 7:56
58 4010 Logan Silva M 7 Craig Middle School 7 M-SEVENTH 20 32 15:53.4 7:57
59 3901 John McAbee M 7 Berry Creek Middle School 6 M-SEVENTH 21 32 15:53.9 7:57
60 3805 Bridger Thompson M 7 Aspen Middle School 10 M-SEVENTH 22 32 15:54.0 7:57
61 4030 Wyatt Bumgardner M 8 Debeque Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 20 32 15:57.4 7:59
62 4534 Alden Wyatt F 6 Vrd 6 F-SIXTH 1 26 15:58.2 8:00
63 4487 Isabella Moon F 16:00.7
64 4510 Keery Haven M 7 Ross Montessori 4 M-SEVENTH 23 32 16:14.3 8:08
65 4525 Lindsey Kiehl F 7 Vrd 7 F-SEVENTH 5 22 16:14.9 8:08
66 3999 Ethan Silva M 6 Craig Middle School 8 M-SIXTH 5 20 16:18.3 8:10
67 4000 Forrest Siminoe M 8 Craig Middle School 9 M-EIGHTH 21 32 16:18.5 8:10
68 4032 Ava Bergsten F 7 Eagle Valley Flyers 10 F-SEVENTH 6 22 16:18.6 8:10
69 4488 Ephraim Nesbitt M 16:20.6
70 4481 Emerson Kennedy M 16:21.3
71 4352 Fisher Winder M 8 Rangely Middle School 3 M-EIGHTH 22 32 16:22.2 8:12
72 4055 Samantha Boeke F 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 11 F-EIGHTH 5 12 16:23.1 8:12
73 3898 Eli Grundberg M 8 Berry Creek Middle School 7 M-EIGHTH 23 32 16:33.4 8:17
74 3903 Molly Reeder F 8 Berry Creek Middle School 8 F-EIGHTH 6 12 16:36.7 8:19
75 3996 Brook Wheeler F 7 Craig Middle School 10 F-SEVENTH 7 22 16:40.1 8:21
76 4262 Violet Hill F 7 Lake County Middle School 10 F-SEVENTH 8 22 16:47.7 8:24
77 4248 Clara Kirr F 7 Lake County Middle School 11 F-SEVENTH 9 22 16:48.4 8:25
78 4520 Ruthie Demino F 5 Vrd 8 F-FIFTH 1 2 16:54.4 8:28
79 4015 Noah Beason M 6 Craig Middle School 11 M-SIXTH 7 20 16:56.8 8:29
80 4007 Joslyn Bacon F 7 Craig Middle School 12 F-SEVENTH 10 22 17:01.2 8:31
81 3909 Savannah Desportes F 7 Berry Creek Middle School 9 F-SEVENTH 11 22 17:01.9 8:31
82 3820 Stewart Corona M 6 Aspen Middle School 11 M-SIXTH 8 20 17:02.5 8:32
83 4038 Finn Bradbury M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 12 M-EIGHTH 24 32 17:02.9 8:32
84 4019 Santiago Quezada M 6 Craig Middle School 13 M-SIXTH 9 20 17:09.1 8:35
85 4524 Owen Jackson M 7 Vrd 9 M-SEVENTH 25 32 17:13.2 8:37
86 4023 Xabriel Robles M 6 Craig Middle School 14 M-SIXTH 10 20 17:25.3 8:43
87 4518 Gracie Johnson F 7 Vail Mountain School 2 F-SEVENTH 12 22 17:27.8 8:44
88 3994 Ariana Buchanan F 6 Craig Middle School 15 F-SIXTH 3 26 17:28.9 8:45
89 4257 Jules Sandoval F 6 Lake County Middle School 12 F-SIXTH 4 26 17:32.1 8:47
90 4486 Anna Moon F 17:36.1
91 4353 Justin Allred M 7 Rangely Middle School 4 M-SEVENTH 26 32 17:39.3 8:50
92 4149 Ezra Goscha M 6 Glenwood Springs Middle S 5 M-SIXTH 11 20 17:39.3 8:50
93 4036 Emma Bergsten F 7 Eagle Valley Flyers 13 F-SEVENTH 13 22 17:40.6 8:51
94 3803 Araya Thompson F 6 Aspen Middle School 12 F-SIXTH 5 26 17:49.4 8:55
95 4024 Zach Craig M 8 Craig Middle School 16 M-EIGHTH 25 32 17:54.1 8:58
96 4493 Logan Boyd M 7 Riverside Ms 3 M-SEVENTH 27 32 17:56.3 8:59
97 4492 Alex Arrasmith M 17:56.7
98 4232 Krisp Elsrod M 8 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 1 M-EIGHTH 26 32 18:01.7 9:01
99 4515 Eddie Alrick M 8 Vail Mountain School 3 M-EIGHTH 27 32 18:10.5 9:06
100 4022 Wyatt Tucker M 6 Craig Middle School 17 M-SIXTH 12 20 18:10.5 9:06
101 4491 Angie Arce-Gallegos F 7 Riverside Ms 5 F-SEVENTH 14 22 18:11.7 9:06
102 4227 Brittany Loera Munoz F 8 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 2 F-EIGHTH 8 12 18:23.4 9:12
103 4228 Craig Cotter M 6 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 3 M-SIXTH 13 20 18:24.4 9:13
104 4533 Tatum Wells F 6 Vrd 10 F-SIXTH 6 26 18:26.5 9:14
105 3821 Trey Morrissey M 6 Aspen Middle School 13 M-SIXTH 14 20 18:27.9 9:14
106 4254 Jaime Castillo M 7 Lake County Middle School 13 M-SEVENTH 29 32 18:29.0 9:15
107 4529 Noelle Razee F 6 Vrd 11 F-SIXTH 7 26 18:33.4 9:17
108 4482 Maddy Anderson F 18:36.0
109 4034 Cooper Filmore M 7 Eagle Valley Flyers 14 M-SEVENTH 30 32 18:45.2 9:23
110 4041 Hailey Taylor F 6 Eagle Valley Flyers 15 F-SIXTH 9 26 18:49.0 9:25
111 3804 Beau Toepfer M 7 Aspen Middle School 14 M-SEVENTH 31 32 18:50.8 9:26
112 3905 Rennick Williams M 5 Berry Creek Middle School 10 M-FIFTH 8 12 18:52.4 9:27
113 4483 Samantha Anderson F 18:52.4
114 4043 Jake Linscott M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 16 M-EIGHTH 28 32 18:53.6 9:27
115 4251 Grace Bunch F 6 Lake County Middle School 14 F-SIXTH 10 26 18:54.0 9:27
116 3904 Reese Davis F 5 Berry Creek Middle School 11 F-FIFTH 2 2 18:54.2 9:28
117 4229 Dylan Sherraden M 8 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 4 M-EIGHTH 29 32 18:56.1 9:29
118 4250 Ella Bullock F 6 Lake County Middle School 15 F-SIXTH 11 26 18:56.5 9:29
119 4021 Travis Lefevre M 6 Craig Middle School 18 M-SIXTH 15 20 18:57.3 9:29
120 3906 Ryan Fish M 5 Berry Creek Middle School 12 M-FIFTH 9 12 19:01.6 9:31
121 4509 Caroline Coe F 6 Ross Montessori 5 F-SIXTH 12 26 19:07.3 9:34
122 3814 Leo Roennau M 5 Aspen Middle School 15 M-FIFTH 10 12 19:13.2 9:37
123 3813 Jackson Rumbaugh M 5 Aspen Middle School 16 M-FIFTH 11 12 19:14.4 9:38
124 4001 Garrett Mercer M 8 Craig Middle School 19 M-EIGHTH 30 32 19:27.6 9:44
125 4046 Logan Betz M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 17 M-EIGHTH 31 32 19:34.7 9:48
126 4489 Lucy Silcox F 19:44.0
127 3816 Mino Khan-Farooqi F 6 Aspen Middle School 17 F-SIXTH 13 26 19:44.4 9:53
128 4519 Zibi Laird F 7 Vail Mountain School 4 F-SEVENTH 16 22 19:44.9 9:53
129 4517 Ellie Drescher F 7 Vail Mountain School 5 F-SEVENTH 17 22 19:45.0 9:53
130 4247 Avery Milne F 7 Lake County Middle School 16 F-SEVENTH 18 22 19:58.0 9:59
131 4020 Sarah Johnson F 6 Craig Middle School 20 F-SIXTH 14 26 19:59.9 10:00
132 3997 Brooklynn Kroese F 6 Craig Middle School 21 F-SIXTH 15 26 20:06.0 10:03
133 3993 Alyssa Lewarne F 6 Craig Middle School 22 F-SIXTH 16 26 20:06.2 10:04
134 4048 Maggie Linscott F 6 Eagle Valley Flyers 18 F-SIXTH 17 26 20:07.6 10:04
135 4008 Kayden Grinolds F 6 Craig Middle School 23 F-SIXTH 18 26 20:10.1 10:06
136 4261 Susie Bullock F 6 Lake County Middle School 17 F-SIXTH 19 26 20:12.6 10:07
137 4003 Hannah Kilpatrick F 6 Craig Middle School 24 F-SIXTH 20 26 20:15.3 10:08
138 4226 Ana Lisa Chavez F 8 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 5 F-EIGHTH 10 12 20:15.9 10:08
139 3992 Alexis Noland F 6 Craig Middle School 25 F-SIXTH 21 26 20:21.4 10:11
140 4051 Nolan Bettis M 6 Eagle Valley Flyers 19 M-SIXTH 16 20 20:29.4 10:15
141 4009 Lilliana Williams F 6 Craig Middle School 26 F-SIXTH 22 26 20:36.6 10:19
142 4231 Nevaeh Henderson F 8 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 6 F-EIGHTH 11 12 20:53.2 10:27
143 4494 Briley Edwards F 6 Riverside Ms 6 F-SIXTH 23 26 20:55.8 10:28
144 4011 Mason Lorio M 6 Craig Middle School 27 M-SIXTH 17 20 21:10.6 10:36
145 4151 Kayla McClaslin F 6 Glenwood Springs Middle S 6 F-SIXTH 24 26 21:24.6 10:43
146 4225 Alexis Belgum F 8 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 7 F-EIGHTH 12 12 21:26.9 10:44
147 4230 Eli Susie M 6 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 8 M-SIXTH 18 20 21:27.3 10:44
148 4506 Jocelyn Silva F 6 Riverside Ms 7 F-SIXTH 25 26 21:48.7 10:55
149 4490 Nicola Stringham F 21:53.8
150 4047 Logan Drever M 5 Eagle Valley Flyers 20 M-FIFTH 12 12 21:57.4 10:59
151 4052 Parker French M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 21 M-EIGHTH 32 32 22:04.9 11:03
152 4148 Erik Morfin M 6 Glenwood Springs Middle S 7 M-SIXTH 19 20 22:30.8 11:16
153 4233 Stephen Koenig M 7 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 9 M-SEVENTH 32 32 22:37.9 11:19
154 4354 Macy Morgan F 7 Rangely Middle School 5 F-SEVENTH 19 22 22:44.7 11:23
155 4006 Jazlin Quezada F 7 Craig Middle School 28 F-SEVENTH 20 22 22:48.5 11:25
156 4014 Nashaly Medina F 7 Craig Middle School 29 F-SEVENTH 21 22 22:49.5 11:25
157 4535 Wyatt Brandt M 6 Ross Montessori 6 M-SIXTH 20 20 24:28.4 12:15
158 4513 Cannon Olivia F 7 Ross Montessori 7 F-SEVENTH 22 22 24:28.6 12:15

Men Results: Middle School Boys & Girls

Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 4259 Matt Cairns M 8 Lake County Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 1 32 11:53.9 5:57
2 4146 Benny Swanson M 6 Glenwood Springs Middle S 1 M-SIXTH 1 20 12:00.3 6:01
3 4527 Porter Middaugh M 7 Vrd 1 M-SEVENTH 1 32 12:24.3 6:13
4 4501 Tyler Parker M 8 Riverside Ms 1 M-EIGHTH 2 32 13:01.4 6:31
5 4253 Jace Peters M 8 Lake County Middle School 2 M-EIGHTH 3 32 13:12.9 6:37
6 4017 Owen Gifford M 7 Craig Middle School 1 M-SEVENTH 2 32 13:37.4 6:49
7 4521 Felix Gruner M 8 Vrd 2 M-EIGHTH 4 32 13:48.7 6:55
8 4050 Nicco Von Stralendorf M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 1 M-EIGHTH 5 32 13:51.2 6:56
9 4045 Jonathan Boyer M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 2 M-EIGHTH 6 32 13:52.1 6:57
10 3995 Boden Reidhead M 8 Craig Middle School 2 M-EIGHTH 7 32 13:54.4 6:58
11 3807 Chase Kelly M 7 Aspen Middle School 1 M-SEVENTH 3 32 13:55.2 6:58
12 4016 Noah Mortensen M 8 Craig Middle School 3 M-EIGHTH 8 32 14:00.5 7:01
13 3819 Sawyer McClernon M 7 Aspen Middle School 2 M-SEVENTH 4 32 14:08.3 7:05
14 3897 Bergen Drummet M 8 Berry Creek Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 9 32 14:10.9 7:06
15 3817 Peter Dewetter M 7 Aspen Middle School 3 M-SEVENTH 5 32 14:12.3 7:07
16 4033 Charlie Schafer M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 3 M-EIGHTH 10 32 14:18.8 7:10
17 4056 Tyler Blair M 5 Eagle Valley Flyers 4 M-FIFTH 1 12 14:19.5 7:10
18 4002 Grady Wooden M 7 Craig Middle School 4 M-SEVENTH 6 32 14:21.3 7:11
19 4350 Andrew Dorris M 8 Rangely Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 11 32 14:24.2 7:13
20 4042 Jake Drever M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 5 M-EIGHTH 12 32 14:24.8 7:13
21 4035 Dylan Blair M 5 Eagle Valley Flyers 6 M-FIFTH 2 12 14:30.3 7:16
22 3801 Andrew Perley M 7 Aspen Middle School 4 M-SEVENTH 7 32 14:36.0 7:18
23 3806 Brody Fox M 7 Aspen Middle School 5 M-SEVENTH 8 32 14:38.2 7:20
24 4249 Dakota Hanson M 8 Lake County Middle School 5 M-EIGHTH 13 32 14:40.1 7:21
25 4005 Ian Trevenen M 8 Craig Middle School 5 M-EIGHTH 14 32 14:44.7 7:23
26 4037 Ethan Barber M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 7 M-EIGHTH 15 32 14:49.9 7:25
27 3900 Ian Crofton M 5 Berry Creek Middle School 2 M-FIFTH 3 12 14:51.3 7:26
28 4150 Jack Berkheimer M 6 Glenwood Springs Middle S 3 M-SIXTH 2 20 14:51.8 7:26
29 4255 Jaren Peters M 6 Lake County Middle School 6 M-SIXTH 3 20 14:55.0 7:28
30 4523 Jack Hughes M 7 Vrd 3 M-SEVENTH 9 32 14:55.0 7:28
31 4040 Gavin Doan M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 8 M-EIGHTH 16 32 15:09.2 7:35
32 4039 Gage Stowell M 7 Eagle Valley Flyers 9 M-SEVENTH 10 32 15:10.1 7:36
33 4484 Devon Blanchard M 15:13.3
34 3809 Edwin Ryerson M 7 Aspen Middle School 6 M-SEVENTH 12 32 15:16.2 7:39
35 3808 Chile Smart M 5 Aspen Middle School 7 M-FIFTH 4 12 15:21.5 7:41
36 4528 Theo Krueger M 7 Vrd 4 M-SEVENTH 13 32 15:28.8 7:45
37 4512 Magnus Knable M 15:31.4
38 4004 Hudson Jones M 7 Craig Middle School 6 M-SEVENTH 14 32 15:32.9 7:47
39 4526 Jack Kovacik M 7 Vrd 5 M-SEVENTH 15 32 15:34.5 7:48
40 4514 Noah Smith M 5 Ross Montessori 2 M-FIFTH 6 12 15:35.3 7:48
41 3902 Keegan Collins M 8 Berry Creek Middle School 5 M-EIGHTH 17 32 15:36.8 7:49
42 4516 Will Brunner M 7 Vail Mountain School 1 M-SEVENTH 16 32 15:43.0 7:52
43 3811 Eske Ronnau M 8 Aspen Middle School 8 M-EIGHTH 18 32 15:44.1 7:53
44 3812 Felix Kurkulis M 6 Aspen Middle School 9 M-SIXTH 4 20 15:44.9 7:53
45 4504 Ethan Ringer M 7 Riverside Ms 2 M-SEVENTH 17 32 15:47.1 7:54
46 4511 Will Karow M 5 Ross Montessori 3 M-FIFTH 7 12 15:49.6 7:55
47 4256 Josiah Horning M 7 Lake County Middle School 8 M-SEVENTH 18 32 15:50.8 7:56
48 4244 Abel Gonzales M 7 Lake County Middle School 9 M-SEVENTH 19 32 15:51.6 7:56
49 4351 Anthony Dorris M 8 Rangely Middle School 2 M-EIGHTH 19 32 15:51.7 7:56
50 4010 Logan Silva M 7 Craig Middle School 7 M-SEVENTH 20 32 15:53.4 7:57
51 3901 John McAbee M 7 Berry Creek Middle School 6 M-SEVENTH 21 32 15:53.9 7:57
52 3805 Bridger Thompson M 7 Aspen Middle School 10 M-SEVENTH 22 32 15:54.0 7:57
53 4030 Wyatt Bumgardner M 8 Debeque Middle School 1 M-EIGHTH 20 32 15:57.4 7:59
54 4510 Keery Haven M 7 Ross Montessori 4 M-SEVENTH 23 32 16:14.3 8:08
55 3999 Ethan Silva M 6 Craig Middle School 8 M-SIXTH 5 20 16:18.3 8:10
56 4000 Forrest Siminoe M 8 Craig Middle School 9 M-EIGHTH 21 32 16:18.5 8:10
57 4488 Ephraim Nesbitt M 16:20.6
58 4481 Emerson Kennedy M 16:21.3
59 4352 Fisher Winder M 8 Rangely Middle School 3 M-EIGHTH 22 32 16:22.2 8:12
60 3898 Eli Grundberg M 8 Berry Creek Middle School 7 M-EIGHTH 23 32 16:33.4 8:17
61 4015 Noah Beason M 6 Craig Middle School 11 M-SIXTH 7 20 16:56.8 8:29
62 3820 Stewart Corona M 6 Aspen Middle School 11 M-SIXTH 8 20 17:02.5 8:32
63 4038 Finn Bradbury M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 12 M-EIGHTH 24 32 17:02.9 8:32
64 4019 Santiago Quezada M 6 Craig Middle School 13 M-SIXTH 9 20 17:09.1 8:35
65 4524 Owen Jackson M 7 Vrd 9 M-SEVENTH 25 32 17:13.2 8:37
66 4023 Xabriel Robles M 6 Craig Middle School 14 M-SIXTH 10 20 17:25.3 8:43
67 4353 Justin Allred M 7 Rangely Middle School 4 M-SEVENTH 26 32 17:39.3 8:50
68 4149 Ezra Goscha M 6 Glenwood Springs Middle S 5 M-SIXTH 11 20 17:39.3 8:50
69 4024 Zach Craig M 8 Craig Middle School 16 M-EIGHTH 25 32 17:54.1 8:58
70 4493 Logan Boyd M 7 Riverside Ms 3 M-SEVENTH 27 32 17:56.3 8:59
71 4492 Alex Arrasmith M 17:56.7
72 4232 Krisp Elsrod M 8 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 1 M-EIGHTH 26 32 18:01.7 9:01
73 4515 Eddie Alrick M 8 Vail Mountain School 3 M-EIGHTH 27 32 18:10.5 9:06
74 4022 Wyatt Tucker M 6 Craig Middle School 17 M-SIXTH 12 20 18:10.5 9:06
75 4228 Craig Cotter M 6 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 3 M-SIXTH 13 20 18:24.4 9:13
76 3821 Trey Morrissey M 6 Aspen Middle School 13 M-SIXTH 14 20 18:27.9 9:14
77 4254 Jaime Castillo M 7 Lake County Middle School 13 M-SEVENTH 29 32 18:29.0 9:15
78 4034 Cooper Filmore M 7 Eagle Valley Flyers 14 M-SEVENTH 30 32 18:45.2 9:23
79 3804 Beau Toepfer M 7 Aspen Middle School 14 M-SEVENTH 31 32 18:50.8 9:26
80 3905 Rennick Williams M 5 Berry Creek Middle School 10 M-FIFTH 8 12 18:52.4 9:27
81 4043 Jake Linscott M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 16 M-EIGHTH 28 32 18:53.6 9:27
82 4229 Dylan Sherraden M 8 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 4 M-EIGHTH 29 32 18:56.1 9:29
83 4021 Travis Lefevre M 6 Craig Middle School 18 M-SIXTH 15 20 18:57.3 9:29
84 3906 Ryan Fish M 5 Berry Creek Middle School 12 M-FIFTH 9 12 19:01.6 9:31
85 3814 Leo Roennau M 5 Aspen Middle School 15 M-FIFTH 10 12 19:13.2 9:37
86 3813 Jackson Rumbaugh M 5 Aspen Middle School 16 M-FIFTH 11 12 19:14.4 9:38
87 4001 Garrett Mercer M 8 Craig Middle School 19 M-EIGHTH 30 32 19:27.6 9:44
88 4046 Logan Betz M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 17 M-EIGHTH 31 32 19:34.7 9:48
89 4051 Nolan Bettis M 6 Eagle Valley Flyers 19 M-SIXTH 16 20 20:29.4 10:15
90 4011 Mason Lorio M 6 Craig Middle School 27 M-SIXTH 17 20 21:10.6 10:36
91 4230 Eli Susie M 6 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 8 M-SIXTH 18 20 21:27.3 10:44
92 4047 Logan Drever M 5 Eagle Valley Flyers 20 M-FIFTH 12 12 21:57.4 10:59
93 4052 Parker French M 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 21 M-EIGHTH 32 32 22:04.9 11:03
94 4148 Erik Morfin M 6 Glenwood Springs Middle S 7 M-SIXTH 19 20 22:30.8 11:16
95 4233 Stephen Koenig M 7 Grand Valley Middle Schoo 9 M-SEVENTH 32 32 22:37.9 11:19
96 4535 Wyatt Brandt M 6 Ross Montessori 6 M-SIXTH 20 20 24:28.4 12:15

Women Results: Middle School Boys & Girls

Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 4153 Sophia Nevin F 8 Glenwood Springs Middle S 2 F-EIGHTH 1 12 13:20.9 6:41
2 4245 Adele Horning F 8 Lake County Middle School 3 F-EIGHTH 2 12 14:27.3 7:14
3 4477 Cassidy McDonald F 7 The Classical Academy Jun 1 F-SEVENTH 1 22 14:27.4 7:14
4 4260 Rose Horning F 7 Lake County Middle School 4 F-SEVENTH 2 22 14:37.9 7:19
5 3908 Sadie Millett F 8 Berry Creek Middle School 3 F-EIGHTH 3 12 14:52.9 7:27
6 3899 Gabrielle Leonardo F 8 Berry Creek Middle School 4 F-EIGHTH 4 12 14:58.1 7:30
7 4258 Keira King F 7 Lake County Middle School 7 F-SEVENTH 3 22 15:23.2 7:42
8 4144 Abigail Dufon F 7 Glenwood Springs Middle S 4 F-SEVENTH 4 22 15:28.9 7:45
9 4534 Alden Wyatt F 6 Vrd 6 F-SIXTH 1 26 15:58.2 8:00
10 4487 Isabella Moon F 16:00.7
11 4525 Lindsey Kiehl F 7 Vrd 7 F-SEVENTH 5 22 16:14.9 8:08
12 4032 Ava Bergsten F 7 Eagle Valley Flyers 10 F-SEVENTH 6 22 16:18.6 8:10
13 4055 Samantha Boeke F 8 Eagle Valley Flyers 11 F-EIGHTH 5 12 16:23.1 8:12
14 3903 Molly Reeder F 8 Berry Creek Middle School 8 F-EIGHTH 6 12 16:36.7 8:19
15 3996 Brook Wheeler F 7 Craig Middle School 10 F-SEVENTH 7 22 16:40.1 8:21
16 4262 Violet Hill F 7 Lake County Middle School 10 F-SEVENTH 8 22 16:47.7 8:24
17 4248 Clara Kirr F 7 Lake County Middle School 11 F-SEVENTH 9 22 16:48.4 8:25
18 4520 Ruthie Demino F 5 Vrd 8 F-FIFTH 1 2 16:54.4 8:28
19 4007 Joslyn Bacon F 7 Craig Middle School 12 F-SEVENTH 10 22 17:01.2 8:31
20 3909 Savannah Desportes F 7 Berry Creek Middle School 9 F-SEVENTH 11 22