2019 Mountain Swim Series - Carter Lake Crossing

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 3 Mile w/o Wetsuit

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 486 Kathleen West F 24 F2029 Fort Collins CO 1:03:27.4 1 65 1 8
2 430 Katherine Pickard F 30 F3039 Denver CO 1:03:52.1 2 65 1 20
3 520 Will Ronco M 40 M4049 Longmont CO 1:03:54.5 1 42 1 13
4 476 Susan Von Der Lippe F 54 F5059 Loveland CO 1:05:13.0 3 65 1 16
5 367 Abby Hildebrandt F 24 F2029 Englewood CO 1:05:32.7 4 65 2 8
6 311 John Batchelder M 38 M3039 Littleton CO 1:06:44.7 2 42 1 4
7 404 Larry McKeogh M 51 M5059 Boulder CO 1:08:07.6 3 42 1 15
8 519 Annie Conforti F 41 F4049 Boulder CO 1:08:13.7 5 65 1 19
9 436 Quinn Reilly M 53 M5059 Denver CO 1:08:20.7 4 42 2 15
10 310 Rob Barringer M 53 M5059 Golden CO 1:09:22.5 5 42 3 15
11 408 Teri Moen F 50 F5059 Denver CO 1:09:33.5 6 65 2 16
12 490 Chris Wing M 29 M2029 Fort Collins CO 1:09:40.1 6 42 1 4
13 306 Joe Bakel M 57 M5059 Fort Collins CO 1:10:02.9 7 42 4 15
14 472 D'Arcy Toffolo F 42 F4049 Golden CO 1:10:24.2 7 65 2 19
15 374 John Hughes M 65 M6069 Sedalia CO 1:10:27.4 8 42 1 6
16 324 Ken Classen M 58 M5059 Denver CO 1:10:31.1 9 42 5 15
17 458 Sara Skoff F 46 F4049 Arvada CO 1:10:35.3 8 65 3 19
18 321 Jimmy Castor M 38 M3039 Englewood CO 1:10:36.2 10 42 2 4
19 363 Christine Hammond F 37 F3039 Boulder CO 1:10:41.9 9 65 2 20
20 479 Kent Walker M 41 M4049 Frisco CO 1:12:13.9 11 42 2 13
21 428 Shelley Perkins F 28 F2029 Lafayette CO 1:12:18.4 10 65 3 8
22 468 Susan Strong F 47 F4049 Fort Collins CO 1:12:49.9 11 65 4 19
23 338 Katy Driscoll F 35 F3039 Denver CO 1:12:57.8 12 65 3 20
24 445 Karin Roh F 24 F2029 Fort Collins CO 1:13:20.5 13 65 4 8
25 347 Eric Finger M 27 M2029 Denver CO 1:13:21.1 12 42 2 4
26 390 Erin Leddy F 25 F2029 Denver CO 1:13:43.0 14 65 5 8
27 423 Lauren Pacheco F 32 F3039 Boulder CO 1:13:58.9 15 65 4 20
28 413 Matthew Moseley M 52 M5059 Boulder CO 1:14:36.0 13 42 6 15
29 482 Stuart Waterbury M 65 M6069 Boulder CO 1:14:43.3 14 42 2 6
30 507 William Beiner M 45 M4049 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:57.5 15 42 3 13
31 364 William Harllee M 41 M4049 Denver CO 1:15:34.6 16 42 4 13
32 406 Monique Mennis F 35 F3039 Boulder CO 1:16:00.8 16 65 5 20
33 478 Mike Waid M 54 M5059 Orlando FL 1:16:19.4 17 42 7 15
34 335 Mary Delong F 52 F5059 Fort Collins CO 1:16:24.3 17 65 3 16
35 459 Angi Smith F 56 F5059 Windsor CO 1:16:29.6 18 65 4 16
36 454 Dave Sheanin M 50 M5059 Erie CO 1:16:31.2 18 42 8 15
37 410 Miranda Moore F 31 F3039 Arvada CO 1:16:38.0 19 65 6 20
38 342 Dan Edwards M 46 M4049 Golden CO 1:16:40.4 19 42 5 13
39 330 Chelsea Cullen F 25 F2029 Denver CO 1:17:01.4 20 65 6 8
40 442 Carolyn Roche F 68 F6069 Boulder CO 1:17:12.9 21 65 1 2
41 437 Jessica Reinhardt Vitce F 43 F4049 Centennial CO 1:17:17.9 22 65 5 19
42 402 Olivia McCoy F 36 F3039 Louisville CO 1:17:38.9 23 65 7 20
43 305 Alexandra Araya F 26 F2029 Denver CO 1:18:19.4 24 65 7 8
44 420 Chris Odell M 46 M4049 Fort Collins CO 1:18:19.6 20 42 6 13
45 370 Peter Hopkins M 56 M5059 Boulder CO 1:18:21.9 21 42 9 15
46 331 Janice Dau F 56 F5059 Littleton CO 1:18:35.9 25 65 5 16
47 443 Jennifer Rocke F 53 F5059 Boulder CO 1:18:36.0 26 65 6 16
48 506 Michael Dolon M 58 M5059 Louisville CO 1:19:29.7 22 42 10 15
49 448 Ann Root F 46 F4049 Boulder CO 1:19:37.5 27 65 6 19
50 385 Johnna Koenig F 39 F3039 Lafayette CO 1:19:46.1 28 65 8 20
51 473 William Trujillo M 63 M6069 Loveland CO 1:19:46.4 23 42 3 6
52 431 Stacey Pitcher F 41 F4049 Fort Collins CO 1:19:48.4 29 65 7 19
53 455 Lesley Shewmaker F 49 F4049 Brighton CO 1:19:48.4 30 65 8 19
54 489 Ryan Wilson M 45 M4049 Longmont CO 1:20:14.4 24 42 7 13
55 477 Mindi Wagoner F 50 F5059 Chattanooga TN 1:20:21.5 31 65 7 16
56 469 Alissa Tambone F 39 F3039 Golden CO 1:20:38.0 32 65 9 20
57 372 Brianne Hovey F 39 F3039 Englewood CO 1:22:20.3 33 65 10 20
58 303 Ann Apple F 55 F5059 Erie CO 1:23:20.3 34 65 8 16
59 366 Ursula Hester F 48 F4049 Boulder CO 1:23:37.4 35 65 9 19
60 399 Meredith Lux F 48 F4049 Littleton CO 1:24:21.4 36 65 10 19
61 440 Emily Ritzer F 34 F3039 Loveland CO 1:25:11.0 37 65 11 20
62 382 Ross Kemp M 36 M3039 Denver CO 1:25:20.5 25 42 3 4
63 343 Meredith Esser F 38 F3039 Denver CO 1:26:13.8 38 65 12 20
64 517 Deborah Hastings F 54 F5059 Atlanta GA 1:28:26.6 39 65 9 16
65 336 Kirsten Derr F 54 F5059 Denver CO 1:28:27.1 40 65 10 16
66 394 Bobby Lewis M 49 M4049 Greeley CO 1:29:00.8 26 42 8 13
67 301 Megan Acton F 38 F3039 Aurora CO 1:29:03.7 41 65 13 20
68 485 Blair Werner M 26 M2029 Westminster CO 1:29:06.6 27 42 3 4
69 312 Adam Bearup M 40 M4049 Denver CO 1:30:30.9 28 42 9 13
70 307 Greg Baker M 66 M6069 Noblesville IN 1:31:19.9 29 42 4 6
71 379 Kathy Kadel F 55 F5059 Boulder CO 1:32:39.4 42 65 11 16
72 457 Abigail Shupe F 34 F3039 Fort Collins CO 1:33:04.0 43 65 14 20
73 450 Benjamin Ruzinsky M 32 M3039 Loveland CO 1:33:10.5 30 42 4 4
74 393 Alexandra Lessem F 44 F4049 Loveland CO 1:33:31.7 44 65 11 19
75 340 Daphne Dubach F 39 F3039 Fort Collins CO 1:33:39.3 45 65 15 20
76 395 Douglas Light M 50 M5059 Loveland CO 1:35:15.0 31 42 11 15
77 344 Kelsey Evezich F 24 F2029 Kittredge CO 1:35:56.1 46 65 8 8
78 419 Eric Nussbaumer M 41 M4049 Denver CO 1:35:56.9 32 42 10 13
79 452 William Schleifman M 60 M6069 Littleton CO 1:36:22.9 33 42 5 6
80 503 Gretchen Schultz F 49 F4049 Boulder CO 1:36:46.7 47 65 12 19
81 415 Sarah Mulder F 35 F3039 Loveland CO 1:36:53.9 48 65 16 20
82 353 Drew Gaede F 36 F3039 Fort Collins CO 1:37:50.3 49 65 17 20
83 397 Jeffrey Lingle M 49 M4049 Littleton CO 1:38:45.3 34 42 11 13
84 371 Katie Horvath F 35 F3039 Windsor CO 1:39:28.3 50 65 18 20
85 384 Erik Knowles M 52 M5059 Windsor CO 1:40:46.4 35 42 12 15
86 444 Heather Rodriguez F 49 F4049 Denver CO 1:41:00.4 51 65 13 19
87 426 Julie Pepe F 44 F4049 Denver CO 1:41:49.0 52 65 14 19
88 471 Amy Tingley F 45 F4049 Aurora CO 1:43:04.0 53 65 15 19
89 470 Gay-Lynn Tangdit F 50 F5059 Aurora CO 1:43:04.1 54 65 12 16
90 354 Doug Garcia M 54 M5059 Fort Collins CO 1:43:34.2 36 42 13 15
91 360 Rhianna Gray F 53 F5059 Boulder CO 1:44:43.8 55 65 13 16
92 435 Jocelyn Reed F 65 F6069 Denver CO 1:46:36.8 56 65 2 2
93 449 Andrew Ruben M 49 M4049 Cheyenne WY 1:47:22.4 37 42 12 13
94 500 Barbara Yamaguchi F 59 F5059 Rifle CO 1:48:16.4 57 65 14 16
95 488 Bruce Wilson M 56 M5059 Wheat Ridge CO 1:48:54.3 38 42 14 15
96 439 Gabriella Rishel F 49 F4049 Longmont CO 1:49:41.6 58 65 16 19
97 332 Emily Davis F 46 F4049 Johnstown CO 1:51:55.1 59 65 17 19
98 362 Paul Hammel M 40 M4049 Broomfield CO 1:52:12.8 39 42 13 13
99 323 Laurie Chin Sayres F 42 F4049 Superior CO 1:53:17.2 60 65 18 19
100 474 Lara Urano F 49 F4049 Denver CO 1:54:03.6 61 65 19 19
101 341 Kathryn Ducharme F 36 F3039 Denver CO 1:54:10.8 62 65 19 20
102 373 Cindy Hughes F 58 F5059 Sedalia CO 1:57:13.3 63 65 15 16
103 313 Melissa Belfry F 50 F5059 Albuquerque NM 2:03:04.7 64 65 16 16
104 508 David Carlson M 57 M5059 Littleton CO 2:08:59.9 40 42 15 15
105 365 Izaak Herman M 23 M2029 Denver CO 2:11:11.1 41 42 4 4
106 412 Stacey Morningwake F 33 F3039 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:25.9 65 65 20 20
107 376 Steven Isenberg M 69 M6069 Indianapolis IN 2:32:54.2 42 42 6 6

Men Results: 3 Mile w/o Wetsuit

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 520 Will Ronco M 40 M4049 Longmont CO 1:03:54.5 1 42 1 13
2 311 John Batchelder M 38 M3039 Littleton CO 1:06:44.7 2 42 1 4
3 404 Larry McKeogh M 51 M5059 Boulder CO 1:08:07.6 3 42 1 15
4 436 Quinn Reilly M 53 M5059 Denver CO 1:08:20.7 4 42 2 15
5 310 Rob Barringer M 53 M5059 Golden CO 1:09:22.5 5 42 3 15
6 490 Chris Wing M 29 M2029 Fort Collins CO 1:09:40.1 6 42 1 4
7 306 Joe Bakel M 57 M5059 Fort Collins CO 1:10:02.9 7 42 4 15
8 374 John Hughes M 65 M6069 Sedalia CO 1:10:27.4 8 42 1 6
9 324 Ken Classen M 58 M5059 Denver CO 1:10:31.1 9 42 5 15
10 321 Jimmy Castor M 38 M3039 Englewood CO 1:10:36.2 10 42 2 4
11 479 Kent Walker M 41 M4049 Frisco CO 1:12:13.9 11 42 2 13
12 347 Eric Finger M 27 M2029 Denver CO 1:13:21.1 12 42 2 4
13 413 Matthew Moseley M 52 M5059 Boulder CO 1:14:36.0 13 42 6 15
14 482 Stuart Waterbury M 65 M6069 Boulder CO 1:14:43.3 14 42 2 6
15 507 William Beiner M 45 M4049 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:57.5 15 42 3 13
16 364 William Harllee M 41 M4049 Denver CO 1:15:34.6 16 42 4 13
17 478 Mike Waid M 54 M5059 Orlando FL 1:16:19.4 17 42 7 15
18 454 Dave Sheanin M 50 M5059 Erie CO 1:16:31.2 18 42 8 15
19 342 Dan Edwards M 46 M4049 Golden CO 1:16:40.4 19 42 5 13
20 420 Chris Odell M 46 M4049 Fort Collins CO 1:18:19.6 20 42 6 13
21 370 Peter Hopkins M 56 M5059 Boulder CO 1:18:21.9 21 42 9 15
22 506 Michael Dolon M 58 M5059 Louisville CO 1:19:29.7 22 42 10 15
23 473 William Trujillo M 63 M6069 Loveland CO 1:19:46.4 23 42 3 6
24 489 Ryan Wilson M 45 M4049 Longmont CO 1:20:14.4 24 42 7 13
25 382 Ross Kemp M 36 M3039 Denver CO 1:25:20.5 25 42 3 4
26 394 Bobby Lewis M 49 M4049 Greeley CO 1:29:00.8 26 42 8 13
27 485 Blair Werner M 26 M2029 Westminster CO 1:29:06.6 27 42 3 4
28 312 Adam Bearup M 40 M4049 Denver CO 1:30:30.9 28 42 9 13
29 307 Greg Baker M 66 M6069 Noblesville IN 1:31:19.9 29 42 4 6
30 450 Benjamin Ruzinsky M 32 M3039 Loveland CO 1:33:10.5 30 42 4 4
31 395 Douglas Light M 50 M5059 Loveland CO 1:35:15.0 31 42 11 15
32 419 Eric Nussbaumer M 41 M4049 Denver CO 1:35:56.9 32 42 10 13
33 452 William Schleifman M 60 M6069 Littleton CO 1:36:22.9 33 42 5 6
34 397 Jeffrey Lingle M 49 M4049 Littleton CO 1:38:45.3 34 42 11 13
35 384 Erik Knowles M 52 M5059 Windsor CO 1:40:46.4 35 42 12 15
36 354 Doug Garcia M 54 M5059 Fort Collins CO 1:43:34.2 36 42 13 15
37 449 Andrew Ruben M 49 M4049 Cheyenne WY 1:47:22.4 37 42 12 13
38 488 Bruce Wilson M 56 M5059 Wheat Ridge CO 1:48:54.3 38 42 14 15
39 362 Paul Hammel M 40 M4049 Broomfield CO 1:52:12.8 39 42 13 13
40 508 David Carlson M 57 M5059 Littleton CO 2:08:59.9 40 42 15 15
41 365 Izaak Herman M 23 M2029 Denver CO 2:11:11.1 41 42 4 4
42 376 Steven Isenberg M 69 M6069 Indianapolis IN 2:32:54.2 42 42 6 6

Women Results: 3 Mile w/o Wetsuit

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 486 Kathleen West F 24 F2029 Fort Collins CO 1:03:27.4 1 65 1 8
2 430 Katherine Pickard F 30 F3039 Denver CO 1:03:52.1 2 65 1 20
3 476 Susan Von Der Lippe F 54 F5059 Loveland CO 1:05:13.0 3 65 1 16
4 367 Abby Hildebrandt F 24 F2029 Englewood CO 1:05:32.7 4 65 2 8
5 519 Annie Conforti F 41 F4049 Boulder CO 1:08:13.7 5 65 1 19
6 408 Teri Moen F 50 F5059 Denver CO 1:09:33.5 6 65 2 16
7 472 D'Arcy Toffolo F 42 F4049 Golden CO 1:10:24.2 7 65 2 19
8 458 Sara Skoff F 46 F4049 Arvada CO 1:10:35.3 8 65 3 19
9 363 Christine Hammond F 37 F3039 Boulder CO 1:10:41.9 9 65 2 20
10 428 Shelley Perkins F 28 F2029 Lafayette CO 1:12:18.4 10 65 3 8
11 468 Susan Strong F 47 F4049 Fort Collins CO 1:12:49.9 11 65 4 19
12 338 Katy Driscoll F 35 F3039 Denver CO 1:12:57.8 12 65 3 20
13 445 Karin Roh F 24 F2029 Fort Collins CO 1:13:20.5 13 65 4 8
14 390 Erin Leddy F 25 F2029 Denver CO 1:13:43.0 14 65 5 8
15 423 Lauren Pacheco F 32 F3039 Boulder CO 1:13:58.9 15 65 4 20
16 406 Monique Mennis F 35 F3039 Boulder CO 1:16:00.8 16 65 5 20
17 335 Mary Delong F 52 F5059 Fort Collins CO 1:16:24.3 17 65 3 16
18 459 Angi Smith F 56 F5059 Windsor CO 1:16:29.6 18 65 4 16
19 410 Miranda Moore F 31 F3039 Arvada CO 1:16:38.0 19 65 6 20
20 330 Chelsea Cullen F 25 F2029 Denver CO 1:17:01.4 20 65 6 8
21 442 Carolyn Roche F 68 F6069 Boulder CO 1:17:12.9 21 65 1 2
22 437 Jessica Reinhardt Vitce F 43 F4049 Centennial CO 1:17:17.9 22 65 5 19
23 402 Olivia McCoy F 36 F3039 Louisville CO 1:17:38.9 23 65 7 20
24 305 Alexandra Araya F 26 F2029 Denver CO 1:18:19.4 24 65 7 8
25 331 Janice Dau F 56 F5059 Littleton CO 1:18:35.9 25 65 5 16
26 443 Jennifer Rocke F 53 F5059 Boulder CO 1:18:36.0 26 65 6 16
27 448 Ann Root F 46 F4049 Boulder CO 1:19:37.5 27 65 6 19
28 385 Johnna Koenig F 39 F3039 Lafayette CO 1:19:46.1 28 65 8 20
29 431 Stacey Pitcher F 41 F4049 Fort Collins CO 1:19:48.4 29 65 7 19
30 455 Lesley Shewmaker F 49 F4049 Brighton CO 1:19:48.4 30 65 8 19
31 477 Mindi Wagoner F 50 F5059 Chattanooga TN 1:20:21.5 31 65 7 16
32 469 Alissa Tambone F 39 F3039 Golden CO 1:20:38.0 32 65 9 20
33 372 Brianne Hovey F 39 F3039 Englewood CO 1:22:20.3 33 65 10 20
34 303 Ann Apple F 55 F5059 Erie CO 1:23:20.3 34 65 8 16
35 366 Ursula Hester F 48 F4049 Boulder CO 1:23:37.4 35 65 9 19
36 399 Meredith Lux F 48 F4049 Littleton CO 1:24:21.4 36 65 10 19
37 440 Emily Ritzer F 34 F3039 Loveland CO 1:25:11.0 37 65 11 20
38 343 Meredith Esser F 38 F3039 Denver CO 1:26:13.8 38 65 12 20
39 517 Deborah Hastings F 54 F5059 Atlanta GA 1:28:26.6 39 65 9 16
40 336 Kirsten Derr F 54 F5059 Denver CO 1:28:27.1 40 65 10 16
41 301 Megan Acton F 38 F3039 Aurora CO 1:29:03.7 41 65 13 20
42 379 Kathy Kadel F 55 F5059 Boulder CO 1:32:39.4 42 65 11 16
43 457 Abigail Shupe F 34 F3039 Fort Collins CO 1:33:04.0 43 65 14 20
44 393 Alexandra Lessem F 44 F4049 Loveland CO 1:33:31.7 44 65 11 19
45 340 Daphne Dubach F 39 F3039 Fort Collins CO 1:33:39.3 45 65 15 20
46 344 Kelsey Evezich F 24 F2029 Kittredge CO 1:35:56.1 46 65 8 8
47 503 Gretchen Schultz F 49 F4049 Boulder CO 1:36:46.7 47 65 12 19
48 415 Sarah Mulder F 35 F3039 Loveland CO 1:36:53.9 48 65 16 20
49 353 Drew Gaede F 36 F3039 Fort Collins CO 1:37:50.3 49 65 17 20
50 371 Katie Horvath F 35 F3039 Windsor CO 1:39:28.3 50 65 18 20
51 444 Heather Rodriguez F 49 F4049 Denver CO 1:41:00.4 51 65 13 19
52 426 Julie Pepe F 44 F4049 Denver CO 1:41:49.0 52 65 14 19
53 471 Amy Tingley F 45 F4049 Aurora CO 1:43:04.0 53 65 15 19
54 470 Gay-Lynn Tangdit F 50 F5059 Aurora CO 1:43:04.1 54 65 12 16
55 360 Rhianna Gray F 53 F5059 Boulder CO 1:44:43.8 55 65 13 16
56 435 Jocelyn Reed F 65 F6069 Denver CO 1:46:36.8 56 65 2 2
57 500 Barbara Yamaguchi F 59 F5059 Rifle CO 1:48:16.4 57 65 14 16
58 439 Gabriella Rishel F 49 F4049 Longmont CO 1:49:41.6 58 65 16 19
59 332 Emily Davis F 46 F4049 Johnstown CO 1:51:55.1 59 65 17 19
60 323 Laurie Chin Sayres F 42 F4049 Superior CO 1:53:17.2 60 65 18 19
61 474 Lara Urano F 49 F4049 Denver CO 1:54:03.6 61 65 19 19
62 341 Kathryn Ducharme F 36 F3039 Denver CO 1:54:10.8 62 65 19 20
63 373 Cindy Hughes F 58 F5059 Sedalia CO 1:57:13.3 63 65 15 16
64 313 Melissa Belfry F 50 F5059 Albuquerque NM 2:03:04.7 64 65 16 16
65 412 Stacey Morningwake F 33 F3039 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:25.9 65 65 20 20

Master's Men Results: 3 Mile w/o Wetsuit

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div Wetsuit City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 520 Will Ronco M 40 M4049 Longmont CO 1:03:54.5 1 42 1 13
2 404 Larry McKeogh M 51 M5059 Boulder CO 1:08:07.6 3 42 1 15
3 436 Quinn Reilly M 53 M5059 Denver CO 1:08:20.7 4 42 2 15
4 310 Rob Barringer M 53 M5059 Golden CO 1:09:22.5 5 42 3 15
5 306 Joe Bakel M 57 M5059 Fort Collins CO 1:10:02.9 7 42 4 15
6 374 John Hughes M 65 M6069 Sedalia CO 1:10:27.4 8 42 1 6
7 324 Ken Classen M 58 M5059 Denver CO 1:10:31.1 9 42 5 15
8 479 Kent Walker M 41 M4049 Frisco CO 1:12:13.9 11 42 2 13
9 413 Matthew Moseley M 52 M5059 Boulder CO 1:14:36.0 13 42 6 15
10 482 Stuart Waterbury M 65 M6069 Boulder CO 1:14:43.3 14 42 2 6
11 507 William Beiner M 45 M4049 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:57.5 15 42 3 13
12 364 William Harllee M 41 M4049 Denver CO 1:15:34.6 16 42 4 13
13 478 Mike Waid M 54 M5059 Orlando FL 1:16:19.4 17 42 7 15
14 454 Dave Sheanin M 50 M5059 Erie CO 1:16:31.2 18 42 8 15
15 342 Dan Edwards M 46 M4049 Golden CO 1:16:40.4 19 42 5 13
16 420 Chris Odell M 46 M4049 Fort Collins CO 1:18:19.6 20 42 6 13
17