2019 Fort Collins Run to Remember

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5k

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 51 Jared Southwell M 20 AM2029 18:57.6 6:07 1 38 1 19
2 7 Greg Brantley M 23 AM2029 19:17.7 6:13 2 38 2 19
3 70 Krisytn Roth F 33 AF3039 19:22.6 6:15 1 25 1 1
4 62 Zachary Wikel M 26 AM2029 20:51.2 6:43 3 38 3 19
5 39 Casey Parks-Garcia M 24 AM2029 21:19.3 6:52 4 38 4 19
6 63 Alex Yares M 21 AM2029 21:26.8 6:55 5 38 5 19
7 8 William Brown M 22 AM2029 21:40.0 6:59 6 38 6 19
8 28 Parker Koress M 20 AM2029 21:49.2 7:02 7 38 7 19
9 42 Ryan Pfannenstiel M 19 AM1619 22:21.6 7:12 8 38 1 8
10 71 John Roeske M 70 AM70OV Loveland CO 22:27.3 7:14 9 38 1 2
11 24 Jeffrey Iraheta M 21 AM2029 22:33.1 7:16 10 38 8 19
12 79 Owen Kelerlen M 16 AM1619 22:33.9 7:16 11 38 2 8
13 13 Shane Dennehy M 31 AM3039 22:54.3 7:23 12 38 1 1
14 50 Kyle Smith M 26 AM2029 Boulder CO 23:24.4 7:33 13 38 9 19
15 56 Christian Vantassel M 24 AM2029 Fort Collins CO 23:24.7 7:33 14 38 10 19
16 53 Drake Taylor M 19 AM1619 24:05.1 7:46 15 38 3 8
17 1 Brenden Arndt M 17 AM1619 24:07.2 7:46 16 38 4 8
18 22 Caryn Honig F 53 AF5059 24:39.7 7:57 2 25 1 3
19 12 Andrew Cutler M 26 AM2029 24:46.6 7:59 17 38 11 19
20 14 Chris Elliott M 29 AM2029 24:48.0 7:59 18 38 12 19
21 68 Adam Jung M 43 AM4049 Fort Collins CO 25:13.1 8:08 19 38 1 3
22 64 Mark Reinke M 63 AM6069 25:28.7 8:13 20 38 1 2
23 10 Daxson Bush M 18 AM1619 25:30.8 8:13 21 38 5 8
24 47 Willa Sauer F 18 AF1619 25:33.1 8:14 3 25 1 7
25 25 Elias Kelehan M 24 AM2029 25:36.5 8:15 22 38 13 19
26 61 Sarah Westover F 42 AF4049 26:29.3 8:32 4 25 1 2
27 38 Beau Olson M 23 AM2029 26:30.4 8:32 23 38 14 19
28 76 Marrassa F 24 AF2029 26:44.9 8:37 5 25 1 8
29 77 Thomas M 25 AM2029 26:45.2 8:37 24 38 15 19
30 29 Emiley Larson F 20 AF2029 27:25.8 8:50 6 25 2 8
31 9 Brennan Burke F 21 AF2029 27:42.7 8:56 7 25 3 8
32 3 Justin Best M 19 AM1619 28:23.0 9:09 25 38 6 8
33 2 Robert Arndt M 48 AM4049 28:45.8 9:16 26 38 2 3
34 65 Daniel Burmeister M 47 AM4049 Fort Collins CO 28:56.6 9:19 27 38 3 3
35 48 Natasha Schepps F 22 AF2029 29:15.9 9:26 8 25 4 8
36 37 Jack Mentzer M 25 AM2029 29:21.6 9:28 28 38 16 19
37 32 Megan MacRae F 24 AF2029 29:21.8 9:28 9 25 5 8
38 34 Marissa Mascio F 22 AF2029 30:25.9 9:48 10 25 6 8
39 19 Mary Kate Gough F 27 AF2029 30:35.2 9:51 11 25 7 8
40 78 Kala Kelellen F 54 AF5059 31:18.3 10:05 12 25 2 3
41 55 Kip Turain M 54 AM5059 Fort Collins CO 31:32.6 10:10 29 38 1 3
42 23 Mikayla Howell F 18 AF1619 31:37.7 10:11 13 25 2 7
43 36 Audrey Mayer F 18 AF1619 31:38.0 10:11 14 25 3 7
44 6 Elora Bracy F 19 AF1619 31:38.3 10:11 15 25 4 7
45 44 Brandon Pruden M 19 AM1619 31:38.6 10:12 30 38 7 8
46 41 Joshua Peltier M 23 AM2029 Colorado Spgs CO 32:01.1 10:19 31 38 17 19
47 35 Monica Mascio F 45 AF4049 32:33.9 10:29 16 25 2 2
48 18 Marlena Giannone F 19 AF1619 33:19.1 10:44 17 25 5 7
49 30 Autumn Lee F 26 AF2029 Fort Collins CO 33:36.8 10:50 18 25 8 8
50 66 Vicki Larson F Windsor CO 36:17.4 11:41 19 25
51 67 Greg Larson M 63 AM6069 Windsor CO 37:09.1 11:58 32 38 2 2
52 20 Jadyn Harris F 18 AF1619 42:03.1 13:33 20 25 6 7
53 43 Annie Price F 19 AF1619 42:03.9 13:33 21 25 7 7
54 21 Tyler Hofferber M 19 AM1619 42:04.1 13:33 33 38 8 8
55 33 Gregory Marzolf M 53 AM5059 47:15.4 15:13 34 38 2 3
56 27 Kathy Kilcullen F 71 AF70OV 48:32.7 15:38 22 25 1 1
57 26 Bob Kilcullen M 73 AM70OV 48:32.9 15:38 35 38 2 2
58 73 Meghan Obrian F 49:52.2 16:04 23 25
59 72 Kristen O'Brien F 49:52.4 16:04 24 25
60 75 Jimmy Prince M 24 AM2029 49:53.3 16:04 36 38 18 19
61 74 Tommy Winder M 25 AM2029 49:53.5 16:04 37 38 19 19
62 54 Rodger Thompson M 55 AM5059 50:09.9 16:09 38 38 3 3
63 16 Elisa French F 55 AF5059 50:10.1 16:09 25 25 3 3

Men Results: 5k

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 51 Jared Southwell M 20 AM2029 18:57.6 6:07 1 38 1 19
2 7 Greg Brantley M 23 AM2029 19:17.7 6:13 2 38 2 19
3 62 Zachary Wikel M 26 AM2029 20:51.2 6:43 3 38 3 19
4 39 Casey Parks-Garcia M 24 AM2029 21:19.3 6:52 4 38 4 19
5 63 Alex Yares M 21 AM2029 21:26.8 6:55 5 38 5 19
6 8 William Brown M 22 AM2029 21:40.0 6:59 6 38 6 19
7 28 Parker Koress M 20 AM2029 21:49.2 7:02 7 38 7 19
8 42 Ryan Pfannenstiel M 19 AM1619 22:21.6 7:12 8 38 1 8
9 71 John Roeske M 70 AM70OV Loveland CO 22:27.3 7:14 9 38 1 2
10 24 Jeffrey Iraheta M 21 AM2029 22:33.1 7:16 10 38 8 19
11 79 Owen Kelerlen M 16 AM1619 22:33.9 7:16 11 38 2 8
12 13 Shane Dennehy M 31 AM3039 22:54.3 7:23 12 38 1 1
13 50 Kyle Smith M 26 AM2029 Boulder CO 23:24.4 7:33 13 38 9 19
14 56 Christian Vantassel M 24 AM2029 Fort Collins CO 23:24.7 7:33 14 38 10 19
15 53 Drake Taylor M 19 AM1619 24:05.1 7:46 15 38 3 8
16 1 Brenden Arndt M 17 AM1619 24:07.2 7:46 16 38 4 8
17 12 Andrew Cutler M 26 AM2029 24:46.6 7:59 17 38 11 19
18 14 Chris Elliott M 29 AM2029 24:48.0 7:59 18 38 12 19
19 68 Adam Jung M 43 AM4049 Fort Collins CO 25:13.1 8:08 19 38 1 3
20 64 Mark Reinke M 63 AM6069 25:28.7 8:13 20 38 1 2
21 10 Daxson Bush M 18 AM1619 25:30.8 8:13 21 38 5 8
22 25 Elias Kelehan M 24 AM2029 25:36.5 8:15 22 38 13 19
23 38 Beau Olson M 23 AM2029 26:30.4 8:32 23 38 14 19
24 77 Thomas M 25 AM2029 26:45.2 8:37 24 38 15 19
25 3 Justin Best M 19 AM1619 28:23.0 9:09 25 38 6 8
26 2 Robert Arndt M 48 AM4049 28:45.8 9:16 26 38 2 3
27 65 Daniel Burmeister M 47 AM4049 Fort Collins CO 28:56.6 9:19 27 38 3 3
28 37 Jack Mentzer M 25 AM2029 29:21.6 9:28 28 38 16 19
29 55 Kip Turain M 54 AM5059 Fort Collins CO 31:32.6 10:10 29 38 1 3
30 44 Brandon Pruden M 19 AM1619 31:38.6 10:12 30 38 7 8
31 41 Joshua Peltier M 23 AM2029 Colorado Spgs CO 32:01.1 10:19 31 38 17 19
32 67 Greg Larson M 63 AM6069 Windsor CO 37:09.1 11:58 32 38 2 2
33 21 Tyler Hofferber M 19 AM1619 42:04.1 13:33 33 38 8 8
34 33 Gregory Marzolf M 53 AM5059 47:15.4 15:13 34 38 2 3
35 26 Bob Kilcullen M 73 AM70OV 48:32.9 15:38 35 38 2 2
36 75 Jimmy Prince M 24 AM2029 49:53.3 16:04 36 38 18 19
37 74 Tommy Winder M 25 AM2029 49:53.5 16:04 37 38 19 19
38 54 Rodger Thompson M 55 AM5059 50:09.9 16:09 38 38 3 3

Women Results: 5k

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 70 Krisytn Roth F 33 AF3039 19:22.6 6:15 1 25 1 1
2 22 Caryn Honig F 53 AF5059 24:39.7 7:57 2 25 1 3
3 47 Willa Sauer F 18 AF1619 25:33.1 8:14 3 25 1 7
4 61 Sarah Westover F 42 AF4049 26:29.3 8:32 4 25 1 2
5 76 Marrassa F 24 AF2029 26:44.9 8:37 5 25 1 8
6 29 Emiley Larson F 20 AF2029 27:25.8 8:50 6 25 2 8
7 9 Brennan Burke F 21 AF2029 27:42.7 8:56 7 25 3 8
8 48 Natasha Schepps F 22 AF2029 29:15.9 9:26 8 25 4 8
9 32 Megan MacRae F 24 AF2029 29:21.8 9:28 9 25 5 8
10 34 Marissa Mascio F 22 AF2029 30:25.9 9:48 10 25 6 8
11 19 Mary Kate Gough F 27 AF2029 30:35.2 9:51 11 25 7 8
12 78 Kala Kelellen F 54 AF5059 31:18.3 10:05 12 25 2 3
13 23 Mikayla Howell F 18 AF1619 31:37.7 10:11 13 25 2 7
14 36 Audrey Mayer F 18 AF1619 31:38.0 10:11 14 25 3 7
15 6 Elora Bracy F 19 AF1619 31:38.3 10:11 15 25 4 7
16 35 Monica Mascio F 45 AF4049 32:33.9 10:29 16 25 2 2
17 18 Marlena Giannone F 19 AF1619 33:19.1 10:44 17 25 5 7
18 30 Autumn Lee F 26 AF2029 Fort Collins CO 33:36.8 10:50 18 25 8 8
19 66 Vicki Larson F Windsor CO 36:17.4 11:41 19 25
20 20 Jadyn Harris F 18 AF1619 42:03.1 13:33 20 25 6 7
21 43 Annie Price F 19 AF1619 42:03.9 13:33 21 25 7 7
22 27 Kathy Kilcullen F 71 AF70OV 48:32.7 15:38 22 25 1 1
23 73 Meghan Obrian F 49:52.2 16:04 23 25
24 72 Kristen O'Brien F 49:52.4 16:04 24 25
25 16 Elisa French F 55 AF5059 50:10.1 16:09 25 25 3 3

Master's Men Results: 5k

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 71 John Roeske M 70 AM70OV Loveland CO 22:27.3 7:14 9 38 1 2
2 68 Adam Jung M 43 AM4049 Fort Collins CO 25:13.1 8:08 19 38 1 3
3 64 Mark Reinke M 63 AM6069 25:28.7 8:13 20 38 1 2
4 2 Robert Arndt M 48 AM4049 28:45.8 9:16 26 38 2 3
5 65 Daniel Burmeister M 47 AM4049 Fort Collins CO 28:56.6 9:19 27 38 3 3
6 55 Kip Turain M 54 AM5059 Fort Collins CO 31:32.6 10:10 29 38 1 3
7 67 Greg Larson M 63 AM6069 Windsor CO 37:09.1 11:58 32 38 2 2
8 33 Gregory Marzolf M 53 AM5059 47:15.4 15:13 34 38 2 3
9 26 Bob Kilcullen M 73 AM70OV 48:32.9 15:38 35 38 2 2
10 54 Rodger Thompson M 55 AM5059 50:09.9 16:09 38 38 3 3

Master's Women Results: 5k

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 22 Caryn Honig F 53 AF5059 24:39.7 7:57 2 25 1 3
2 61 Sarah Westover F 42 AF4049 26:29.3 8:32 4 25 1 2
3 78 Kala Kelellen F 54 AF5059 31:18.3 10:05 12 25 2 3
4 35 Monica Mascio F 45 AF4049 32:33.9 10:29 16 25 2 2
5 27 Kathy Kilcullen F 71 AF70OV 48:32.7 15:38 22 25 1 1
6 16 Elisa French F 55 AF5059 50:10.1 16:09 25 25 3 3