2019 Hispanic Heritage 5K Run/Walk

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5k

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 452 Aaron Hoover M 37 AM3039 Golden CO 16:56.2 5:28 1 35 1 9
2 448 Jason Fears M 37 AM3039 Littleton CO 18:56.6 6:06 2 35 2 9
3 443 Keegan Deignan M 27 AM2029 Denver CO 20:10.3 6:30 3 35 1 3
4 472 Fabian Ochoa M 43 AM4049 Arvada CO 20:31.7 6:37 4 35 1 6
5 499 Mark Crespen M 50 AM5059 Golden CO 20:32.3 6:37 5 35 1 8
6 396 Edward Choury M 53 AM5059 Westminster CO 20:32.8 6:37 6 35 2 8
7 481 Mary Rueda F 49 AF4049 Denver CO 20:34.8 6:38 1 38 1 5
8 464 Matthew Kirkpatrick M 43 AM4049 Denver CO 20:40.0 6:40 7 35 2 6
9 248 Todd Baker M 48 AM4049 Golden CO 20:57.8 6:45 8 35 3 6
10 475 Barb Peterson F 50 AF5059 Denver CO 21:49.1 7:02 2 38 1 9
11 491 Thad Vuolo M 50 AM5059 Arvada CO 22:28.8 7:15 9 35 3 8
12 489 Melanie Thompson F 59 AF5059 Golden CO 22:58.2 7:24 3 38 2 9
13 442 Jordan Deignan M 29 AM2029 Arvada CO 23:03.6 7:26 10 35 2 3
14 394 Sue Chandler F 62 AF6069 Arvada CO 23:16.9 7:30 4 38 1 5
15 484 Daniel Servigna M 41 AM4049 Denver CO 23:24.3 7:32 11 35 4 6
16 444 Timothy Deignan M 57 AM5059 Lakewood CO 24:03.3 7:45 12 35 4 8
17 440 Becky Deignan F 56 AF5059 Lakewood CO 24:03.7 7:45 5 38 3 9
18 500 Abby Crespen F 12 AF19UN Golden CO 24:25.6 7:52 6 38 1 6
19 247 Christine Baker F 51 AF5059 Golden CO 24:30.5 7:54 7 38 4 9
20 241 Gabby Allen F 36 AF3039 Littleton CO 25:11.0 8:07 8 38 1 11
21 435 James Coors M 10 AM19UN Denver CO 25:17.0 8:09 13 35 1 5
22 439 Peter Coors M 42 AM4049 Denver CO 25:18.3 8:09 14 35 5 6
23 438 Molly Coors F 34 AF3039 Denver CO 25:19.0 8:09 9 38 2 11
24 400 David Coors M 37 AM3039 Denver CO 25:22.9 8:11 15 35 3 9
25 496 Saturday Yoder M 8 AM19UN Littleton CO 25:23.0 8:11 16 35 2 5
26 487 Patrick Sullivan M 72 AM70OV Golden CO 26:40.5 8:36 17 35 1 2
27 462 Michael Kaiser M 53 AM5059 Littleton CO 26:43.8 8:37 18 35 5 8
28 446 Fiona Duran F 40 AF4049 Golden CO 27:06.7 8:44 10 38 2 5
29 485 Nancy Servigna F 38 AF3039 Denver CO 27:08.3 8:45 11 38 3 11
30 463 Breanna Kennedy F 36 AF3039 Golden CO 27:09.0 8:45 12 38 4 11
31 445 Teresa Dowgiert F 58 AF5059 Arvada CO 27:12.2 8:46 13 38 5 9
32 242 Kaleb Allen M 7 AM19UN Littleton CO 27:49.2 8:58 19 35 3 5
33 243 Kris Allen M 39 AM3039 Littleton CO 27:49.7 8:58 20 35 4 9
34 804 Liz Norris F 31 AF3039 Brighton CO 28:50.0 9:17 14 38 5 11
35 803 Lucas Palmer M 11 AM19UN Brighton CO 28:50.4 9:17 21 35 4 5
36 458 Steve Johnson M 74 AM70OV Golden CO 29:04.8 9:22 22 35 2 2
37 249 Saksham Bathla M 31 AM3039 Broomfield CO 29:15.5 9:26 23 35 5 9
38 479 Alberto Ramirez M 35 AM3039 Denver CO 30:03.0 9:41 24 35 6 9
39 393 Wesley Brooks M 36 AM3039 Arvada CO 34:50.3 11:13 25 35 7 9
40 252 Delilah Brooks F 1 AF19UN Arvada CO 35:16.2 11:22 15 16 2 3
41 397 Jamie Connell F 56 AF5059 Laurel MT 35:16.2 11:22 15 38 6 9
42 253 Sabine Brooks F 3 AF19UN Arvada CO 35:17.4 11:22 16 16 3 3
43 244 Bethany Altenburg F 52 AF5059 Arvada CO 35:17.4 11:22 16 38 7 9
44 495 Colston Yoder M 10 AM19UN Littleton CO 36:21.1 11:43 26 35 5 5
45 498 Jose Martinez M 58 AM5059 Arvada CO 36:36.6 11:47 27 35 6 8
46 497 Virginia Martinez F 51 AF5059 Arvada CO 36:39.0 11:48 17 38 8 9
47 474 Luke Pesavento M 25 AM2029 Denver CO 37:26.1 12:03 28 35 3 3
48 805 Ariel Stenger F 29 AF2029 Denver CO 37:26.6 12:04 18 38 1 1
49 398 Caroline Coors F 14 AF19UN Denver CO 37:57.2 12:13 19 38 2 6
50 436 Margaret Coors F 12 AF19UN Denver CO 37:58.7 12:14 20 38 3 6
51 437 Meredith Coors F 42 AF4049 Denver CO 38:03.4 12:15 21 38 3 5
52 454 Charlene Huffman F 62 AF6069 Denver CO 41:17.5 13:18 22 38 2 5
53 455 Terance Huffman M 65 AM6069 Denver CO 41:18.2 13:18 29 35 1 2
54 476 Sue Peterson F 76 AF70OV Denver CO 41:30.2 13:22 23 38 1 1
55 450 Amanda Gillenwater F 39 AF3039 Arvada CO 42:35.8 13:43 24 38 6 11
56 453 Rachel Hubel F 30 AF3039 Arvada CO 43:55.3 14:09 25 38 7 11
57 471 Zora Martin F 12 AF19UN Lakewood CO 43:57.5 14:09 26 38 4 6
58 395 Dawn Cheairs F 44 AF4049 Denver CO 43:58.4 14:10 27 38 4 5
59 246 Neha Awasthi F 30 AF3039 Broomfield CO 45:02.7 14:30 28 38 8 11
60 451 Cheryl Gillenwater F 61 AF6069 Arvada CO 45:09.0 14:32 29 38 3 5
61 467 Hallie Kostrna F 8 AF19UN Broomfield CO 45:50.4 14:46 30 38 5 6
62 447 Melanie Fahrenbruch F 57 AF5059 Westminster CO 45:51.2 14:46 31 38 9 9
63 492 Ralph Weber M 58 AM5059 Denver CO 45:52.2 14:46 30 35 7 8
64 465 Brian Kostrna M 39 AM3039 Broomfield CO 46:05.4 14:51 31 35 8 9
65 468 Maggie Kostrna F 4 AF19UN Broomfield CO 46:07.1 14:51 32 38 6 6
66 466 Courtney Kostrna F 37 AF3039 Broomfield CO 46:08.0 14:51 33 38 9 11
67 494 Andrew Yoder M 44 AM4049 Littleton CO 47:48.8 15:24 32 35 6 6
68 449 Jeanne Fletcher F 60 AF6069 Lakewood CO 47:55.5 15:26 34 38 4 5
69 493 Alison Yoder F 42 AF4049 Littleton CO 47:56.3 15:26 35 38 5 5
70 802 Andrea Mondragon F 32 AF3039 Westminster CO 48:14.5 15:32 36 38 10 11
71 801 Steven Mondragon M 32 AM3039 Westminster CO 48:15.2 15:32 33 35 9 9
72 470 Susan MacArtney F 60 AF6069 Golden CO 48:22.6 15:35 37 38 5 5
73 469 Jamie MacArtney M 59 AM5059 Golden CO 48:23.3 15:35 34 35 8 8
74 460 Michael Joyce M 62 AM6069 Arvada CO 50:02.7 16:07 35 35 2 2
75 251 Cassandra Brooks F 36 AF3039 Arvada CO 50:03.6 16:07 38 38 11 11

Men Results: 5k

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 452 Aaron Hoover M 37 AM3039 Golden CO 16:56.2 5:28 1 35 1 9
2 448 Jason Fears M 37 AM3039 Littleton CO 18:56.6 6:06 2 35 2 9
3 443 Keegan Deignan M 27 AM2029 Denver CO 20:10.3 6:30 3 35 1 3
4 472 Fabian Ochoa M 43 AM4049 Arvada CO 20:31.7 6:37 4 35 1 6
5 499 Mark Crespen M 50 AM5059 Golden CO 20:32.3 6:37 5 35 1 8
6 396 Edward Choury M 53 AM5059 Westminster CO 20:32.8 6:37 6 35 2 8
7 464 Matthew Kirkpatrick M 43 AM4049 Denver CO 20:40.0 6:40 7 35 2 6
8 248 Todd Baker M 48 AM4049 Golden CO 20:57.8 6:45 8 35 3 6
9 491 Thad Vuolo M 50 AM5059 Arvada CO 22:28.8 7:15 9 35 3 8
10 442 Jordan Deignan M 29 AM2029 Arvada CO 23:03.6 7:26 10 35 2 3
11 484 Daniel Servigna M 41 AM4049 Denver CO 23:24.3 7:32 11 35 4 6
12 444 Timothy Deignan M 57 AM5059 Lakewood CO 24:03.3 7:45 12 35 4 8
13 435 James Coors M 10 AM19UN Denver CO 25:17.0 8:09 13 35 1 5
14 439 Peter Coors M 42 AM4049 Denver CO 25:18.3 8:09 14 35 5 6
15 400 David Coors M 37 AM3039 Denver CO 25:22.9 8:11 15 35 3 9
16 496 Saturday Yoder M 8 AM19UN Littleton CO 25:23.0 8:11 16 35 2 5
17 487 Patrick Sullivan M 72 AM70OV Golden CO 26:40.5 8:36 17 35 1 2
18 462 Michael Kaiser M 53 AM5059 Littleton CO 26:43.8 8:37 18 35 5 8
19 242 Kaleb Allen M 7 AM19UN Littleton CO 27:49.2 8:58 19 35 3 5
20 243 Kris Allen M 39 AM3039 Littleton CO 27:49.7 8:58 20 35 4 9
21 803 Lucas Palmer M 11 AM19UN Brighton CO 28:50.4 9:17 21 35 4 5
22 458 Steve Johnson M 74 AM70OV Golden CO 29:04.8 9:22 22 35 2 2
23 249 Saksham Bathla M 31 AM3039 Broomfield CO 29:15.5 9:26 23 35 5 9
24 479 Alberto Ramirez M 35 AM3039 Denver CO 30:03.0 9:41 24 35 6 9
25 393 Wesley Brooks M 36 AM3039 Arvada CO 34:50.3 11:13 25 35 7 9
26 495 Colston Yoder M 10 AM19UN Littleton CO 36:21.1 11:43 26 35 5 5
27 498 Jose Martinez M 58 AM5059 Arvada CO 36:36.6 11:47 27 35 6 8
28 474 Luke Pesavento M 25 AM2029 Denver CO 37:26.1 12:03 28 35 3 3
29 455 Terance Huffman M 65 AM6069 Denver CO 41:18.2 13:18 29 35 1 2
30 492 Ralph Weber M 58 AM5059 Denver CO 45:52.2 14:46 30 35 7 8
31 465 Brian Kostrna M 39 AM3039 Broomfield CO 46:05.4 14:51 31 35 8 9
32 494 Andrew Yoder M 44 AM4049 Littleton CO 47:48.8 15:24 32 35 6 6
33 801 Steven Mondragon M 32 AM3039 Westminster CO 48:15.2 15:32 33 35 9 9
34 469 Jamie MacArtney M 59 AM5059 Golden CO 48:23.3 15:35 34 35 8 8
35 460 Michael Joyce M 62 AM6069 Arvada CO 50:02.7 16:07 35 35 2 2

Women Results: 5k

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 481 Mary Rueda F 49 AF4049 Denver CO 20:34.8 6:38 1 38 1 5
2 475 Barb Peterson F 50 AF5059 Denver CO 21:49.1 7:02 2 38 1 9
3 489 Melanie Thompson F 59 AF5059 Golden CO 22:58.2 7:24 3 38 2 9
4 394 Sue Chandler F 62 AF6069 Arvada CO 23:16.9 7:30 4 38 1 5
5 440 Becky Deignan F 56 AF5059 Lakewood CO 24:03.7 7:45 5 38 3 9
6 500 Abby Crespen F 12 AF19UN Golden CO 24:25.6 7:52 6 38 1 6
7 247 Christine Baker F 51 AF5059 Golden CO 24:30.5 7:54 7 38 4 9
8 241 Gabby Allen F 36 AF3039 Littleton CO 25:11.0 8:07 8 38 1 11
9 438 Molly Coors F 34 AF3039 Denver CO 25:19.0 8:09 9 38 2 11
10 446 Fiona Duran F 40 AF4049 Golden CO 27:06.7 8:44 10 38 2 5
11 485 Nancy Servigna F 38 AF3039 Denver CO 27:08.3 8:45 11 38 3 11
12 463 Breanna Kennedy F 36 AF3039 Golden CO 27:09.0 8:45 12 38 4 11
13 445 Teresa Dowgiert F 58 AF5059 Arvada CO 27:12.2 8:46 13 38 5 9
14 804 Liz Norris F 31 AF3039 Brighton CO 28:50.0 9:17 14 38 5 11
15 252 Delilah Brooks F 1 AF19UN Arvada CO 35:16.2 11:22 15 16 2 3
16 397 Jamie Connell F 56 AF5059 Laurel MT 35:16.2 11:22 15 38 6 9
17 253 Sabine Brooks F 3 AF19UN Arvada CO 35:17.4 11:22 16 16 3 3
18 244 Bethany Altenburg F 52 AF5059 Arvada CO 35:17.4 11:22 16 38 7 9
19 497 Virginia Martinez F 51 AF5059 Arvada CO 36:39.0 11:48 17 38 8 9
20 805 Ariel Stenger F 29 AF2029 Denver CO 37:26.6 12:04 18 38 1 1
21 398 Caroline Coors F 14 AF19UN Denver CO 37:57.2 12:13 19 38 2 6
22 436 Margaret Coors F 12 AF19UN Denver CO 37:58.7 12:14 20 38 3 6
23 437 Meredith Coors F 42 AF4049 Denver CO 38:03.4 12:15 21 38 3 5
24 454 Charlene Huffman F 62 AF6069 Denver CO 41:17.5 13:18 22 38 2 5
25 476 Sue Peterson F 76 AF70OV Denver CO 41:30.2 13:22 23 38 1 1
26 450 Amanda Gillenwater F 39 AF3039 Arvada CO 42:35.8 13:43 24 38 6 11
27 453 Rachel Hubel F 30 AF3039 Arvada CO 43:55.3 14:09 25 38 7 11
28 471 Zora Martin F 12 AF19UN Lakewood CO 43:57.5 14:09 26 38 4 6
29 395 Dawn Cheairs F 44 AF4049 Denver CO 43:58.4 14:10 27 38 4 5
30 246 Neha Awasthi F 30 AF3039 Broomfield CO 45:02.7 14:30 28 38 8 11
31 451 Cheryl Gillenwater F 61 AF6069 Arvada CO 45:09.0 14:32 29 38 3 5
32 467 Hallie Kostrna F 8 AF19UN Broomfield CO 45:50.4 14:46 30 38 5 6
33 447 Melanie Fahrenbruch F 57 AF5059 Westminster CO 45:51.2 14:46 31 38 9 9
34 468 Maggie Kostrna F 4 AF19UN Broomfield CO 46:07.1 14:51 32 38 6 6
35 466 Courtney Kostrna F 37 AF3039 Broomfield CO 46:08.0 14:51 33 38 9 11
36 449 Jeanne Fletcher F 60 AF6069 Lakewood CO 47:55.5 15:26 34 38 4 5
37 493 Alison Yoder F 42 AF4049 Littleton CO 47:56.3 15:26 35 38 5 5
38 802 Andrea Mondragon F 32 AF3039 Westminster CO 48:14.5 15:32 36 38 10 11
39 470 Susan MacArtney F 60 AF6069 Golden CO 48:22.6 15:35 37 38 5 5
40 251 Cassandra Brooks F 36 AF3039 Arvada CO 50:03.6 16:07 38 38 11 11

Master's Men Results: 5k

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 472 Fabian Ochoa M 43 AM4049 Arvada CO 20:31.7 6:37 4 35 1 6
2 499 Mark Crespen M 50 AM5059 Golden CO 20:32.3 6:37 5 35 1 8
3 396 Edward Choury M 53 AM5059 Westminster CO 20:32.8 6:37 6 35 2 8
4 464 Matthew Kirkpatrick M 43 AM4049 Denver CO 20:40.0 6:40 7 35 2 6
5 248 Todd Baker M 48 AM4049 Golden CO 20:57.8 6:45 8 35 3 6
6 491 Thad Vuolo M 50 AM5059 Arvada CO 22:28.8 7:15 9 35 3 8
7 484 Daniel Servigna M 41 AM4049 Denver CO 23:24.3 7:32 11 35 4 6
8 444 Timothy Deignan M 57 AM5059 Lakewood CO 24:03.3 7:45 12 35 4 8
9 439 Peter Coors M 42 AM4049 Denver CO 25:18.3 8:09 14 35 5 6
10 487 Patrick Sullivan M 72 AM70OV Golden CO 26:40.5 8:36 17 35 1 2
11 462 Michael Kaiser M 53 AM5059 Littleton CO 26:43.8 8:37 18 35 5 8
12 458 Steve Johnson M 74 AM70OV Golden CO 29:04.8 9:22 22 35 2 2
13 498 Jose Martinez M 58 AM5059 Arvada CO 36:36.6 11:47 27 35 6 8
14 455 Terance Huffman M 65 AM6069 Denver CO 41:18.2 13:18 29 35 1 2
15 492 Ralph Weber M 58 AM5059 Denver CO 45:52.2 14:46 30 35 7 8
16 494 Andrew Yoder M 44 AM4049 Littleton CO 47:48.8 15:24 32 35 6 6
17 469 Jamie MacArtney M 59 AM5059 Golden CO 48:23.3 15:35 34 35 8 8
18 460 Michael Joyce M 62 AM6069 Arvada CO 50:02.7 16:07 35 35 2 2

Master's Women Results: 5k

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 481 Mary Rueda F 49 AF4049 Denver CO 20:34.8 6:38 1 38 1 5
2 475 Barb Peterson F 50 AF5059 Denver CO 21:49.1 7:02 2 38 1 9
3 489 Melanie Thompson F 59 AF5059 Golden CO 22:58.2 7:24 3 38 2 9
4 394 Sue Chandler F 62 AF6069 Arvada CO 23:16.9 7:30 4 38 1 5
5 440 Becky Deignan F 56 AF5059 Lakewood CO 24:03.7 7:45 5 38 3 9
6 247 Christine Baker F 51 AF5059 Golden CO 24:30.5 7:54 7 38 4 9
7 446 Fiona Duran F 40 AF4049 Golden CO 27:06.7 8:44 10 38 2 5
8 445 Teresa Dowgiert F 58 AF5059 Arvada CO 27:12.2 8:46 13 38 5 9
9 397 Jamie Connell F 56 AF5059 Laurel MT 35:16.2 11:22 15 38 6 9
10 244 Bethany Altenburg F 52 AF5059 Arvada CO 35:17.4 11:22 16 38 7 9
11 497 Virginia Martinez F 51 AF5059 Arvada CO 36:39.0 11:48 17 38 8 9
12 437 Meredith Coors F 42 AF4049 Denver CO 38:03.4 12:15 21 38 3 5
13 454 Charlene Huffman F 62 AF6069 Denver CO 41:17.5 13:18 22 38 2 5
14 476 Sue Peterson F 76 AF70OV Denver CO 41:30.2 13:22 23 38 1 1
15 395 Dawn Cheairs F 44 AF4049 Denver CO 43:58.4 14:10 27 38 4 5
16 451 Cheryl Gillenwater F 61 AF6069 Arvada CO 45:09.0 14:32 29 38 3 5
17 447 Melanie Fahrenbruch F 57 AF5059 Westminster CO 45:51.2 14:46 31 38 9 9
18 449 Jeanne Fletcher F 60 AF6069 Lakewood CO 47:55.5 15:26 34 38 4 5
19 493 Alison Yoder F 42 AF4049 Littleton CO 47:56.3 15:26 35 38 5 5
20 470 Susan MacArtney F 60 AF6069 Golden CO 48:22.6 15:35 37 38 5 5