2019 EMAC League XC Championships

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: Varsity Boys

Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 714 Yasin Sado M 12 Gateway High School 1 M-SENIOR 1 25 16:30.1 5:19
2 855 Ryan Slocum M 12 Rangeview High School 1 M-SENIOR 2 25 16:59.2 5:29
3 834 Aaron Brown M 12 Rangeview High School 2 M-SENIOR 3 25 17:20.4 5:35
4 830 Aser Albachew M 11 Rangeview High School 3 M-JUNIOR 1 11 17:21.3 5:36
5 662 Chase Addison M 12 Brighton High School 1 M-SENIOR 4 25 17:47.8 5:44
6 722 Robel Woldegyorgis M 12 Gateway High School 2 M-SENIOR 5 25 17:51.0 5:45
7 723 Maslah Abdullahi M 12 Hinkley High School 1 M-SENIOR 6 25 17:57.6 5:47
8 832 Nathan Berhe M 12 Rangeview High School 4 M-SENIOR 7 25 18:01.9 5:49
9 884 Alfonso Salais M 12 Thornton High School 1 M-SENIOR 8 25 18:07.3 5:50
10 682 Austin Hill M 10 Brighton High School 2 M-SOPH 1 15 18:15.3 5:53
11 693 Max Weber M 12 Brighton High School 3 M-SENIOR 9 25 18:15.3 5:53
12 835 Demetrious Brown M 9 Rangeview High School 5 M-FROSH 1 12 18:19.0 5:54
13 849 Nicholas Mather M 10 Rangeview High School 6 M-SOPH 2 15 18:43.0 6:02
14 878 Jason Plumley M 10 Thornton High School 2 M-SOPH 3 15 18:48.8 6:04
15 809 Robert Hanson M 12 Prairie View High School 1 M-SENIOR 10 25 18:54.8 6:06
16 761 Porter Bergman M 12 Northglenn High School 1 M-SENIOR 11 25 18:58.5 6:07
17 865 Ronnie Delgado M 12 Thornton High School 3 M-SENIOR 12 25 19:01.5 6:08
18 691 Jackson Tuck M 9 Brighton High School 4 M-FROSH 2 12 19:05.3 6:09
19 889 Lexus Venzor Madrid M 10 Thornton High School 4 M-SOPH 4 15 19:08.4 6:10
20 674 Ryan Green M 10 Brighton High School 5 M-SOPH 5 15 19:09.5 6:10
21 885 Shandiin Schuster M 10 Thornton High School 5 M-SOPH 6 15 19:09.6 6:10
22 861 Alexander Woldetatyos M 12 Rangeview High School 7 M-SENIOR 13 25 19:11.8 6:11
23 876 Angel Parra M 11 Thornton High School 6 M-JUNIOR 2 11 19:13.2 6:12
24 721 Daniel Williams M 11 Gateway High School 3 M-JUNIOR 3 11 19:22.6 6:15
25 784 Tyler Lovato M 12 Northglenn High School 2 M-SENIOR 14 25 19:24.5 6:15
26 815 Aaron Mendoza M 12 Prairie View High School 2 M-SENIOR 15 25 19:26.3 6:16
27 640 Darrius Jones M 10 Adams City High School 1 M-SOPH 7 15 19:31.4 6:18
28 683 Joshua Hill M 9 Brighton High School 6 M-FROSH 3 12 19:34.7 6:19
29 732 Sergio Chaverri M 10 Hinkley High School 2 M-SOPH 8 15 19:38.1 6:20
30 781 Alexander Lage M 12 Northglenn High School 3 M-SENIOR 16 25 19:38.5 6:20
31 804 Noel Estrada M 12 Prairie View High School 3 M-SENIOR 17 25 19:49.8 6:23
32 800 Blake Bushlack M 12 Prairie View High School 4 M-SENIOR 18 25 19:50.5 6:24
33 828 Gavin Walker M 9 Prairie View High School 5 M-FROSH 4 12 20:01.3 6:27
34 754 Jose Rueda M 11 Hinkley High School 3 M-JUNIOR 4 11 20:06.1 6:29
35 873 Carlos Lazo M 12 Thornton High School 7 M-SENIOR 19 25 20:07.5 6:29
36 658 Osvan Nicacio Huerta M 12 Aurora Central High Schoo 1 M-SENIOR 20 25 20:09.8 6:30
37 747 Jacob Perez M 11 Hinkley High School 4 M-JUNIOR 5 11 20:09.8 6:30
38 910 Matthew Vargas Byrne M 9 Vista Peak High School 1 M-FROSH 5 12 20:40.1 6:40
39 748 Leo Perez M 10 Hinkley High School 5 M-SOPH 9 15 20:46.9 6:42
40 751 Joshua Ramirez M 12 Hinkley High School 6 M-SENIOR 21 25 20:49.3 6:43
41 900 Ethan Moore M 11 Vista Peak High School 2 M-JUNIOR 6 11 20:49.8 6:43
42 787 Jaime Olivares Galeana M 12 Northglenn High School 4 M-SENIOR 22 25 20:59.1 6:46
43 701 William Equihua M 9 Gateway High School 4 M-FROSH 6 12 21:05.1 6:48
44 901 Anders Pouliot M 10 Vista Peak High School 3 M-SOPH 10 15 21:08.7 6:49
45 731 Jose Cardenas M 9 Hinkley High School 7 M-FROSH 7 12 21:10.1 6:49
46 679 Tyler Hendricks M 11 Brighton High School 7 M-JUNIOR 7 11 21:22.0 6:53
47 917 Jose Rodriguez M 12 Westminster High School 1 M-SENIOR 23 25 21:24.6 6:54
48 899 Maliki Knight M 9 Vista Peak High School 4 M-FROSH 8 12 21:30.6 6:56
49 792 Stevie Quinonez M 11 Northglenn High School 5 M-JUNIOR 8 11 21:34.1 6:57
50 814 Kevin Martinez M 10 Prairie View High School 6 M-SOPH 11 15 21:53.9 7:03
51 634 Manuel Gomez M 12 Adams City High School 2 M-SENIOR 24 25 21:54.3 7:04
52 824 Caiden Schiller M 11 Prairie View High School 7 M-JUNIOR 9 11 22:05.3 7:07
53 644 Angel Morales M 10 Adams City High School 3 M-SOPH 12 15 22:14.8 7:10
54 642 Damian Maynard M 12 Adams City High School 4 M-SENIOR 25 25 22:15.0 7:10
55 720 Luke Whyte M 9 Gateway High School 5 M-FROSH 9 12 22:31.6 7:16
56 905 Evan Smith M 9 Vista Peak High School 5 M-FROSH 10 12 22:34.1 7:16
57 777 Victor Ibarra M 10 Northglenn High School 6 M-SOPH 13 15 23:04.8 7:26
58 635 Jonathon Hermann M 11 Adams City High School 5 M-JUNIOR 10 11 23:06.5 7:27
59 789 Gianni Paswaters M 11 Northglenn High School 7 M-JUNIOR 11 11 23:06.8 7:27
60 903 Abraham Salazar M 9 Vista Peak High School 6 M-FROSH 11 12 23:55.8 7:43
61 645 Antonio Morales M 10 Adams City High School 6 M-SOPH 14 15 24:48.7 8:00
62 636 Pascual Hernandez M 10 Adams City High School 7 M-SOPH 15 15 25:17.6 8:09
63 656 Jose Moran M 9 Aurora Central High Schoo 2 M-FROSH 12 12 25:27.4 8:12