Overall Results: 8 & Under Boys & Girls

Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 416 Kahlael Allen M 8 Blazers Track Club 7:30.71 6:03
2 559 Kingsley McMillan M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 7:41.64 6:12
3 599 Nick Garofalo M 8 Parker Panthers 7:57.77 6:25
4 572 Phillip Pontious M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 8:03.36 6:29
5 623 Trace Safken M 8 Parker Panthers 8:31.79 6:52
6 508 Lauryn Miller F 8 Colorado Coyotes 8:33.29 6:54
7 561 Addison Michalak F 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 8:43.81 7:02
8 570 Brigham Pontious M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 8:44.04 7:02
9 427 Jake Emdur M 8 Boulder Mountain Warriors 8:52.93 7:09
10 482 Larsen Decamp F 8 Colorado Coyotes 8:53.19 7:10
11 548 Preston Hall M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 8:56.60 7:12
12 489 Silas Folk M 8 Colorado Coyotes 9:02.22 7:17
13 514 Caleb Rooney M 8 Colorado Coyotes 9:02.85 7:17
14 606 Katie Jansen F 8 Parker Panthers 9:17.80 7:29
15 458 Luc Wing M 8 Boulder Mountain Warriors 9:21.00 7:32
16 552 Amber Kent F 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 9:21.78 7:33
17 453 Clementine Villareal F 8 Boulder Mountain Warriors 9:31.47 7:40
18 567 Carolynn Pekari F 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 9:47.23 7:53
19 519 Ben Teruel M 8 Colorado Coyotes 9:50.75 7:56
20 536 Tyler Blanscet M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 9:59.27 8:03
21 526 Thomas Zell M 8 Colorado Coyotes 10:06.83 8:09
22 495 Simon Harrington M 8 Colorado Coyotes 10:12.50 8:13
23 513 Brandt Rogers M 8 Colorado Coyotes 10:14.56 8:15
24 423 Norah Chandler F 8 Boulder Mountain Warriors 10:45.63 8:40
25 650 Levi Strickland M 8 Peak Performance Running 10:48.48 8:42
26 496 Robert Harris M 8 Colorado Coyotes 10:53.70 8:47
27 490 Eleanor Grace Fung F 8 Colorado Coyotes 10:55.38 8:48
28 629 Gertrude Swan F 8 Parker Panthers 11:15.59 9:04
29 628 Enoch Swan M 8 Parker Panthers 11:17.37 9:06
30 604 Annabelle Horton F 8 Parker Panthers 11:27.41 9:14
31 618 Olivia Medford F 8 Parker Panthers 11:29.66 9:15
32 534 James Barnes M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 11:43.37 9:26
33 622 Alana Safken F 8 Parker Panthers 11:44.32 9:27
34 546 Arria Fulbright F 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 12:16.40 9:53
35 502 Emma Kramer F 8 Colorado Coyotes 12:26.79 10:01
36 568 Julianna Pekari F 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 12:45.89 10:17
37 424 Landon Chavez M 8 Boulder Mountain Warriors 13:29.23 10:52

Men Results: 8 & Under Boys & Girls

Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 416 Kahlael Allen M 8 Blazers Track Club 7:30.71 6:03
2 559 Kingsley McMillan M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 7:41.64 6:12
3 599 Nick Garofalo M 8 Parker Panthers 7:57.77 6:25
4 572 Phillip Pontious M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 8:03.36 6:29
5 623 Trace Safken M 8 Parker Panthers 8:31.79 6:52
6 570 Brigham Pontious M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 8:44.04 7:02
7 427 Jake Emdur M 8 Boulder Mountain Warriors 8:52.93 7:09
8 548 Preston Hall M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 8:56.60 7:12
9 489 Silas Folk M 8 Colorado Coyotes 9:02.22 7:17
10 514 Caleb Rooney M 8 Colorado Coyotes 9:02.85 7:17
11 458 Luc Wing M 8 Boulder Mountain Warriors 9:21.00 7:32
12 519 Ben Teruel M 8 Colorado Coyotes 9:50.75 7:56
13 536 Tyler Blanscet M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 9:59.27 8:03
14 526 Thomas Zell M 8 Colorado Coyotes 10:06.83 8:09
15 495 Simon Harrington M 8 Colorado Coyotes 10:12.50 8:13
16 513 Brandt Rogers M 8 Colorado Coyotes 10:14.56 8:15
17 650 Levi Strickland M 8 Peak Performance Running 10:48.48 8:42
18 496 Robert Harris M 8 Colorado Coyotes 10:53.70 8:47
19 628 Enoch Swan M 8 Parker Panthers 11:17.37 9:06
20 534 James Barnes M 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 11:43.37 9:26
21 424 Landon Chavez M 8 Boulder Mountain Warriors 13:29.23 10:52

Women Results: 8 & Under Boys & Girls

Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 508 Lauryn Miller F 8 Colorado Coyotes 8:33.29 6:54
2 561 Addison Michalak F 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 8:43.81 7:02
3 482 Larsen Decamp F 8 Colorado Coyotes 8:53.19 7:10
4 606 Katie Jansen F 8 Parker Panthers 9:17.80 7:29
5 552 Amber Kent F 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 9:21.78 7:33
6 453 Clementine Villareal F 8 Boulder Mountain Warriors 9:31.47 7:40
7 567 Carolynn Pekari F 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 9:47.23 7:53
8 423 Norah Chandler F 8 Boulder Mountain Warriors 10:45.63 8:40
9 490 Eleanor Grace Fung F 8 Colorado Coyotes 10:55.38 8:48
10 629 Gertrude Swan F 8 Parker Panthers 11:15.59 9:04
11 604 Annabelle Horton F 8 Parker Panthers 11:27.41 9:14
12 618 Olivia Medford F 8 Parker Panthers 11:29.66 9:15
13 622 Alana Safken F 8 Parker Panthers 11:44.32 9:27
14 546 Arria Fulbright F 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 12:16.40 9:53
15 502 Emma Kramer F 8 Colorado Coyotes 12:26.79 10:01
16 568 Julianna Pekari F 8 Kokopelli Racing Team 12:45.89 10:17