2020 Eagle Valley XC Invitational


                                



Eagle Valley XC Invitational - Varsity Boys Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        2020 EAGLE VALLEY XC INVITATIONAL
   
    Gypsum Creek Golf Course, CO     Sepember 19, 2020    Sunny 45-50 Degrees
              Hosted By: Eagle Valley High School - Melinda Brandt
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    57  Eagle Valley High School  (  17:34.73  1:27:53.65   1:20.39)
========================================
  1      2  Gage Nielsen                        16:49.98
  2      6  Ferguson St. John                   17:25.67
  3      8  Jake Drever                         17:26.06
  4     20  Lukas Bergsten                      18:01.57
  5     21  Dillon Flaagan                      18:10.37
  6   ( 24) Zachary Yoder                       18:32.99
  7   ( 26) Charlie Callis                      18:36.74
   
  2.    58  Central High School       (  17:34.44  1:27:52.24   0:51.08)
========================================
  1      4  Jordan Leblow                       17:04.86
  2      9  Tyler Stogsdill                     17:30.29
  3     13  Billy Adams                         17:36.13
  4     14  Jackson Edwards                     17:45.02
  5     18  Jacob Buddecke                      17:55.94
  6   ( 29) Jadon Nicholson                     18:51.97
   
  3.    72  Summit High School        (  17:52.45  1:29:22.27   2:36.46)
========================================
  1      1  Dominykas Remeikis                  16:43.41
  2      5  Sam Burke                           17:20.56
  3     12  Zach McBride                        17:35.59
  4     22  Landon Cunningham                   18:22.84
  5     32  Korben Long                         19:19.87
  6   ( 42) Tyler Hodges                        20:07.97
   
  4.   105  Battle Mountain High Scho (  18:14.11  1:31:10.56   1:05.68)
========================================
  1     15  Oscar Jose                          17:45.58
  2     16  Bergen Drummet                      17:49.82
  3     19  Jorge Sinoloa                       17:56.93
  4     27  Zander Miscio                       18:46.97
  5     28  Tommy Johnson                       18:51.26
  6   ( 31) Jacob Toms                          19:12.50
  7   ( 34) Ethan Fitzcharles                   19:24.85
   
  5.   112  Steamboat Springs High Sc (  18:27.98  1:32:19.92   2:54.37)
========================================
  1      3  Jaydon Fryer                        16:49.99
  2      7  Bowden Tumminello                   17:25.70
  3     30  Casey Wolf                          18:59.91
  4     33  Jameson Tracy                       19:19.96
  5     39  Connor Prost                        19:44.36
  6   ( 40) Jaxson Fryer                        19:46.22
  7   ( 44) Jeremiah Kelley                     20:56.50
   
  6.   137  Glenwood Springs High Sch (  18:53.03  1:34:25.19   2:58.05)
========================================
  1     11  Quinn MacPherson                    17:35.54
  2     17  Reid Swanson                        17:51.17
  3     25  Dalton Deter                        18:36.30
  4     41  William Berkheimer                  19:48.59
  5     43  Owen Mangeot                        20:33.59
  6   ( 45) Alec Nykerk                         21:38.75
  7   ( 46) Dylan West                          21:49.22
   
  7.   141  Aspen High School         (  18:57.43  1:34:47.17   2:05.33)
========================================
  1     10  Christian Kelly                     17:34.46
  2     23  George Beck                         18:26.96
  3     35  Taiga Moore                         19:32.67
  4     36  Brenon Reed                         19:33.29
  5     37  Eske Roennau                        19:39.79
  6   ( 38) Connor Gagen                        19:40.82