2020 Bear Creek Invitational


                                



Bear Creek Invitational Varsity Boys Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          2020 BEAR CREEK INVITATIONAL
   
            Lakewood, CO     Sepember 18, 2020    Sunny 80-85 Degrees
               Hosted By: Bear Creek High School - Mitchell Brown
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    16  Littleton High School     (  17:20.11  1:09:20.44   1:25.76)
========================================
  1      1  Evan Moore                          16:29.80
  2      2  Grady Redding                       17:18.36
  3      4  Cooper Brown                        17:36.72
  4      9  Daniel Lamey                        17:55.56
  5   ( 30) Howard Marshall                     20:28.82
  6   ( 34) Chris Jonsen                        21:55.09
   
  2.    40  Evergreen High School     (  18:03.27  1:12:13.10   1:01.94)
========================================
  1      3  Oliver Barwell                      17:30.20
  2      8  Zachary Footer                      17:54.53
  3     13  Ben Androila                        18:16.23
  4     16  Jack Andriola                       18:32.14
  5   ( 18) Landon Hartman                      18:38.53
  6   ( 19) Sean Kraemer                        18:45.37
   
  3.    49  Ralston Valley High Schoo (  18:10.74  1:12:42.98   1:08.39)
========================================
  1      5  Nick Walker                         17:39.59
  2      6  Nicholas Schweiker                  17:40.14
  3     17  Alex Bolduc                         18:35.27
  4     21  Andrius Henning                     18:47.98
  5   ( 26) Joseph Delisa                       19:42.31
   
  4.    68  Colorado Academy          (  18:36.58  1:14:26.35   1:31.95)
========================================
  1      7  Bradley Troyer                      17:48.33
  2     14  Toren Knepper                       18:20.60
  3     23  Cole Siegler                        18:57.14
  4     24  Aidan Collins                       19:20.28
  5   ( 28) Spencer Mills                       20:05.18
  6   ( 31) David Varholak                      20:30.02
   
  5.    72  Golden View Classical Aca (  18:44.29  1:14:57.17   1:36.74)
========================================
  1     10  Yosef Heldt                         18:02.01
  2     15  Jonas Van Zweden                    18:22.84
  3     22  Jay Golden                          18:53.57
  4     25  Nate Kopp                           19:38.75
  5   ( 27) Paul Fox                            19:46.55
  6   ( 32) Biniam Heldt                        20:43.57
   
  6.    72  Bear Creek High School    (  18:53.82  1:15:35.28   2:14.40)
========================================
  1     11  Rodrigo Rios-Soto                   18:10.80
  2     12  Jacob Culig                         18:13.67
  3     20  Wiley Peterson                      18:45.61
  4     29  Colin Schweich                      20:25.20
   
  7.   146  Lakewood High School      (  24:31.65  1:38:06.60   4:13.95)
========================================
  1     35  Adolph Ordaz-Bustos                 22:27.68
  2     36  Matthew Ordaz-Bustos                23:30.71
  3     37  William Perrone                     25:26.58
  4     38  Colin Frazier                       26:41.63
  5   ( 41) Riley Miller                        29:30.29
   
  8.   154  Sheridan High School      (  28:50.30  1:55:21.23  17:20.13)
========================================
  1     33  Jorge Paredes                       20:46.23
  2     39  Michael Rodriguez                   27:14.90
  3     40  Michael Winterrowd                  29:13.74
  4     42  James Hume                          38:06.36
  5   ( 43) William Widener                     41:03.49
  6   ( 44) Kody Johnson                        44:42.10