2021 Fort Collins Lincoln Invitational XC


                                



Lincoln Invitational Open Boys Overall Results


                          2021 LINCOLN INVITATINAL
 
      Fort Collins, CO     September 2, 2021    Overcast 80-85 Degrees
                      Hosted By: Lincoln Middle School
 
 Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
 
 
                   OPEN BOYS OVERALL RESULTS | Distance: 2
 
 Place Tea Bib   Name                 Cl S Team                   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ===== ==================== == = ====================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  3959 Micha Perez           7 M Kinard                 12:59.4  6:30 
     2   1  3770 Zach Goodwin          7 M Preston                13:15.9  6:38 
     3   2  3925 Max Kenline           8 M Kinard                 13:21.4  6:41 
     4   3  3972 Emerson Ross          8 M Kinard                 13:22.7  6:42 
     5   4  3471 Jaxon Elliot          6 M Kinard                 13:40.9  6:51 
     6   5  3996 Leon Withers          8 M Kinard                 13:42.6  6:52 
     7   6  3454 Elias Bustamante      8 M Kinard                 13:44.1  6:53 
     8   7  3450 Bronson Boggess       8 M Kinard                 13:47.1  6:54 
     9   8  3936 Jaxon Mania           8 M Kinard                 13:52.5  6:57 
    10   9  3942 Alex McFarland        8 M Kinard                 14:12.3  7:07 
    11  10  3986 Andrew Vegter         8 M Kinard                 14:14.8  7:08 
    12  11  3941 Drew McArtor          7 M Kinard                 14:19.4  7:10 
    13   1  4097 Joe Zukowski          6 M Lesher Middle School   14:25.3  7:13 
    14  12  3465 Tyler Davidson        6 M Kinard                 14:34.4  7:18 
    15   2  4054 Jake McGinnis         6 M Lesher Middle School   14:35.2  7:18 
    16   2  3753 Montrose Boggess      6 M Preston                14:35.4  7:18 
    17   3  4021 Kai Farnsworth        6 M Lesher Middle School   14:36.1  7:19 
    18   1  4101 Ahlden Carpenter      8 M Lincoln                14:38.2  7:20 
    19   1  3832 Evan Boese            6 M Webber                 14:38.2  7:20 
    20   1  3374 Armando Garcia        6 M Boltz                  14:52.1  7:27 
    21   4  4022 Oliver Fine           7 M Lesher Middle School   14:53.8  7:27 
    22  13  3931 Landon Lavigne        7 M Kinard                 14:54.6  7:28 
    23  14  3975 Nick Seufer           7 M Kinard                 14:56.5  7:29 
    24   5  4092 Liam White            8 M Lesher Middle School   14:57.6  7:29 
    25   6  4019 Eryk Domanski         8 M Lesher Middle School   14:58.2  7:30 
    26   7  4045 James Krueger         8 M Lesher Middle School   14:59.9  7:30 
    27  15  3973 Parker Sanchez        7 M Kinard                 14:59.9  7:30 
    28   8  4086 Carlyle Tomlin        7 M Lesher Middle School   15:04.0  7:32 
    29   3  3783 Aiden Jones           8 M Preston                15:05.1  7:33 
    30   2  3858 Jack Jakel            8 M Webber                 15:05.8  7:33 
    31  16  3934 Emmett Lignell        6 M Kinard                 15:08.3  7:35 
    32  17  3932 Grayson Lee           7 M Kinard                 15:10.6  7:36 
    33  18  3991 Thayne Walsh          6 M Kinard                 15:11.0  7:36 
    34  19  3488 Cole Guernsey         6 M Kinard                 15:11.6  7:36 
    35   9  4083 Charlie Swanson       7 M Lesher Middle School   15:14.4  7:38 
    36   4  3745 Noel Adams            7 M Preston                15:17.3  7:39 
    37   3  3876 James Riddell         6 M Webber                 15:17.3  7:39 
    38   4  3885 Nolan Stephens        6 M Webber                 15:17.7  7:39 
    39   5  3818 Adam Van Arsdall      8 M Preston                15:18.5  7:40 
    40   6  3800 Collin Peach          7 M Preston                15:22.3  7:42 
    41   7  3803 Owen Riggs            6 M Preston                15:24.6  7:43 
    42   8  3780 Lincoln Hutchinson    7 M Preston                15:25.7  7:43 
    43  10  4012 Noah Coleman          8 M Lesher Middle School   15:33.5  7:47 
    44  20  3489 Noah Gustafson        7 M Kinard                 15:45.7  7:53 
    45   5  3835 Sean Collingwood      6 M Webber                 15:46.1  7:54 
    46   6  3859 Jonathan Jensen       8 M Webber                 15:47.2  7:54 
    47   7  3851 William Herms         6 M Webber                 15:48.8  7:55 
                                                                       Page 1
 





                          2021 LINCOLN INVITATINAL
 
      Fort Collins, CO     September 2, 2021    Overcast 80-85 Degrees
                      Hosted By: Lincoln Middle School
 
 Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
 
 
                   OPEN BOYS OVERALL RESULTS | Distance: 2
 
 Place Tea Bib   Name                 Cl S Team                   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ===== ==================== == = ====================== ======= ===== 
    48  21  3951 Kasey Nelson          6 M Kinard                 15:55.5  7:58 
    49  11  4036 Eliot Huntington      7 M Lesher Middle School   15:58.4  8:00 
    50  22  3477 Jacob Fudge           8 M Kinard                 15:59.1  8:00 
    51   9  3824 Ezra West             6 M Preston                16:00.8  8:01 
    52  23  3457 Caleb Camping         7 M Kinard                 16:03.3  8:02 
    53  10  3748 Ayden Barron          8 M Preston                16:03.4  8:02 
    54  24  3985 Jacob Tufano          7 M Kinard                 16:08.8  8:05 
    55  11  3776 Miles Heilner         7 M Preston                16:16.4  8:09 
    56  25  3948 Mateo Molina          8 M Kinard                 16:18.9  8:10 
    57  12  3778 Corbin Hubert         7 M Preston                16:22.7  8:12 
    58  12  4015 Maxwell Dale          6 M Lesher Middle School   16:25.4  8:13 
    59  13  4037 Evan Hutchinson       6 M Lesher Middle School   16:27.1  8:14 
    60  14  4051 Nash Luman            6 M Lesher Middle School   16:28.6  8:15 
    61  13  3821 Clayton Wardle        8 M Preston                16:30.4  8:16 
    62   2  3393 Grady Messersmith     8 M Boltz                  16:31.3  8:16 
    63  15  4006 Myles Boyle           7 M Lesher Middle School   16:31.8  8:16 
    64  14  3758 Sebastiane Chavarria  8 M Preston                16:32.6  8:17 
    65   8  3862 Marcus Lang           6 M Webber                 16:32.7  8:17 
    66   3  3379 Cj Holmes             8 M Boltz                  16:34.3  8:18 
    67  15  3766 Luke Fetzer           6 M Preston                16:34.5  8:18 
    68   4  3409 Ben Walker            8 M Boltz                  16:35.0  8:18 
    69   2  3722 Jaxen White           8 M Lincoln                16:35.2  8:18 
    70  26  3472 Brady Elliott         7 M Kinard                 16:36.3  8:19 
    71   9  3852 Owen Hogan            6 M Webber                 16:38.5  8:20 
    72  16  3809 Drake Schopfer        6 M Preston                16:42.7  8:22 
    73  16  4052 Elliot Margeneau      6 M Lesher Middle School   16:45.7  8:23 
    74   1  3298 Dylan Vattano         8 M Blevins                16:45.9  8:23 
    75  10  3841 David Frodl           6 M Webber                 16:47.8  8:24 
    76   5  3360 Jacob Beatty          8 M Boltz                  16:49.4  8:25 
    77  27  3445 Nicholas Bettelli     8 M Kinard                 16:56.5  8:29 
    78   1  4179 Westover Christian    7 M Kindard                16:59.1  8:30 
    79  11  3877 Mason Ritchie         8 M Webber                 16:59.4  8:30 
    80  28  3444 John Berling          6 M Kinard                 17:03.0  8:32 
    81   6  3348 Keeler Anderson       7 M Boltz                  17:03.6  8:32 
    82   1  3910 Matthew Norris        8 M Wellington             17:12.1  8:37 
    83  17  4073 Ian Rose              8 M Lesher Middle School   17:15.1  8:38 
    84  29  3433 Hugh Adams            7 M Kinard                 17:15.9  8:38 
    85  18  4046 Greysen Kurchinski-M  6 M Lesher Middle School   17:17.9  8:39 
    86  17  3779 Ed Hunt               6 M Preston                17:18.0  8:39 
    87  18  3757 River Carson          8 M Preston                17:24.8  8:43 
    88  19  4003 Cameron Beggs         6 M Lesher Middle School   17:28.3  8:45 
    89  20  4096 Owen Zadeh            6 M Lesher Middle School   17:32.3  8:47 
    90  30  3436 Davin Anderson        6 M Kinard                 17:36.6  8:49 
    91  31  3499 Will Jurjovec         6 M Kinard                 17:41.0  8:51 
    92  32  3463 Sean Cook             6 M Kinard                 17:46.0  8:53 
    93  21  3999 Grayson Allen-Sibold  6 M Lesher Middle School   17:46.3  8:54 
    94  33  3485 Leo Gorely            6 M Kinard                 17:56.8  8:59 
                                                                       Page 2
 





                          2021 LINCOLN INVITATINAL
 
      Fort Collins, CO     September 2, 2021    Overcast 80-85 Degrees
                      Hosted By: Lincoln Middle School
 
 Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
 
 
                   OPEN BOYS OVERALL RESULTS | Distance: 2
 
 Place Tea Bib   Name                 Cl S Team                   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ===== ==================== == = ====================== ======= ===== 
    95   2  2983 Nate Burge            6 M Blevins                17:57.6  8:59 
    96  34  3461 Elijah Chuven         7 M Kinard                 17:59.5  9:00 
    97   2  3898 Evan Chenoweth        6 M Wellington             18:00.0  9:00 
    98  22  4093 Asher Wick            8 M Lesher Middle School   18:00.5  9:01 
    99  35  3924 Gavin Keate           7 M Kinard                 18:03.1  9:02 
   100  36  3490 Dylan Haber           8 M Kinard                 18:07.9  9:04 
   101   3  3293 Gray Reeves           6 M Blevins                18:08.3  9:05 
   102  23  4009 Rowan Christiansen    7 M Lesher Middle School   18:09.9  9:05 
   103  37  3995 Toby Williams         6 M Kinard                 18:10.8  9:06 
   104  24  4027 Trayson Good Gun      7 M Lesher Middle School   18:17.8  9:09 
   105  12  3883 Finn Sink             6 M Webber                 18:18.4  9:10 
   106   7  3369 Owen Dixon            6 M Boltz                  18:20.6  9:11 
   107   4  3294 Adulus Rockwood       7 M Blevins                18:22.5  9:12 
   108  38  3990 Thad Walsh            8 M Kinard                 18:24.4  9:13 
   109  39  3943 Owen McFarland        6 M Kinard                 18:31.3  9:16 
   110  25  4075 Sam Sang              6 M Lesher Middle School   18:31.7  9:16 
   111  19  3822 Rune Wasklewicz       8 M Preston                18:33.1  9:17 
   112  40  3492 Jack Hansen           7 M Kinard                 18:35.0  9:18 
   113  41  3944 Mitchel McManus       7 M Kinard                 18:42.8  9:22 
   114  42  3945 Marty McNairy         6 M Kinard                 18:42.9  9:22 
   115  43  3439 Max Barlow            6 M Kinard                 18:45.7  9:23 
   116   8  3371 Calvin Engberg        6 M Boltz                  18:46.3  9:24 
   117  13  3827 Owen Alexander        8 M Webber                 18:51.7  9:26 
   118   1  3424 Judah Noland          7 M Clpms                  19:02.6  9:32 
   119  44  3923 Neel Karegar          6 M Kinard                 19:02.7  9:32 
   120   5  3020 Printen Fleming       7 M Blevins                19:03.3  9:32 
   121  26  4040 Jake Jones            8 M Lesher Middle School   19:07.8  9:34 
   122  14  3838 Jesus Duron           7 M Webber                 19:08.7  9:35 
   123  15  3829 Connor Asevedo-Smith  6 M Webber                 19:22.9  9:42 
   124   9  3397 Diego Pena            7 M Boltz                  19:26.3  9:44 
   125   6  2973 Joe Breese            6 M Blevins                19:27.0  9:44 
   126  10  3398 Owen Powell           6 M Boltz                  19:34.2  9:48 
   127  16  3842 Hudson Fry            8 M Webber                 19:40.3  9:51 
   128  27  4017 Sol Dewlen            6 M Lesher Middle School   19:40.3  9:51 
   129  11  3394 Gavin Nardi           6 M Boltz                  19:40.4  9:51 
   130   3  4113 Scott Johnson         8 M Lincoln                19:40.5  9:51 
   131  20  3744 Samer Abdo            6 M Preston                19:42.4  9:52 
   132  21  3750 Sam Belmont           6 M Preston                19:53.4  9:57 
   133  45  3965 Daxton Powell         6 M Kinard                 19:56.0  9:58 
   134  12  3367 Daniel Delazzer       7 M Boltz                  19:59.9 10:00 
   135   4  4104 Hollis Croak          6 M Lincoln                20:00.4 10:01 
   136   5  4117 Caleb Lopez           8 M Lincoln                20:03.3 10:02 
   137   6  4105 Steven Cuevas         6 M Lincoln                20:03.9 10:02 
   138   7  3702 Nestor Mohtalve       6 M Lincoln                20:05.0 10:03 
   139  22  3801 Gavin Reed            7 M Preston                20:07.8 10:04 
   140   2  3420 Jude Kurtz            7 M Clpms                  20:08.9 10:05 
   141  46  3497 Andrew Jones          6 M Kinard                 20:20.7 10:11 
                                                                       Page 3
 





                          2021 LINCOLN INVITATINAL
 
      Fort Collins, CO     September 2, 2021    Overcast 80-85 Degrees
                      Hosted By: Lincoln Middle School
 
 Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
 
 
                   OPEN BOYS OVERALL RESULTS | Distance: 2
 
 Place Tea Bib   Name                 Cl S Team                   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ===== ==================== == = ====================== ======= ===== 
   142  23  3762 Nathan Eldredge       8 M Preston                20:21.1 10:11 
   143  47  3952 Riley Nelson          6 M Kinard                 20:21.4 10:11 
   144   3  3908 Isai Miranda-Olivas   6 M Wellington             20:26.3 10:14 
   145   1  3737 Logan Szydlowski      6 M Mountain Sage Communit 20:29.1 10:15 
   146  24  3817 Brant Turk            7 M Preston                20:29.3 10:15 
   147  28  4032 Thomson Hess          7 M Lesher Middle School   20:41.5 10:21 
   148  25  3789 Shane Maes            6 M Preston                20:47.6 10:24 
   149  26  3794 Michael Mikovsky      8 M Preston                20:48.0 10:24 
   150   2  3727 Logan Fitzgerald      6 M Mountain Sage Communit 20:50.2 10:26 
   151  17  3843 Graham Garrett        7 M Webber                 20:55.9 10:28 
   152  48  3994 Davin White           6 M Kinard                 20:58.1 10:30 
   153  29  4076 Chace Sharpe          7 M Lesher Middle School   20:59.7 10:30 
   154  18  4178 Dean Crossan          6 M Webber                 21:03.4 10:32 
   155  19  3860 Jack Johnston         7 M Webber                 21:05.4 10:33 
   156  20  3884 Garrett Starck        6 M Webber                 21:07.0 10:34 
   157   8  4106 Brodie Eppler         6 M Lincoln                21:09.3 10:35 
   158  49  3469 Samuel Du             6 M Kinard                 21:11.7 10:36 
   159  30  4034 Jack Hoxie            6 M Lesher Middle School   21:13.0 10:37 
   160  50  3470 Spencer Easter        7 M Kinard                 21:14.8 10:38 
   161  13  3400 Caden Read            6 M Boltz                  21:15.7 10:38 
   162  21  3861 Nathan Kutcher        6 M Webber                 21:20.2 10:41 
   163   3  3412 Simon Adams           6 M Clpms                  21:20.5 10:41 
   164   4  3906 Nolan Johnson         8 M Wellington             21:22.0 10:41 
   165   5  3903 Braydon Hendrix       6 M Wellington             21:33.9 10:47 
   166  51  3930 Colton Langwell       7 M Kinard                 21:34.0 10:47 
   167  31  4028 Claude Hance          6 M Lesher Middle School   21:36.6 10:49 
   168   6  3918 Marc Trujillo         6 M Wellington             21:37.4 10:49 
   169   7  3290 Wyatt Munleeuw        6 M Blevins                21:42.5 10:52 
   170  52  3982 Connor Thompson       6 M Kinard                 22:11.6 11:06 
   171   9  3714 Thomson Shuttleworth  8 M Lincoln                22:15.6 11:08 
   172  22  3828 Caden Armour          7 M Webber                 22:16.8 11:09 
   173  10  3716 Gordan Silva          6 M Lincoln                22:17.1 11:09 
   174  23  3850 Ethan Hawley          6 M Webber                 22:17.2 11:09 
   175  11  4115 Thales Lima           6 M Lincoln                22:19.9 11:10 
   176  14  3389 Daniel Lopez Alvarez  6 M Boltz                  22:27.2 11:14 
   177   8  3004 Isaac Caldwell        6 M Blevins                22:27.4 11:14 
   178   9  3286 Apollo Luna           6 M Blevins                22:36.5 11:19 
   179  10  3282 Reed Koerner          6 M Blevins                22:37.5 11:19 
   180  12  3720 Maximus Wanat         6 M Lincoln                22:38.6 11:20 
   181  11  3347 Alex Warren           6 M Blevins                22:40.4 11:21 
   182  13  4116 Angel Lopez           6 M Lincoln                22:46.7 11:24 
   183  32  4038 Quinn Hutchinson      6 M Lesher Middle School   23:04.9 11:33 
   184  14  4107 Nairn Eppler          7 M Lincoln                23:12.8 11:37 
   185  15  3721 Garrison Ware         8 M Lincoln                23:17.1 11:39 
   186  16  4122 Caleb McKinney        6 M Lincoln                23:33.2 11:47 
   187  17  3706 Jace Park             6 M Lincoln                24:24.8 12:13 
   188  15  3365 Joey Cornell          6 M Boltz                  24:24.9 12:13 
                                                                       Page 4
 





                          2021 LINCOLN INVITATINAL
 
      Fort Collins, CO     September 2, 2021    Overcast 80-85 Degrees
                      Hosted By: Lincoln Middle School
 
 Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
 
 
                   OPEN BOYS OVERALL RESULTS | Distance: 2
 
 Place Tea Bib   Name                 Cl S Team                   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ===== ==================== == = ====================== ======= ===== 
   189   7  3915 Andrew Shaw           6 M Wellington             25:19.0 12:40 
   190   4  3422 Ryan McDowell         6 M Clpms                  25:19.3 12:40 
   191   3  3726 Troy Cocek            6 M Mountain Sage Communit 26:21.8 13:11 
   192   5  3418 James Jacobsen        6 M Clpms                  26:34.3 13:18 
   193  53  3977 Emmett Stevenson      6 M Kinard                 27:04.0 13:32 
   194  24  3845 Josiah Gonzalez       6 M Webber                 27:53.2 13:57 
   195  54  3466 Bhodi Davison         8 M Kinard                 28:01.8 14:01 
   196  55  3955 Forest O'Hara         6 M Kinard                 29:31.8 14:46 
                                                                       Page 5