2021 Colorado Middle School Cross Country Championships


                                



Colorado Middle School Cross Country Championships - Boys Championship Team Results Blue Deivision

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2021 COLORADO MIDDLE SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
   
   Fehringer Ranch Park, Denver, CO     October 23, 2021    Overcast 55 Degrees
                Hosted By: Kary Simcox Summit Ridge Middle School
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                  BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP BLUE DIVISION TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    64  Bill Reed Middle School   (  13:06.35  1:05:31.75   0:44.56)
========================================
  1      3  Isaac Vasquez                       12:33.93
  2      9  Trent Gabrielson                    13:07.03
  3     13  Shawn Ferrell                       13:14.55
  4     19  Zack Bakker                         13:17.75
  5     20  Jacob Crisman                       13:18.49
  6   ( 28) Karter Christensen                  13:29.76
  7   ( 48) Gustavo Villalba-Garcia             13:56.23
   
  2.    86  Mountain Ridge (highlands (  13:16.38  1:06:21.93   0:53.52)
========================================
  1      7  Benjamin Adams                      12:54.63
  2     10  Riley Kiziah                        13:07.95
  3     14  Jack Tokle                          13:15.59
  4     15  Preston Kent                        13:15.61
  5     40  Kenneth Bolthouse                   13:48.15
  6   (120) Esai Carvajal                       16:12.41
  7   (142) Will Geersen                        17:54.17
   
  3.   114  Summit Middle School      (  13:19.91  1:06:39.58   1:10.25)
========================================
  1      2  Jay McDonald                        12:33.14
  2     16  Cain Steinweg                       13:16.32
  3     27  Carter Niemckiewicz                 13:28.37
  4     32  Lukas Remeikis                      13:38.36
  5     37  Lyle McDonald                       13:43.39
  6   ( 54) John McDonald                       14:00.49
  7   ( 68) Thomas Drummond                     14:20.99
   
  4.   135  Preston Middle School     (  13:28.79  1:07:23.95   0:25.53)
========================================
  1     17  Quenton Saunders                    13:16.41
  2     21  Ethan Eisenmenger                   13:19.26
  3     30  Daryan Shaw                         13:30.82
  4     31  Ryan Ruffer                         13:35.52
  5     36  Aiden Jensen                        13:41.94
  6   ( 56) Joey Benson                         14:01.31
  7   ( 65) Sullivan Voronin                    14:14.17
   
  5.   139  Kinard Middle School      (  13:27.86  1:07:19.30   1:24.22)
========================================
  1      5  Bode Klein                          12:46.73
  2     11  Braeden Lignell                     13:09.85
  3     12  Micah Perez                         13:14.05
  4     50  Adrian Attard-Velasco               13:57.72
  5     61  Rhys Berg                           14:10.95
  6   ( 64) Max Kenline                         14:14.07
  7   ( 96) Ben Mick                            15:21.48
   
  6.   147  Cheyenne Mountain Junior  (  13:19.41  1:06:37.06   2:17.15)
========================================
  1      1  Aiden Le Roux                       11:54.47
  2      8  Aiden Ogg                           13:06.68
  3     24  Sawyer Carlson                      13:25.88
  4     52  Magnus McKisic                      13:58.41
  5     62  Wyatt Hobgood                       14:11.62
  6   (100) Sean Caughlan                       15:27.62
   
  7.   213  Walt Clark Middle School  (  13:46.72  1:08:53.60   1:25.26)
========================================
  1      6  Levi Smela                          12:53.75
  2     23  Andrew Schmidt                      13:23.21
  3     58  Colton Smith                        14:07.82
  4     60  Tyler Korthaus                      14:09.81
  5     66  River Tanner                        14:19.01
  6   ( 67) Ethan Barrett                       14:20.04
  7   ( 75) Keagan Schra                        14:33.08
   
  8.   232  Summit Ridge Middle Schoo (  13:53.65  1:09:28.26   0:42.22)
========================================
  1     25  Ashton Goldsmith-Breedlov           13:26.53
  2     45  Andrew Austad                       13:52.98
  3     46  Jaxson Arnold                       13:53.98
  4     57  Oliver Williams                     14:06.02
  5     59  Malachi Kulow                       14:08.75
  6   ( 63) Clovis Carriere                     14:13.27
  7   ( 72) Luke Gomez                          14:30.02
   
  9.   282  St. Vincent De Paul Middl (  14:10.39  1:10:51.98   1:30.81)
========================================
  1     26  Matt Burns                          13:28.18
  2     29  Thomas Bradac                       13:30.42
  3     69  Grant Cilia                         14:21.60
  4     74  Rylan Sinclair                      14:32.79
  5     84  Ian Ngantung                        14:58.99
  6   ( 99) Cooper McCloskey                    15:27.06
  7   (134) Jack Tonkin                         16:45.35
   
 10.   336  Eagleview Middle School   (  14:28.26  1:12:21.34   1:27.07)
========================================
  1     33  Jackson Balfrey-Boyd                13:40.10
  2     53  David Kent                          13:59.56
  3     71  Lucca Tumbush                       14:28.15
  4     89  Carter Noleen                       15:06.36
  5     90  Dylan Olmstead                      15:07.17
  6   (133) Jacob Webber                        16:31.51
   
 11.   356  Skyview Middle School (pu (  14:43.25  1:13:36.27   2:38.55)
========================================
  1     34  Joseph Mendoza                      13:41.10
  2     38  Luke Ware                           13:43.40
  3     41  Hunter Vertovec                     13:48.81
  4    115  Joshua Mendoza                      16:03.31
  5    128  Michael Banuelos                    16:19.65
  6   (130) Xandar Mondragon                    16:22.26
   
 12.   393  Aspen View Academy Middle (  14:50.88  1:14:14.41   2:56.00)
========================================
  1     22  Jacob Robbins                       13:20.22
  2     55  Eli Miller                          14:00.78
  3     78  Mason Bussie                        14:33.85
  4    116  Nate Liggett                        16:03.34
  5    122  Phineas Morton                      16:16.22
  6   (132) Benjamin Halliday                   16:27.07
  7   (145) Colin Brick                         18:03.41
   
 13.   399  Boltz Middle School       (  15:51.60  1:19:18.03   7:22.21)
========================================
  1      4  Will Johns                          12:35.44
  2     44  Gregory Dixon                       13:51.72
  3     51  William Raguet-Schofield            13:58.22
  4    149  Armando Garcia                      18:55.00
  5    151  Daniel Delazzer                     19:57.65
   
 14.   402  Skinner Middle School     (  14:50.79  1:14:13.95   1:53.37)
========================================
  1     39  Loudon Speaks                       13:44.33
  2     77  Giordano Ayers                      14:33.73
  3     87  Max Elasser                         15:04.33
  4     94  Rowe Ballard                        15:13.86
  5    105  Sawyer Aubuchon                     15:37.70
  6   (108) Leo Doll                            15:44.57
  7   (117) Owen Clough                         16:10.24
  
   
 15.   409  Monument Academy Middle S (  14:59.53  1:14:57.65   2:39.35)
========================================
  1     18  Jake Bossinger                      13:17.39
  2     85  Tegegn Hall                         15:00.02
  3     95  Axel Mason                          15:16.88
  4     98  Aaden Clark                         15:26.62
  5    113  Joshua Mautz                        15:56.74
   
 16.   417  Merrill Middle School     (  14:59.87  1:14:59.37   2:23.76)
========================================
  1     47  Jack Billingsley                    13:54.63
  2     49  Axel Hensley                        13:57.33
  3     92  Owen Fairchild                      15:12.35
  4    104  Hunter Schmidt                      15:36.67
  5    125  Cameron Hebets                      16:18.39
  6   (148) Harrison Thacker                    18:54.89
   
 17.   418  Hill Campus Of Arts & Sci (  14:58.86  1:14:54.30   2:30.59)
========================================
  1     35  Benjamin Hoover                     13:41.82
  2     80  Gavin Anderson                      14:38.12
  3     83  Osuke Fujiwara                      14:51.74
  4    101  Ryan McDonnell                      15:30.21
  5    119  Isaiah Clark                        16:12.41
  6   (135) Max Resnik                          16:51.56
  7   (136) Edison Manly                        17:10.26
   
 18.   498  Ouray Middle School       (  15:35.73  1:17:58.69   3:07.21)
========================================
  1     70  Vash Veatch                         14:27.37
  2     73  Jeep Demuth                         14:30.96
  3     88  Boaz Kinne                          15:05.84
  4    129  Leo Smith                           16:19.94
  5    138  Alex Wold                           17:34.58
   
 19.   511  American Academy Middle S (  15:30.15  1:17:30.79   1:45.77)
========================================
  1     76  Jackson Krieger                     14:33.28
  2     81  Coby Benz                           14:43.56
  3    106  Aidan Potter                        15:41.04
  4    121  Michael Kurko                       16:13.86
  5    127  Colton Booher                       16:19.05
  6   (143) Brooks Peterson                     17:56.84
   
 20.   512  Colorado Springs North Mi (  15:34.03  1:17:50.19   1:23.86)
========================================
  1     82  Liam Price                          14:46.57
  2     91  Kilian Howarth                      15:09.52
  3    109  Schuyler Mutti                      15:48.00
  4    112  Ian Schriener                       15:55.67
  5    118  Owen Church                         16:10.43
  6   (123) Gage Hankins                        16:16.48
  7   (152) Brayden Vanderwalker                22:55.45
   
 21.   516  Most Precious Blood Middl (  15:46.14  1:18:50.71   3:15.85)
========================================
  1     79  Steven Welte                        14:36.51
  2     86  Brody Shepherd                      15:01.54
  3    103  Cole Knecht                         15:36.03
  4    107  Mason Knecht                        15:44.27
  5    141  Ian Wilson                          17:52.36   
   
 22.   518  Denver Waldorf Middle Sch (  15:50.70  1:19:13.52   3:43.43)
========================================
  1     42  Seth Montgomery                     13:50.31
  2    102  Cayden Cope                         15:35.62
  3    111  Jens Syre                           15:54.94
  4    126  Cayden Quinn                        16:18.91
  5    137  Coen Church                         17:33.74
  6   (139) Simon Blue                          17:49.58
   
 23.   548  Brentwood Middle School   (  16:30.56  1:22:32.81   5:21.96)
========================================
  1     43  Aaden Chacon                        13:51.02
  2     97  Bobby Crespin Garcia                15:26.01
  3    114  Damien Crespin-Garcia               16:01.68
  4    144  Gregory Albright                    18:01.12
  5    150  Benjamin Feinberg                   19:12.98
   
 24.   598  Denver Language School    (  16:19.49  1:21:37.48   2:37.94)
========================================
  1     93  Neil Blackburn                      15:12.47
  2    110  Dylan Khailer                       15:54.61
  3    124  Edward Carson                       16:17.12
  4    131  Emery Edstrom                       16:22.87
  5    140  William Breault                     17:50.41
  6   (146) Zackary Miller                      18:16.09
  7   (147) Reid Khailer                        18:22.05