2021 Colorado Middle School Cross Country Championships


                                



Colorado Middle School Cross Country Championships - Girls Championship Team Results Blue Deivision

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2021 COLORADO MIDDLE SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
   
   Fehringer Ranch Park, Denver, CO     October 23, 2021    Overcast 60 Degrees
                Hosted By: Kary Simcox Summit Ridge Middle School
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                  GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP BLUE DIVISION TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    61  Mountain Ridge (highlands (  14:17.28  1:11:26.44   0:33.74)
========================================
  1      6  Carly Christians                    14:03.79
  2     11  Ariana Akey                         14:11.47
  3     12  Kaylie Kast                         14:15.09
  4     13  Addi Twete                          14:18.56
  5     19  Anna Brice                          14:37.53
  6   ( 37) Shelby Austin                       15:09.44
  7   ( 62) Heidi Curtis                        15:51.83
   
  2.    78  Walt Clark Middle School  (  14:23.80  1:11:59.03   0:52.03)
========================================
  1      5  Sophia Krueger                      14:03.22
  2      8  Hayden Ramberg                      14:05.88
  3      9  Delia Spadafora                     14:07.10
  4     23  Hadassah Shiver                     14:47.58
  5     33  Courtney Trainor                    14:55.25
  6   ( 39) Alice Lehnherr                      15:10.37
  7   ( 43) Chloe Loyd                          15:17.32
   
  3.   120  Summit Middle School      (  14:42.27  1:13:31.38   0:48.44)
========================================
  1      7  Lauren McCalla                      14:05.81
  2     25  Jenavive Bradford                   14:48.49
  3     27  Darby Leffler                       14:49.17
  4     30  Lilly Benbow                        14:53.66
  5     31  Avery Russer                        14:54.25
  6   ( 49) Ashley Adkins                       15:25.07
  7   ( 55) Paige Ratliff                       15:37.06
   
  4.   121  Bill Reed Middle School   (  14:41.90  1:13:29.53   1:02.21)
========================================
  1     10  Reese Morgan                        14:09.99
  2     16  Keegan Janiec                       14:29.32
  3     18  Sylvia Torres                       14:34.61
  4     36  Ava Gintoli                         15:03.41
  5     41  Sydney Brantley                     15:12.20
  6   ( 52) Ellen Harting                       15:31.65
  7   ( 64) Meg Bakker                          15:56.15
   
  5.   160  Summit Ridge Middle Schoo (  15:02.54  1:15:12.73   2:00.42)
========================================
  1     15  Sydney Jussel                       14:29.11
  2     17  Lejla Bambur                        14:33.12
  3     24  Ella Wood                           14:48.17
  4     29  Lily Palmer                         14:52.80
  5     75  Caroline Fender                     16:29.53
  6   ( 79) Eden Joy Lohman                     16:33.35
  7   (104) Annaliese Bollacker                 17:49.66
   
  6.   173  Kinard Middle School      (  14:57.04  1:14:45.24   2:06.22)
========================================
  1      3  Lily Wale                           13:38.65
  2     28  Anya Gorely                         14:52.16
  3     34  Addison Geraets                     15:00.03
  4     51  Maya Digiallonardo                  15:29.53
  5     57  Ilaria Hinton                       15:44.87
  6   ( 60) Kylie Kephart                       15:50.64
  7   ( 69) Leah Chen                           16:20.12
   
  7.   268  Skyview Middle School (pu (  15:37.26  1:18:06.31   0:54.36)
========================================
  1     35  Aliya Fulbright                     15:02.66
  2     53  Hanna Maurer                        15:32.36
  3     56  Alena Rageth                        15:44.40
  4     59  Emma Vecchio                        15:49.87
  5     65  Anndi Ballis                        15:57.02
  6   ( 83) Madeline Keilholtz                  16:38.80
  7   (112) Scotlyn Gamble                      18:07.36   
   
  8.   278  Eagleview Middle School   (  15:48.67  1:19:03.38   5:26.05)
========================================
  1      1  Jordan Banta                        13:26.61
  2     26  Madeline Pool                       14:48.57
  3     50  Keira Finkle                        15:26.48
  4     74  Emma Miner                          16:29.06
  5    127  Lilyanne Oldham                     18:52.66
   
  9.   282  Monument Academy Middle S (  15:46.49  1:18:52.45   1:55.03)
========================================
  1     20  Annaliese Bossinger                 14:38.39
  2     54  Chloe Kendall                       15:33.91
  3     58  Esther Paulson                      15:46.24
  4     70  Madie Epperson                      16:20.49
  5     80  Elliott McLellan                    16:33.42
  6   ( 89) Amadis Cardenas                     16:55.26
  7   (121) Macie Shearer                       18:33.00
   
 10.   286  Preston Middle School     (  15:46.94  1:18:54.72   1:58.31)
========================================
  1     22  Izzy Schimmelpfennig                14:46.14
  2     44  Ruby Money                          15:19.31
  3     47  Annie Fowler                        15:20.40
  4     86  Julia Reed                          16:44.42
  5     87  Sophie Shumaker                     16:44.45
  6   ( 88) Nadia Anderson                      16:48.60
  7   ( 90) Cora Greene                         16:55.89
   
 11.   287  Skinner Middle School     (  15:48.57  1:19:02.88   1:22.71)
========================================
  1     38  Rowan Brodsky                       15:10.18
  2     42  Leyton Brodsky                      15:15.69
  3     61  Parker Mehlem                       15:51.80
  4     68  Claire Babcock                      16:12.32
  5     78  Lola Gaines                         16:32.89
  6   (102) Tatum Heltshe                       17:42.77
   
 12.   289  Boltz Middle School       (  15:45.27  1:18:46.36   3:27.71)
========================================
  1      2  Delaney Johns                       13:31.04
  2     40  Brooke Johns                        15:10.91
  3     72  Emma Rivera                         16:24.81
  4     84  Marcelina Gonzalez                  16:40.85
  5     91  Bailey Wyndham                      16:58.75
  6   (132) Ida Leland                          19:44.15
   
 13.   337  Rocky Mountain Classical  (  16:19.98  1:21:39.94   4:24.32)
========================================
  1     14  Ellie Askew                         14:28.29
  2     48  Grace Graves                        15:23.95
  3     73  Isabella Graves                     16:25.32
  4     76  Chamorra Cooper                     16:29.77
  5    126  Caitlyn Barry                       18:52.61
   
 14.   343  St. Vincent De Paul Middl (  16:14.04  1:21:10.21   3:15.20)
========================================
  1     21  Tatum Johnson                       14:40.00
  2     63  Charlotte Barfield                  15:54.54
  3     66  Natalie Bradac                      15:59.00
  4     85  Piper McFadden                      16:41.47
  5    108  Grace Burns                         17:55.20
  6   (119) Annabelle Turner                    18:27.07
   
 15.   361  Annunciation Catholic Sch (  16:23.94  1:21:59.71   2:32.09)
========================================
  1     45  Julieta Ochoa                       15:19.76
  2     46  Paola Ochoa                         15:20.12
  3     67  Fatima Castaneda Lopez              16:03.46
  4     97  Charlie Kinsinger                   17:24.52
  5    106  Tadia Hernandez Ramirez             17:51.85
  6   (115) Samantha Robles                     18:11.36
   
 16.   390  American Academy Middle S (  16:38.55  1:23:12.79   3:14.19)
========================================
  1     32  Swede Sabey                         14:55.14
  2     71  Ellie Londo                         16:20.80
  3     81  Gracelyn Hoffschneider              16:34.07
  4     93  Ava Barrett                         17:13.45
  5    113  Grace Tanaka                        18:09.33
  6   (122) Madison Bohler                      18:41.37
  7   (130) Alyssa Ferree                       19:17.79
   
 17.   418  Merrill Middle School     (  16:58.82  1:24:54.11   4:20.38)
========================================
  1      4  Malin Wolfson                       13:59.65
  2     77  Annie Scherzinger                   16:29.91
  3    107  Reese Fitzgerald                    17:54.00
  4    114  Alex Holman                         18:10.52
  5    116  Elna Kristensson                    18:20.03
  6   (117) Tessa Csajaghy                      18:20.14
  7   (137) Avery Fimple                        20:42.13
   
 18.   473  Most Precious Blood Middl (  17:18.07  1:26:30.37   1:28.08)
========================================
  1     82  Samantha Beatty                     16:35.74
  2     92  Olivia Luzietti                     17:07.91
  3     94  Kate Lamar                          17:19.47
  4     95  Eleanor Rice                        17:23.43
  5    110  Riley Wells                         18:03.82
  6   (125) Megan Lamar                         18:50.55
  7   (131) Katie Luzietti                      19:19.33
   
 19.   550  Denver Language School    (  18:00.56  1:30:02.80   1:03.49)
========================================
  1     98  Sadie Wilson                        17:25.74
  2    105  Emma Klemt                          17:51.15
  3    109  Amelia Stratton                     17:55.81
  4    118  Gency Batt                          18:20.87
  5    120  Josie Blackburn                     18:29.23
  6   (129) Fiona Beardsley                     19:08.97
  7   (136) Hazel Sankovitz                     20:21.13
   
 20.   581  Colorado Springs North Mi (  18:28.31  1:32:21.59   2:20.00)
========================================
  1    100  Leila Hanson                        17:29.07
  2    101  Carrisa Rickard                     17:34.18
  3    123  Sonya Philips                       18:41.43
  4    124  Elizabeth Risley                    18:47.84
  5    133  Hailey Tong                         19:49.07
  6   (134) Holly McDougal                      20:03.25
   
 21.   613  Parker Core Knowledge Cha (  20:29.70  1:42:28.52   6:40.90)
========================================
  1     99  Elisabeth Graf                      17:28.94
  2    103  Harper Fitch                        17:45.28
  3    128  Leah Condreay                       18:56.01
  4    141  Reagan Landers                      24:08.45
  5    142  Emma Thomas                         24:09.84
   
 22.   619  Hill Campus Of Arts & Sci (  19:37.25  1:38:06.26   3:46.23)
========================================
  1     96  Maddie Poch                         17:24.45
  2    111  Dani Doty                           18:06.16
  3    135  Sierra Payne                        20:18.52
  4    138  Adelaide Everhart                   21:06.45
  5    139  Grace Cahenzli                      21:10.68
  6   (140) Jj Bell                             21:24.84