2021 Colorado Middle School Cross Country Championships


                                



Colorado Middle School Cross Country Championships - Boys Championship Team Results Red Deivision

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2021 COLORADO MIDDLE SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
   
   Fehringer Ranch Park, Denver, CO     October 23, 2021    Overcast 64 Degrees
                Hosted By: Kary Simcox Summit Ridge Middle School
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                   BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RED DIVISION TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    44  Good Shepherd Middle Scho (  13:48.06  1:09:00.31   0:24.22)
========================================
  1      3  Jack Lindwall                       13:32.60
  2      8  Connor Genson                       13:49.10
  3      9  Emery Wagner                        13:49.70
  4     10  Bennett Blaustein                   13:52.09
  5     14  Nico Pierangeli                     13:56.82
  6   ( 26) Gabriel Dunn                        14:23.48
  7   ( 30) Murphy Rowen                        14:28.18
   
  2.    98  Slavens Middle School     (  14:09.62  1:10:48.13   0:52.83)
========================================
  1      4  Kidren McVeigh                      13:37.82
  2     16  Matt Howey                          14:05.44
  3     22  Hank Chojncki                       14:14.36
  4     25  Axel Fontaine                       14:19.86
  5     31  Owen Young                          14:30.65
  6   ( 47) Truman Martinkus                    15:12.29
  7   ( 55) Ethan Leuteneker                    15:29.45
   
  3.   105  Turner Middle School      (  14:13.34  1:11:06.72   1:19.43)
========================================
  1      6  Aidan Malherbe                      13:41.33
  2     11  Ben Clopper                         13:52.49
  3     18  Ethan Novak                         14:06.35
  4     27  Landon Day                          14:25.79
  5     43  Emanuel Hernandez                   15:00.76
  6   ( 44) Finn Wiesen                         15:01.72
  7   ( 65) Troy Wingard                        15:48.85
   
  4.   147  Platte River Academy Midd (  14:26.27  1:12:11.36   2:52.05)
========================================
  1      2  Phillip Huddle                      13:12.16
  2     20  Eric Hoerler                        14:10.30
  3     24  Grayson Staffer                     14:17.14
  4     28  Carter Wilson                       14:27.55
  5     73  Grant Captain                       16:04.21
  6   ( 92) Ayden Waziri                        17:00.05
   
  5.   175  Skyview Academy Middle Sc (  14:42.33  1:13:31.69   2:28.00)
========================================
  1      7  Nicholas Anderson                   13:42.97
  2     12  Carson Diep                         13:53.16
  3     33  Rylan Griffith                      14:35.09
  4     46  Everett Johnson                     15:09.50
  5     77  Jonathan Anderson                   16:10.97
  6   ( 86) Evan Hooper                         16:29.34
  7   (113) Chase Cooper-Leavitt                19:28.87
   
  6.   181  Thomas Maclaren Middle Sc (  14:39.34  1:13:16.70   2:36.52)
========================================
  1      1  Braxton Oliver                      12:53.52
  2     32  Chase Vadala                        14:31.67
  3     38  Maxwell Wilson                      14:52.90
  4     54  Cameron Hughes                      15:28.57
  5     56  Caleb Schlick                       15:30.04
  6   ( 80) David Laybourne                     16:13.40
  7   ( 98) Clarence Lilevjen                   17:23.78
   
  7.   203  Blessed Sacrament Middle  (  14:54.99  1:14:34.95   1:55.78)
========================================
  1     13  Alec Delmoro                        13:53.82
  2     29  Keegan Merson                       14:27.85
  3     34  Evan Cummings                       14:42.39
  4     60  William Katzer                      15:41.29
  5     67  James Tyson                         15:49.60
  6   ( 71) Jonathan Martin                     15:58.72
  7   ( 75) Brendan McHale                      16:06.87
   
  8.   215  Rocky Ford Middle School  (  15:00.52  1:15:02.64   2:31.21)
========================================
  1      5  Tyler Fehrenbach                    13:40.64
  2     17  Louie Medina                        14:06.30
  3     49  Eliseo Jaramillo                    15:14.30
  4     66  Mathias Harmon                      15:49.55
  5     78  Hunter Crump                        16:11.85
  6   (116) Aaron Effird                        22:04.10
  7   (117) Ethan Netick                        22:41.77
   
  9.   218  Dsst Ms Byers             (  15:03.87  1:15:19.35   1:19.16)
========================================
  1     21  Luca Wynne                          14:11.88
  2     39  Braden Schubert                     14:55.25
  3     48  Diego De'barros                     15:13.62
  4     53  Elijah Dean                         15:27.56
  5     57  Jack Homans                         15:31.04
  6   ( 88) Riley McGuire                       16:33.40
  7   (111) Jose Guerrero                       18:47.30
   
 10.   291  Ridgeview Classical Schoo (  15:36.75  1:18:03.78   2:23.60)
========================================
  1     35  Owen Molgaard                       14:47.21
  2     36  Ian Molgaard                        14:47.46
  3     40  Gabriel O'Loughlin                  14:55.44
  4     85  Kaden Stovall                       16:22.86
  5     95  Jake Steed                          17:10.81
   
 11.   299  Ortega Middle School      (  15:43.78  1:18:38.91   3:26.77)
========================================
  1     15  Jeremiah De La Cerda                14:03.80
  2     51  Rodolfo Gonzalez                    15:21.39
  3     63  Diego Gonzales                      15:48.46
  4     69  Christian Gamboa                    15:54.69
  5    101  Landon Crowder                      17:30.57
  6   (102) Cody Dicamillo                      17:33.44
  7   (105) Christopher Brooks                  17:57.01
   
 12.   316  Centauri Middle School    (  16:00.81  1:20:04.05   4:07.21)
========================================
  1     19  Lincon Bagwell                      14:10.24
  2     45  Ammon Reed                          15:07.78
  3     52  Dice Koontz                         15:26.63
  4     93  Konner Horton                       17:01.95
  5    107  Liam Sowards                        18:17.45
  6   (115) Hunter Horton                       20:19.84
   
 13.   321  Banning Lewis Prep Middle (  15:47.38  1:18:56.91   1:17.89)
========================================
  1     37  Case Gray                           14:51.69
  2     62  Marco Borrelli                      15:47.49
  3     72  Tyler Simpson                       16:02.09
  4     74  Michael Royse                       16:06.06
  5     76  Nick Unger                          16:09.58
  6   ( 81) Zach Conley                         16:14.68
  7   (103) Ethan Hyink                         17:50.77
   
 14.   358  Eaton Middle School       (  16:18.54  1:21:32.71   4:10.56)
========================================
  1     23  Jaxon Robson                        14:16.41
  2     42  Zach Mellman                        14:59.77
  3     90  Jacob Schmunk                       16:42.12
  4     94  Elijah Barclay                      17:07.44
  5    109  Broox Burkholder                    18:26.97
  6   (112) Jace Adler                          19:05.20
   
 15.   366  Lake County Middle School (  16:07.42  1:20:37.13   1:54.31)
========================================
  1     50  Jude Peters                         15:18.86
  2     59  Noah Millard                        15:37.47
  3     79  Wilson Anderson                     16:12.07
  4     82  Ben Woodcock                        16:15.56
  5     96  Itai Sheleg                         17:13.17
   
 16.   373  Fitzsimmons Middle School (  16:09.88  1:20:49.43   1:03.06)
========================================
  1     61  Dristen Hernandez                   15:45.11
  2     64  Trent Smith                         15:48.84
  3     70  Peter Grover                        15:57.68
  4     87  Liam Hurley                         16:29.63
  5     91  Rowan Bailey                        16:48.17
  6   (106) James Seaver                        18:08.87
  7   (114) Noah Stef                           19:47.63
   
 17.   411  Academy Charter Middle Sc (  16:25.59  1:22:07.97   1:46.22)
========================================
  1     58  Oscar Lopez                         15:34.32
  2     83  Malaiki Gayfield                    16:17.35
  3     84  Owen Jones                          16:18.82
  4     89  Evan George                         16:36.94
  5     97  Kaeden O'Connor                     17:20.54
  6   (104) Caleb Metzger                       17:56.39
   
 18.   416  Golden View Classical Aca (  16:49.45  1:24:07.26   3:27.29)
========================================
  1     41  Pieter Langedyk                     14:57.90
  2     68  Joseph Todd                         15:50.21
  3     99  Zayden Godbey                       17:26.41
  4    100  Luke Glass                          17:27.55
  5    108  McKade Gibbs                        18:25.19
  6   (110) Jack Hawkins                        18:43.49