2021 Colorado Middle School Cross Country Championships


                                



Colorado Middle School Cross Country Championships - Girls Championship Team Results Red Deivision

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2021 COLORADO MIDDLE SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
   
   Fehringer Ranch Park, Denver, CO     October 23, 2021    Overcast 64 Degrees
                Hosted By: Kary Simcox Summit Ridge Middle School
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                  GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RED DIVISION TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    57  Manitou Springs Middle Sc (  14:52.50  1:14:22.52   2:26.42)
========================================
  1      1  Leah Aldridge                       14:02.16
  2      2  Magnolia Babcock                    14:13.11
  3      5  Elisa Karr                          14:32.05
  4     11  Macie Aldridge                      15:06.62
  5     38  Ellen Lowe                          16:28.58
  6   ( 75) Naomi Porter                        18:02.35
   
  2.   102  Slavens Middle School     (  15:32.20  1:17:41.04   2:01.08)
========================================
  1      4  Cora Skurulsky                      14:21.98
  2      6  Caroline Dunlap                     14:33.18
  3     28  Iyla Kuruvila                       16:06.83
  4     31  Molly Laughner                      16:15.99
  5     33  Anja Framke                         16:23.06
  6   ( 40) Adelyn Loughner                     16:31.44
  7   ( 80) Olivia May                          18:44.95
   
  3.   123  Salida Middle School      (  15:56.17  1:19:40.88   1:08.14)
========================================
  1     12  Samantha Hunt                       15:18.64
  2     19  Nora Paschall                       15:45.53
  3     21  Chloe Vallier                       15:46.63
  4     34  Leah Paschall                       16:23.30
  5     37  Livia Blondeau                      16:26.78
  6   ( 48) Jayden Hillis                       16:47.56
  7   ( 54) Eiley Blondeau                      17:05.25
   
  4.   137  Ortega Middle School      (  16:04.32  1:20:21.60   0:55.75)
========================================
  1     16  Victoria Gifford                    15:39.43
  2     20  Angelina Molina                     15:46.37
  3     27  Vanessa Villalva                    16:03.90
  4     32  Araceli Molina                      16:16.72
  5     42  Jayden Wubben                       16:35.18
  6   ( 60) Kailynn King                        17:20.16
   
  5.   139  Good Shepherd Middle Scho (  16:05.42  1:20:27.10   1:03.77)
========================================
  1     13  Meara McBride                       15:30.52
  2     26  Brigid Morin                        16:01.78
  3     29  Claire Farrell                      16:08.34
  4     30  Whitney Helmerick                   16:12.17
  5     41  Megan James                         16:34.29
  6   ( 47) Abigail Forsberg                    16:40.46
  7   ( 65) Addie Helmerick                     17:33.63
   
  6.   144  Blessed Sacrament Middle  (  16:09.17  1:20:45.87   1:25.89)
========================================
  1     17  Mary Clare Nussbaum                 15:42.88
  2     23  Eleni Mykoniatis                    15:56.78
  3     24  Ema Perak                           15:58.51
  4     25  Isabella Ziegler                    15:58.93
  5     55  Evelyn Merson                       17:08.77
  6   ( 63) Eva Perak                           17:27.31
  7   ( 82) Addy Owen                           18:45.51
   
  7.   146  Centauri Middle School    (  15:56.36  1:19:41.81   2:15.33)
========================================
  1      3  Macey Mc Carroll                    14:21.88
  2     15  Kourtney Heikes                     15:34.77
  3     39  McKenzie Torres                     16:30.94
  4     44  Alexis Jarvis                       16:37.01
  5     45  Bristol Pence                       16:37.21
  6   ( 46) Paityn Sowards                      16:37.52
  7   ( 53) Lyndie Sowards                      17:03.43
   
  8.   201  Girls Athletic Leadership (  16:27.12  1:22:15.64   2:36.68)
========================================
  1      8  Avery Johnson                       14:44.63
  2     22  Lyla Kocher                         15:54.27
  3     51  Greta Bellamy                       17:00.27
  4     59  Anna Sweeney                        17:15.16
  5     61  Ximalma Gonzalez-Robinson           17:21.31
  6   ( 95) Keshi Rhodes                        20:20.04
  7   (102) Rebecca Schoedel                    21:15.20
   
  9.   202  Academy Charter Middle Sc (  16:24.46  1:22:02.30   3:06.45)
========================================
  1      7  Keira Merrick                       14:42.03
  2     10  Vivian Yore                         14:59.84
  3     52  Pepper Spangler                     17:02.61
  4     64  Sophia Wyatt                        17:29.34
  5     69  Layna Wiesner                       17:48.48
  6   (104) Kaleigh Myers                       22:36.44
  7   (105) Imogen Boyle                        22:38.92
   
 10.   219  Golden View Classical Aca (  16:34.25  1:22:51.28   2:41.32)
========================================
  1      9  Isabella Schlote                    14:45.95
  2     43  Saoirse Green                       16:36.85
  3     49  Lizzie Neal                         16:51.08
  4     56  Annalea Gage                        17:10.13
  5     62  Siobhan Green                       17:27.27
   
 11.   247  Eaton Middle School       (  16:58.45  1:24:52.29   2:22.18)
========================================
  1     14  Kara Jarboe                         15:33.53
  2     36  Siri Rasmussen                      16:25.35
  3     58  Anika Pearson                       17:13.63
  4     67  Taylor Markwardt                    17:44.07
  5     72  Olyvia Mellman                      17:55.71
  6   ( 76) Hallie Beck                         18:04.45
   
 12.   329  Platte River Academy Midd (  18:24.68  1:32:03.44   4:52.67)
========================================
  1     18  Amelia Carey                        15:44.58
  2     35  Audrey Huddle                       16:25.29
  3     85  Matea Hsieh                         19:05.54
  4     93  Sophia Parker                       20:10.78
  5     98  Carolena Schafer                    20:37.25
  6   (106) Lila Johnson                        24:22.44
   
 13.   367  Banning Lewis Prep Middle (  18:20.15  1:31:40.76   2:45.18)
========================================
  1     50  Sophia Cisneros                     16:58.09
  2     68  Brooklyn Gonzalez                   17:44.21
  3     77  Taitum Pratcher                     18:18.90
  4     83  Alexis Findish                      18:56.29
  5     89  Abigail McRoberts                   19:43.27
  6   ( 90) Isabelle Smith                      19:48.17
  7   (103) Lizzy Leeder                        21:19.46
   
 14.   397  Skyview Academy Middle Sc (  18:34.69  1:32:53.47   1:33.05)
========================================
  1     66  Tillie Lorenz                       17:34.59
  2     74  Ava D'Andrea                        18:00.35
  3     84  Keira Diprimo                       19:05.35
  4     86  Roa Lee                             19:05.54
  5     87  Harper Jessen                       19:07.64
  6   (101) Jane Gillespie                      20:49.64
   
 15.   402  Lake County Middle School (  18:46.34  1:33:51.73   2:17.07)
========================================
  1     71  Layla Horning                       17:52.84
  2     73  Aimee Lenhard                       17:56.81
  3     78  Tilly Kirr                          18:21.99
  4     88  Isabella Speckman                   19:30.18
  5     92  Finnley Stanek                      20:09.91
  6   ( 97) Chloe Moffitt                       20:23.57
   
 16.   417  Fitzsimmons Middle School (  19:19.59  1:36:37.95   3:10.05)
========================================
  1     57  Hanne Rhue                          17:13.07
  2     79  Cailynne Peruti                     18:44.20
  3     91  Whitley Amos                        20:03.86
  4     94  Zoe Lubansky                        20:13.70
  5     96  Caliana Heisler                     20:23.12
   
 17.   457  Rocky Ford Middle School  (  21:20.00  1:46:40.04  10:44.77)
========================================
  1     70  Ana Lopez                           17:49.84
  2     81  Brianna Brusuelas                   18:45.01
  3     99  Kalysta Mason                       20:41.69
  4    100  Ember Hernandez                     20:48.89
  5    107  Bella Ortiz                         28:34.61