2021 Colorado 2A Region 3 Cross Country


                                



Colorado 5A Region 1 Boys Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     2021 COLORADO 2A REGION 3 CROSS COUNTRY
   
   Rocky Ford High School, Rocky Ford, CO     October 22, 2021    Sunny 50-60 Degrees
                  Hosted By: Ron Shepard Rocky Ford High School
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    17  St. Mary`s High School    (  16:50.67  1:07:22.71   0:59.72)
========================================
  1      1  Dylan Brush                         16:29.25
  2      3  Jackson Neppl                       16:42.14
  3      4  Lyndon Gotelaere                    16:42.35
  4      9  Alex Bodnar                         17:28.97
  5   ( 21) Jacob Limb                          18:31.90
  6   ( 22) James Beam                          18:32.06
   
  2.    31  Thomas Maclaren Charter S (  17:20.49  1:09:21.97   1:34.55)
========================================
  1      2  Jay Wood                            16:37.73
  2      6  Ian Osko                            17:10.31
  3      8  Michael Brophy                      17:21.65
  4     15  Tim Kewley                          18:12.28
  5   ( 19) Ransom Watts                        18:30.02
  6   ( 23) Andrew Osko                         18:33.42
   
  3.    44  Rocky Ford High School    (  17:43.35  1:10:53.43   1:09.90)
========================================
  1      5  Josh Snyder                         17:06.55
  2     10  Nate Encinias                       17:40.74
  3     13  Caden Miller                        17:49.69
  4     16  Ethan Robinson                      18:16.45
  5   ( 27) Tim Cardenas                        19:14.47
  6   ( 33) Kathir Sasikumar                    19:35.04
   
  4.    79  Buena Vista High School   (  18:24.66  1:13:38.65   2:04.18)
========================================
  1      7  Nate Plotner                        17:14.56
  2     17  Ben Lague                           18:17.62
  3     26  Zach Dylan                          18:47.73
  4     29  Oskar Knowlton                      19:18.74
  5   ( 35) Sammy Starr                         19:53.12
  6   ( 37) Jett Adams                          20:10.39
   
  5.    91  Centauri High School      (  18:45.05  1:15:00.20   0:54.26)
========================================
  1     18  Mason Sowards                       18:24.30
  2     20  Ren Canty                           18:30.77
  3     25  Carson Bagwell                      18:46.57
  4     28  Troy Sowards                        19:18.56
  5   ( 32) Estevan Vega                        19:29.16
  6   ( 34) Tyrel Hostetter                     19:36.90
   
  6.   116  Platte Canyon High School (  19:29.28  1:17:57.12   3:36.50)
========================================
  1     12  Tucker Sussenbach                   17:49.46
  2     24  Jace Valentine                      18:45.91
  3     36  David Seaver                        19:55.79
  4     44  Colin Byrne                         21:25.96
  5   ( 47) Gavin Geiger                        22:06.35
  6   ( 50) Blake Corson                        23:59.95
   
  7.   127  Primero High School       (  19:50.65  1:19:22.61   4:25.39)
========================================
  1     11  Dalton Avis                         17:41.25
  2     30  Anthony Pena                        19:19.73
  3     38  Nathan Nash                         20:14.99
  4     48  Brandon Chatman                     22:06.64



   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     2021 COLORADO 2A REGION 3 CROSS COUNTRY
   
   Rocky Ford High School, Rocky Ford, CO     October 22, 2021    Sunny 50-60 Degrees
                  Hosted By: Ron Shepard Rocky Ford High School
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.   130  Sargent High School       (  20:00.92  1:20:03.68   3:26.21)
========================================
  1     14  Westen Burkhart                     17:59.43
  2     31  Josiah Yocom                        19:23.80
  3     42  Tanner Kenison                      21:14.81
  4     43  Aaron Price                         21:25.64
   
  9.   176  Custer County High School (  21:55.19  1:27:40.78   4:38.30)
========================================
  1     39  Jonah Carichner                     20:18.75
  2     40  Harrison Walter                     20:34.07
  3     46  Will Clince                         21:50.91
  4     51  Joey Arnone                         24:57.05
   
 10.   187  Rye High School           (  24:08.17  1:36:32.71  10:36.48)
========================================
  1     41  Mason Ford                          20:59.08
  2     45  Joshua Newitt                       21:33.58
  3     49  Colton Hendicksen                   22:24.49
  4     52  Chandler Shiflet                    31:35.56