2022 Sun Runner Invitational


                                



Sun Runner Invitational Varsity Boys Team Results

Finish Line Timing
   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          2022 SUN RUNNER INVITATIONAL
   
   Kent Denver School; Englewood, CO     September 17, 2022    Sunny 70-75 Degrees
                              Hosted By: Corky Dean
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    48  Littleton High School     (  18:48.68  1:34:03.40   1:41.93)
========================================
  1      3  Kaden Pullar                        17:54.12
  2      5  Sawyer Gannon                       18:24.44
  3      7  Luke Suro                           18:36.16
  4     15  Cameron Graham                      19:32.63
  5     18  Henrik Chojnacki                    19:36.05
  6   ( 19) Rowan Ingraham                      19:37.35
  7   ( 21) Daniel Grady                        19:48.18
   
  2.    50  Green Mountain High Schoo (  18:51.65  1:34:18.28   2:02.79)
========================================
  1      2  Evan Morrison                       17:32.58
  2      6  Owen Berg                           18:26.21
  3     12  Conner Magee                        19:18.59
  4     13  Bryce Weeks                         19:25.53
  5     17  Case Meyer                          19:35.37
  6   ( 24) Brogan Williams                     19:54.13
  7   ( 25) Eric Chapman                        19:57.34
   
  3.    92  Golden High School        (  19:43.42  1:38:37.10   5:46.31)
========================================
  1      1  Henry Stubenrauch                   17:03.85
  2      4  Cameron Shull                       18:12.99
  3     23  Dylan Mead                          19:52.29
  4     29  John Schneider                      20:37.81
  5     35  Soly Hardegen                       22:50.16
   
  4.    96  Machebeuf High School     (  19:52.40  1:39:22.04   1:45.54)
========================================
  1     10  Marcus Franks                       19:05.44
  2     11  John Menke                          19:12.89
  3     14  Ben Mages                           19:30.09
  4     30  Hayden O'Hara                       20:42.64
  5     31  John Knight                         20:50.98
  6   ( 33) Cole Knecht                         22:06.57
   
  5.   103  Columbine High School     (  19:41.61  1:38:28.09   1:16.34)
========================================
  1      8  Sam Allin                           18:46.93
  2     20  Corbin Walker                       19:47.37
  3     22  Lucas Horman                        19:49.44
  4     26  John Griswold                       20:01.08
  5     27  Jogen Jankowski                     20:03.27
  6   ( 28) Andrew Zeller                       20:26.48
   
  6.   127  Kent Denver School        (  21:02.35  1:45:11.76   4:07.57)
========================================
  1      9  Brendan Lindberg                    18:54.61
  2     16  Bailey Thomas                       19:33.14
  3     32  Peter Mounsey                       21:24.46
  4     34  Charlie Skok                        22:17.37
  5     36  Eli Lewis                           23:02.18