2022 Sun Runner Invitational


                                



Sun Runner Invitational Varsity Girls Team Results

Finish Line Timing
   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          2022 SUN RUNNER INVITATIONAL
   
   Kent Denver School; Englewood, CO     September 17, 2022    Sunny 70-75 Degrees
                              Hosted By: Corky Dean
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                           VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    36  Golden High School        (  21:09.68  1:45:48.41   0:59.62)
========================================
  1      3  Lily Mourer                         20:38.14
  2      4  Sophia Halverson                    20:58.35
  3      7  Kendyl Weston                       21:13.60
  4     10  Sienna Vuijsters                    21:20.56
  5     12  Elsa Vessely                        21:37.76
  6   ( 15) Hannah Lane                         22:14.96
  7   ( 32) Katie Flores                        24:21.54
   
  2.    48  Kent Denver School        (  21:18.42  1:46:32.13   3:47.06)
========================================
  1      1  Isa Delcastillo                     20:05.40
  2      2  Molly Zann                          20:09.96
  3      6  Elizabeth Barker                    21:06.57
  4      9  Sally Carrington                    21:17.74
  5     30  Audrey Davies                       23:52.46
  6   ( 36) Cooper Dozois                       24:53.51
  7   ( 38) Morgan Lindsey                      25:23.85
   
  3.    73  Green Mountain High Schoo (  22:02.64  1:50:13.23   0:53.54)
========================================
  1     11  Charlotte Hoffman                   21:34.34
  2     13  Alley Harris                        21:39.59
  3     14  Kiera Bishop                        22:03.63
  4     17  Lillian Young                       22:27.79
  5     18  Lucy Bell                           22:27.88
  6   ( 33) Kristen Dries                       24:23.87
  7   ( 42) McKinley Longley                    26:57.60
   
  4.   101  Columbine High School     (  22:42.16  1:53:30.80   2:48.58)
========================================
  1      5  Maren Anderson                      21:03.80
  2     16  Clara Williams                      22:19.65
  3     23  Morgan Miller                       22:55.27
  4     28  Lillian Amsberry                    23:19.70
  5     29  Anna Hassell                        23:52.38
  6   ( 37) Juliette Jaycox                     25:10.10
   
  5.   111  Littleton High School     (  22:51.35  1:54:16.76   0:25.03)
========================================
  1     19  Sydney Sheldon                      22:37.22
  2     21  Kenzie Pullar                       22:50.99
  3     22  Annika Bagal                        22:50.99
  4     24  Holly Burns                         22:55.31
  5     25  Sophia Sheldon                      23:02.25
  6   ( 26) Maren Moore                         23:06.61
  7   ( 27) Rylee Berger                        23:16.62
   
  6.   166  Elizabeth High School     (  25:18.92  2:06:34.61   7:03.24)
========================================
  1      8  Piper Loeks                         21:17.43
  2     35  Maison Luck                         24:40.93
  3     39  Miley Hicks                         25:43.48
  4     41  Shaye Lovato                        26:32.10
  5     43  Pepper Spangler                     28:20.67
   
  7.   169  Machebeuf High School     (  25:43.59  2:08:37.97   7:49.75)
========================================
  1     20  Katherine Meyers                    22:43.32
  2     31  Elisabeth Delker                    24:20.38
  3     34  Teresa Sri                          24:30.05
  4     40  Grace Knight                        26:31.15
  5     44  Abby Houlihan                       30:33.07