2018 Eagle Valley XC Invitational


                                



Eagle Valley XC Invitational Middle School Boys Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2018 EAGLE VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
   
            Gypsum, CO     September 15, 2018    Sunny 55-60 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                         MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    59  Eagle Valley Flyers       (  14:09.22  1:10:46.12   0:33.56)
========================================
  1      6  Nicco Von Stralendorf               13:51.15
  2      7  Jonathan Boyer                      13:52.04
  3     14  Charlie Schafer                     14:18.76
  4     15  Tyler Blair                         14:19.46
  5     17  Jake Drever                         14:24.71
  6   ( 18) Dylan Blair                         14:30.23
  7   ( 23) Ethan Barber                        14:49.82
   
  2.    60  Craig Middle School       (  14:07.61  1:10:38.09   1:07.29)
========================================
  1      4  Owen Gifford                        13:37.35
  2      8  Boden Reidhead                      13:54.38
  3     10  Noah Mortensen                      14:00.46
  4     16  Grady Wooden                        14:21.26
  5     22  Ian Trevenen                        14:44.64
  6   ( 31) Hudson Jones                        15:32.86
  7   ( 38) Logan Silva                         15:53.37
   
  3.    72  Aspen Middle School       (  14:17.95  1:11:29.78   0:42.97)
========================================
  1      9  Chase Kelly                         13:55.16
  2     11  Sawyer McClernon                    14:08.24
  3     13  Peter Dewetter                      14:12.25
  4     19  Andrew Perley                       14:36.00
  5     20  Brody Fox                           14:38.13
  6   ( 27) Edwin Ryerson                       15:16.14
  7   ( 28) Chile Smart                         15:21.45
   
  4.    86  Lake County Middle School (  14:06.49  1:10:32.45   3:56.88)
========================================
  1      1  Matt Cairns                         11:53.87
  2      3  Jace Peters                         13:12.87
  3     21  Dakota Hanson                       14:40.04
  4     25  Jaren Peters                        14:54.92
  5     36  Josiah Horning                      15:50.75
  6   ( 37) Abel Gonzales                       15:51.58
  7   ( 45) Jaime Castillo                      18:28.91
   
  5.    94  Vrd                       (  14:26.23  1:12:11.17   3:10.22)
========================================
  1      2  Porter Middaugh                     12:24.27
  2      5  Felix Gruner                        13:48.69
  3     26  Jack Hughes                         14:55.00
  4     29  Theo Krueger                        15:28.72
  5     32  Jack Kovacik                        15:34.49
  6   ( 42) Owen Jackson                        17:13.18
   
  6.   150  Berry Creek Middle School (  15:25.23  1:17:06.18   2:22.53)
========================================
  1     12  Bergen Drummet                      14:10.85
  2     24  Ian Crofton                         14:51.25
  3     34  Keegan Collins                      15:36.80
  4     39  John McAbee                         15:53.90
  5     41  Eli Grundberg                       16:33.38
  6   ( 46) Rennick Williams                    18:52.37
  7   ( 48) Ryan Fish                           19:01.52
   
  7.   189  Ross Montessori           (  17:31.76  1:27:38.81   8:57.01)
========================================
  1     30  Magnus  Knable                      15:31.38
  2     33  Noah Smith                          15:35.26
  3     35  Will Karow                          15:49.52
  4     40  Keery Haven                         16:14.26
  5     51  Wyatt Brandt                        24:28.39


   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2018 EAGLE VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
   
            Gypsum, CO     September 15, 2018    Sunny 55-60 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                         MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.   233  Grand Valley Middle Schoo (  19:53.44  1:39:27.23   4:36.18)
========================================
  1     43  Krisp Elsrod                        18:01.68
  2     44  Craig Cotter                        18:24.36
  3     47  Dylan Sherraden                     18:56.04
  4     49  Eli Susie                           21:27.29
  5     50  Stephen Koenig                      22:37.86