2018 Eagle Valley XC Invitational


                                



Eagle Valley XC Invitational Middle School Girls Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2018 EAGLE VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
   
            Gypsum, CO     September 15, 2018    Sunny 55-60 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                        MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    35  Lake County Middle School (  15:36.83  1:18:04.19   2:21.18)
========================================
  1      1  Adele Horning                       14:27.22
  2      2  Rose Horning                        14:37.81
  3      5  Keira King                          15:23.12
  4     13  Violet Hill                         16:47.64
  5     14  Clara Kirr                          16:48.40
  6   ( 19) Jules Sandoval                      17:32.08
  7   ( 27) Grace Bunch                         18:53.91
   
  2.    63  Berry Creek Middle School (  16:28.71  1:22:23.55   4:01.33)
========================================
  1      3  Sadie Millett                       14:52.83
  2      4  Gabrielle Leonardo                  14:58.07
  3     11  Molly Reeder                        16:36.66
  4     17  Savannah Desportes                  17:01.83
  5     28  Reese Davis                         18:54.16
   
  3.    74  Vrd                       (  17:13.41  1:26:07.08   2:35.21)
========================================
  1      6  Alden Wyatt                         15:58.14
  2      8  Lindsey Kiehl                       16:14.82
  3     15  Ruthie Demino                       16:54.35
  4     22  Tatum Wells                         18:26.42
  5     23  Noelle Razee                        18:33.35
   
  4.    98  Eagle Valley Flyers       (  17:51.74  1:29:18.72   3:49.01)
========================================
  1      9  Ava Bergsten                        16:18.59
  2     10  Samantha Boeke                      16:23.08
  3     21  Emma Bergsten                       17:40.52
  4     25  Hailey Taylor                       18:48.93
  5     33  Maggie Linscott                     20:07.60
   
  5.   106  Carbondale Middle         (  18:09.78  1:30:48.91   3:43.26)
========================================
  1      7  Isabella Moon                       16:00.67
  2     20  Anna Moon                           17:36.06
  3     24  Maddy  Anderson                     18:35.91
  4     26  Samantha Anderson                   18:52.34
  5     29  Lucy  Silcox                        19:43.93
  6   ( 35) Nicola  Stringham                   21:53.77
   
  6.   107  Craig Middle School       (  18:15.17  1:31:15.89   3:25.88)
========================================
  1     12  Brook Wheeler                       16:40.07
  2     16  Joslyn Bacon                        17:01.14
  3     18  Ariana Buchanan                     17:28.83
  4     30  Sarah Johnson                       19:59.90
  5     31  Brooklynn Kroese                    20:05.95
  6   ( 32) Alyssa Lewarne                      20:06.12
  7   ( 34) Kayden Grinolds                     20:10.06