2018 Eagle Valley XC Invitational


                                



Eagle Valley XC Invitational High School Boys Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2018 EAGLE VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
   
            Gypsum, CO     September 15, 2018    Sunny 55-60 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                          HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    63  Eagle Valley High School  (  17:36.21  1:28:01.06   0:44.89)
========================================
  1      4  Carter Baker                        17:05.31
  2      7  Bailey Beckum                       17:29.10
  3     15  John Papadopolous                   17:46.47
  4     18  Gage Nielsen                        17:49.98
  5     19  Luke Morrissey                      17:50.20
  6   ( 26) Matthew Grewe                       18:01.18
  7   ( 39) Emerson Betz                        18:41.54
   
  2.    67  Classical Academy, The    (  17:20.86  1:26:44.31   1:51.48)
========================================
  1      1  Mason Norman                        16:01.76
  2      3  Nathan Bone                         17:03.32
  3     20  Josiah Cole                         17:52.94
  4     21  Ryan Flaherty                       17:53.05
  5     22  Nathaniel Brim                      17:53.24
  6   ( 25) Will Moore                          18:00.79
  7   ( 29) Andrew Versaw                       18:05.29
   
  3.    96  Battle Mountain High Scho (  17:50.44  1:29:12.24   0:57.86)
========================================
  1      8  Sullivan Middaugh                   17:29.25
  2     11  Jason Macaluso                      17:30.22
  3     16  Ezri Perdue                         17:47.44
  4     24  David Reilly                        17:58.22
  5     37  Ari Dennis                          18:27.11
  6   ( 56) Tom Allen                           19:14.92
  7   ( 59) Casey Cope                          19:19.11
   
  4.    97  Golden High School        (  17:49.87  1:29:09.37   0:35.54)
========================================
  1     10  Noah Brown                          17:30.05
  2     13  Ethan Hensley                       17:42.14
  3     17  Hunter Twitty                       17:49.21
  4     27  Danny Ridley                        18:02.38
  5     30  Jack Swanson                        18:05.59
  6   ( 40) Kellen Sisco                        18:42.01
  7   ( 52) Drew Warner                         19:09.25
   
  5.   150  Moffat County High School (  18:11.80  1:30:59.03   2:24.44)
========================================
  1      2  Wyatt Mortenson                     16:39.72
  2     12  Chris Carrouth                      17:35.09
  3     42  Keaton Knez                         18:46.46
  4     44  Coltyn Terry                        18:53.60
  5     50  Theo Corrello                       19:04.16
  6   ( 71) Logan Hafey                         19:45.78
  7   ( 84) Aj Barber                           20:18.35
   
  6.   157  Fruita Monument High Scho (  18:20.72  1:31:43.63   1:47.62)
========================================
  1      6  Kien Cogley                         17:28.54
  2     14  Bryce Boggs                         17:45.12
  3     32  Gannon Seagren                      18:10.10
  4     48  Reagan Thompson                     19:03.71
  5     57  Tyler MacDonald                     19:16.16
  6   ( 61) McGinley Zastrow                    19:20.81
  7   ( 66) Logan Seriani                       19:30.31
   
  7.   165  Summit High School        (  18:24.70  1:32:03.54   1:34.10)
========================================
  1      9  Max Bonenberger                     17:30.00
  2     23  Sam Burke                           17:57.76
  3     41  Chris Rohlf                         18:44.98
  4     43  Giovanni Marquez                    18:46.70
  5     49  Filippo Nardella                    19:04.10
  6   ( 53) Mike Thebeau                        19:09.69
  7   ( 55) Korben Long                         19:14.06



   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2018 EAGLE VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
   
            Gypsum, CO     September 15, 2018    Sunny 55-60 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                          HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.   271  Steamboat Springs High Sc (  19:06.96  1:35:34.80   1:30.80)
========================================
  1     33  Sumner Cotton                       18:10.16
  2     46  Kieran Hahn                         18:56.91
  3     58  Cooper Jones                        19:18.75
  4     64  Bowden Tumminello                   19:28.02
  5     70  Josh Bush                           19:40.96
  6   ( 74) Mitch Meissner                      19:49.58
  7   ( 79) Chase High                          20:06.80
   
  9.   274  Paonia High School        (  19:08.38  1:35:41.90   2:34.38)
========================================
  1      5  Ethan Bartlett                      17:21.43
  2     62  Harley Ewert                        19:22.78
  3     63  Logan Green                         19:23.28
  4     69  Alyster Birk                        19:38.60
  5     75  Alejandro Garcia                    19:55.81
  6   (102) Calvin Reese                        22:26.98
  7   (105) Jose Mojarro                        22:45.29
   
 10.   279  Aspen High School         (  19:10.02  1:35:50.11   1:58.25)
========================================
  1     28  Everett Olson                       18:05.11
  2     36  Nicholas Galambos                   18:26.91
  3     65  Brenon Reed                         19:28.52
  4     72  Colt Whitley                        19:46.21
  5     78  Conner Chesner                      20:03.36
  6   ( 83) Riley Johnson                       20:16.97
  7   ( 87) Joshua George                       20:27.85
   
 11.   321  Palisade High School      (  19:28.67  1:37:23.37   2:07.05)
========================================
  1     31  Shilo Trowbridge                    18:09.15
  2     67  Sage Fontella                       19:33.91
  3     68  Marcin Latek                        19:36.69
  4     73  Cade Moseley                        19:47.42
  5     82  Cavan Pawlowski                     20:16.20
  6   (111) Carter Baskin                       23:40.50
  7   (115) Elijah Navarro                      25:11.11
   
 12.   347  Colorado Rocky Mountain S (  19:53.70  1:39:28.54   2:48.09)
========================================
  1     35  Oliver Vaughan                      18:25.86
  2     38  Jack Gottsegen                      18:31.64
  3     89  Elliot Wickenheiser                 20:35.80
  4     91  Bryn Peterson                       20:41.29
  5     94  Patrick McComb                      21:13.95
  6   (107) Owen McLernon                       22:49.65
   
 13.   372  Basalt High School        (  20:17.09  1:41:25.48   2:49.09)
========================================
  1     45  Tucker Bruce                        18:53.62
  2     54  Leighton Albright                   19:10.06
  3     80  Noah Allen                          20:12.48
  4     96  Marius Mercier                      21:26.61
  5     97  Fisher Mitchell                     21:42.71
  6   ( 99) David Good                          21:47.11
  7   (114) Steven Garcia                       24:56.63
   
 14.   382  Rifle High School         (  20:24.14  1:42:00.72   3:39.67)
========================================
  1     34  Jonathan Hernandez                  18:20.33
  2     60  Patrick Whitt                       19:19.44
  3     90  Nicholas Heil                       20:37.30
  4     98  Gustavo Gonzalez                    21:43.65
  5    100  Adrian Valerio                      22:00.00
  6   (101) Diego Fernandez                     22:02.55
  7   (106) Keegan McCarty                      22:48.32


   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2018 EAGLE VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
   
            Gypsum, CO     September 15, 2018    Sunny 55-60 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                          HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
 15.   414  Caprock Academy High Scho (  20:49.36  1:44:06.84   4:44.09)
========================================
  1     51  Jeremy Swaim                        19:05.55
  2     77  Max Witwer                          20:00.43
  3     81  Nick Clifford                       20:12.61
  4     93  Sasha Grisak                        20:58.61
  5    112  Robert Liwang                       23:49.64
  6   (116) Alec Fraser                         25:21.68
  7   (117) Aden Parrish                        27:50.44
   
 16.   427  Grand Valley High School  (  21:03.62  1:45:18.11   3:56.21)
========================================
  1     47  Kellen Jansen                       19:03.35
  2     76  Keaton Jansen                       19:57.08
  3     85  Sammy Hemmert                       20:19.07
  4    109  Ethan Cotter                        22:59.05
  5    110  Ethan Dooling                       22:59.56
  6   (113) Michael Satterfield                 24:16.00
  7   (118) Victor Valdez                       28:57.38
   
 17.   464  Coal Ridge High School    (  21:07.65  1:45:38.27   2:16.64)
========================================
  1     86  Harrison Chabin                     20:22.69
  2     88  Ethan Poland                        20:30.24
  3     92  Josh Lovelace                       20:48.38
  4     95  Aidan Boyd                          21:17.63
  5    103  Seager Apodaca                      22:39.33
  6   (104) Stephen Jones                       22:40.65
  7   (108) Kevin Nevarez                       22:51.24