2018 Eagle Valley XC Invitational


                                



Eagle Valley XC Invitational High School Girls Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2018 EAGLE VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
   
            Gypsum, CO     September 15, 2018    Sunny 55-60 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                         HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    43  Classical Academy, The    (  20:08.54  1:40:42.72   1:40.39)
========================================
  1      2  Kaylee Thompson                     19:02.05
  2      7  Rebecca Thompson                    20:11.02
  3      8  Kennedy McDonald                    20:17.31
  4     12  Sophia Valentine                    20:29.90
  5     14  Sarah Burroughs                     20:42.44
  6   ( 20) Kotryna Obergfell                   20:58.01
  7   ( 45) Sarah Flannery                      22:20.90
   
  2.   102  Fruita Monument High Scho (  20:55.66  1:44:38.34   2:25.54)
========================================
  1      4  Jadyn Heil                          19:41.20
  2     10  Mekenzie Clark                      20:27.33
  3     23  Ashlynn Squires                     21:01.11
  4     25  Kylee Quarnberg                     21:21.96
  5     40  Elaina Arcand                       22:06.74
  6   ( 49) Amanda McGill                       22:29.62
  7   ( 55) Rebecka Plank                       22:40.31
   
  3.   108  Battle Mountain High Scho (  21:04.55  1:45:22.76   1:52.19)
========================================
  1      5  Emma Reeder                         19:55.66
  2     18  Coco Diemar                         20:47.99
  3     24  Celia Badger                        21:05.72
  4     30  Hayley Diemar                       21:45.54
  5     31  Samantha Lindall                    21:47.85
  6   ( 32) Amalia Manning                      21:51.09
  7   ( 46) Kate Dekanich                       22:24.92
   
  4.   123  Steamboat Springs High Sc (  21:04.84  1:45:24.23   3:32.27)
========================================
  1      1  Maggi Congdon                       19:01.98
  2      6  Winter Boese                        20:10.88
  3     26  Isabelle Boniface                   21:31.88
  4     39  Sidney Barbier                      22:05.24
  5     51  Katie Lake                          22:34.25
  6   ( 61) Grace Drobek                        23:05.54
  7   ( 65) Ella Chapman                        23:21.53
   
  5.   135  Golden High School        (  21:28.82  1:47:24.14   1:19.56)
========================================
  1     15  Rachel Goodrich                     20:43.08
  2     16  Maggie O'Connell                    20:45.81
  3     33  Harmony McMullin                    21:52.80
  4     34  Kate Hathway                        21:59.81
  5     37  Grace Searls                        22:02.64
  6   ( 53) Elin Phillips                       22:35.61
  7   ( 64) Madison Warner                      23:13.23
   
  6.   148  Moffat County High School (  21:29.62  1:47:28.13   1:30.09)
========================================
  1     19  Halle Hamilton                      20:57.83
  2     21  Kelsey McDiffett                    20:58.10
  3     22  Makenna Knez                        21:00.40
  4     38  Emma Jones                          22:03.88
  5     48  Lydia Berkoff                       22:27.92
  6   ( 50) Liberty Hippely                     22:30.86
  7   ( 56) Allison Villard                     22:42.32
   
  7.   172  Aspen High School         (  21:48.61  1:49:03.05   3:09.43)
========================================
  1     11  Kylie Kenny                         20:29.00
  2     17  Kendall Clark                       20:47.01
  3     35  Edie Sherlock                       21:59.96
  4     43  Macy Hopkinson                      22:08.65
  5     66  Bronwyn Chesner                     23:38.43
  6   ( 72) Maggie Woodrow                      24:44.75
  7   ( 87) Ruby McBride                        25:15.97



   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2018 EAGLE VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
   
            Gypsum, CO     September 15, 2018    Sunny 55-60 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                         HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.   208  Eagle Valley High School  (  22:15.03  1:51:15.19   5:06.03)
========================================
  1      3  Avery Doan                          19:31.36
  2     27  Tatum Coe                           21:33.35
  3     47  Gabriela Fuentes                    22:27.65
  4     60  Jordan Neifert                      23:05.44
  5     71  Zoe Booth                           24:37.39
  6   ( 81) Lindsey Castillo                    25:01.29
  7   ( 86) Mackenzie Gale                      25:15.79
   
  9.   231  Basalt High School        (  22:17.24  1:51:26.22   2:47.50)
========================================
  1      9  Sierra Bower                        20:18.13
  2     44  Natasha Kotz                        22:10.18
  3     57  Megan Maley                         22:53.14
  4     59  Lily Gillis                         22:59.14
  5     62  Sophia Moon                         23:05.63
  6   ( 97) Sadira Reinstar                     27:48.81
   
 10.   232  Summit High School        (  22:50.44  1:54:12.24   4:21.54)
========================================
  1     13  Grace Staberg                       20:39.11
  2     28  Morrison Donovan                    21:35.61
  3     36  Alice Wescott                       22:01.57
  4     75  Josie Jardon                        24:55.30
  5     80  Rena Singleton                      25:00.65
  6   ( 84) Kaelin Love                         25:06.59
  7   ( 95) Sadie Schroder                      26:32.95
   
 11.   287  Paonia High School        (  23:14.43  1:56:12.19   3:32.16)
========================================
  1     29  Katya Schwieterman                  21:37.00
  2     42  Tawny Roberts                       22:07.31
  3     63  Alexandra Eaton                     23:07.88
  4     68  Jade Ellenberger                    24:10.84
  5     85  Cristina Rankin                     25:09.16
  6   ( 92) Abby Reedy                          26:16.68
   
 12.   393  Palisade High School      (  25:00.66  2:05:03.31   4:17.92)
========================================
  1     52  Madeline Mohler                     22:34.82
  2     78  Sierra Hain                         24:56.93
  3     79  Hailey Langner                      24:57.81
  4     88  Annika Kitzman                      25:41.01
  5     96  Heather McClimans                   26:52.74
  6   (100) Leah Meleski                        28:20.98
  7   (103) Susana Ramirez                      29:33.44
   
 13.   394  Rangely High School       (  27:35.63  2:17:58.19  18:25.63)
========================================
  1     41  Mary Scoggins                       22:07.29
  2     58  Raelynn Norman                      22:55.72
  3     90  Aliyah Jackson                      25:52.25
  4     94  Chloe Filfred                       26:30.01
  5    111  Brooke Filfred                      40:32.92
   
 14.   412  Rifle High School         (  26:11.58  2:10:57.90   7:50.98)
========================================
  1     54  Ashley Manera                       22:38.81
  2     70  Karisa Coombs                       24:23.78
  3     82  Audrey Abbott                       25:01.32
  4    101  Sydney Rowley                       28:24.20
  5    105  Kenia Navarro                       30:29.79
  6   (109) Nicole Antolin                      32:00.91


   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2018 EAGLE VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
   
            Gypsum, CO     September 15, 2018    Sunny 55-60 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                         HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
 15.   413  Coal Ridge High School    (  25:25.20  2:07:06.04   2:25.89)
========================================
  1     67  Natalie Smythe                      23:54.14
  2     73  Haven Prodzinski                    24:50.65
  3     89  Libby Tharp                         25:48.36
  4     91  Skye Riddick                        26:12.86
  5     93  Charisma Rice                       26:20.03
  6   ( 98) Michelle Marquez                    27:50.75
  7   (108) Marin Simons                        31:25.98
   
 16.   430  Colorado Rocky Mountain S (  26:10.90  2:10:54.53   4:21.70)
========================================
  1     69  Kaitlyn Young                       24:16.66
  2     77  Eleanor Hicks                       24:56.35
  3     83  Cassidy Meyer                       25:05.73
  4     99  Molly Wright                        27:57.43
  5    102  Jessica Haas                        28:38.36
  6   (106) Ami Hosaka                          30:32.71
   
 17.   471  Lake County High School   (  28:36.61  2:23:03.06   7:36.76)
========================================
  1     74  Dominika Piech                      24:53.40
  2     76  Morgan Holm                         24:55.61
  3    104  Abby Holm                           29:50.04
  4    107  Aurora Marruffo                     30:53.85
  5    110  Hannah Holm                         32:30.16