2018 Colorado 2A Region 3


                                



Colorado 2A Region 3 XC Championships - Boys Team

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   2018 COLORADO 2A REGION 3 REGIONAL XC MEET
   
           Rocky Ford, CO     October 19, 2018    Sunny 65-70 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    31  Sargent High School       (  17:51.43    53:34.30   0:33.97)
========================================
  1      6  Riley Kenison                       17:28.95
  2     12  Nigel Cortright                     18:02.43
  3     13  Andres Villa                        18:02.92
  4   ( 23) Michael Peterson                    19:04.13
   
  2.    34  Centauri High School      (  18:04.98    54:14.96   0:52.44)
========================================
  1      7  Bo Cormier                          17:45.01
  2      8  Derek Van Berkum                    17:52.50
  3     19  Zach Sandoval                       18:37.45
  4   ( 22) Cimmaron Mestas                     18:58.89
  5   ( 31) Breck Guymon                        19:32.38
   
  3.    38  Buena Vista High School   (  18:07.27    54:21.82   1:59.90)
========================================
  1      4  Rosston Sherlock                    17:26.93
  2      5  Issac Hutchings                     17:28.06
  3     29  Ashton Galyean                      19:26.83
  4   ( 34) Carlos Hutchings                    19:39.92
  5   ( 39) Jack Helmke                         20:13.15
   
  4.    42  Rye High School           (  18:13.03    54:39.09   0:25.13)
========================================
  1      9  Jacob Garner                        17:56.28
  2     16  Joshua Garner                       18:21.40
  3     17  Ivan Andozola                       18:21.41
  4   ( 30) Zach Ruiz                           19:31.82
  5   ( 45) Brock Roman                         21:24.51
   
  5.    53  St. Mary`s High School    (  18:29.57    55:28.72   2:09.03)
========================================
  1      3  Adam Maal                           17:05.92
  2     24  Dylan Brush                         19:07.85
  3     26  Jacob Limb                          19:14.95
  4   ( 43) Joseph Sabish                       20:50.23
  5   ( 50) Samuel Hodsdon                      22:01.89
   
  6.    57  Rocky Ford High School    (  18:21.53    55:04.61   3:26.39)
========================================
  1      2  Noel Lopez                          16:32.17
  2     18  Jason Hernandez                     18:33.88
  3     37  Jayden Deleon                       19:58.56
  4   ( 40) Jadon Vigil                         20:33.48
  5   ( 49) Matthew Huff                        21:57.98
   
  7.    61  Platte Canyon High School (  18:43.88    56:11.64   1:15.44)
========================================
  1     14  Tim Long                            18:18.52
  2     15  Cooper Thomas                       18:19.16
  3     32  Tucker Sussenbach                   19:33.96
  4   ( 38) Joseph Melero                       20:01.50
  5   ( 41) Dante Branigan                      20:34.44



   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   2018 COLORADO 2A REGION 3 REGIONAL XC MEET
   
           Rocky Ford, CO     October 19, 2018    Sunny 65-70 Degrees
                        Hosted By: Timberline Events LLC
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.    67  Custer County             (  19:03.83    57:11.49   7:02.26)
========================================
  1      1  Micah Zeller                        16:03.44
  2     11  Jeremiah Taylor                     18:02.35
  3     55  Harrison Walter                     23:05.70
  4   ( 56) Lagodian Brown                      24:16.06
  5   ( 57) Caleb Carvan                        27:25.64
   
  9.    78  Thomas Maclaren School    (  19:13.61    57:40.85   0:48.43)
========================================
  1     20  Sean Kewley                         18:50.37
  2     25  Tim Kewley                          19:11.68
  3     33  Richard Jung                        19:38.80
  4   ( 36) Nathan Wollinka                     19:50.63
  5   ( 51) Josiah Nelson                       22:23.04
   
 10.    79  Del Norte High School     (  19:32.68    58:38.04   3:35.74)
========================================
  1     10  Logan Cestone                       18:02.06
  2     21  Samuel Lorenz                       18:58.18
  3     48  Andy Diaz                           21:37.80
  4   ( 53) Kyle Dahl                           22:36.67
  5   ( 54) Eric Lorenz                         22:37.98
   
 11.    90  Primero High School       (  19:27.64    58:22.94   0:21.81)
========================================
  1     27  Michael Duran                       19:18.39
  2     28  Connor Lutz                         19:24.35
  3     35  Andrew Lutz                         19:40.20
  4   ( 47) Jacob Torres                        21:35.80
   
 12.   132  Antonito High School      (  21:12.27  1:03:36.82   0:39.55)
========================================
  1     42  Nathan Sisneros-Padilla             20:48.70
  2     44  Joey Lucero                         21:19.87
  3     46  Dalton Romero                       21:28.25
  4   ( 52) Aiden Fletcher                      22:29.36
  5   ( 58) Daniel Vigil                        38:24.87