2019 EMAC League XC Championships


                                



EMAC Leage XC Champaionthips - Varsity Boys Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        2019 EMAC LEAGUE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
   
            Northglenn, CO     October 9, 2019    Sunny 75-80 Degrees
                           Hosted By: Jesse Hernandez
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    29  Rangeview High School     (  17:36.32  1:28:01.64   1:19.78)
========================================
  1      2  Ryan Slocum                         16:59.18
  2      3  Aaron Brown                         17:20.38
  3      4  Aser Albachew                       17:21.29
  4      8  Nathan Berhe                        18:01.83
  5     12  Demetrious Brown                    18:18.96
  6   ( 13) Nicholas Mather                     18:42.97
  7   ( 22) Alexander Woldetatyos               19:11.75
   
  2.    64  Brighton High School      (  18:30.59  1:32:32.98   1:21.64)
========================================
  1      5  Chase Addison                       17:47.77
  2     10  Austin Hill                         18:15.26
  3     11  Max Weber                           18:15.28
  4     18  Jackson Tuck                        19:05.26
  5     20  Ryan Green                          19:09.41
  6   ( 28) Joshua Hill                         19:34.64
  7   ( 45) Tyler Hendricks                     21:21.95
   
  3.    80  Thornton High School      (  18:51.06  1:34:15.32   1:02.23)
========================================
  1      9  Alfonso Salais                      18:07.29
  2     14  Jason Plumley                       18:48.74
  3     17  Ronnie Delgado                      19:01.41
  4     19  Lexus Venzor Madrid                 19:08.36
  5     21  Shandiin Schuster                   19:09.52
  6   ( 23) Angel Parra                         19:13.17
  7   ( 35) Carlos Lazo                         20:07.48
   
  4.   126  Gateway High School       (  19:28.03  1:37:20.19   6:01.48)
========================================
  1      1  Yasin Sado                          16:30.08
  2      6  Robel Woldegyorgis                  17:50.96
  3     24  Daniel Williams                     19:22.56
  4     42  William Equihua                     21:05.03
  5     53  Luke Whyte                          22:31.56
   
  5.   137  Prairie View High School  (  19:36.50  1:38:02.50   1:06.43)
========================================
  1     15  Robert Hanson                       18:54.78
  2     26  Aaron Mendoza                       19:26.24
  3     31  Noel Estrada                        19:49.78
  4     32  Blake Bushlack                      19:50.49
  5     33  Gavin Walker                        20:01.21
  6   ( 48) Kevin Martinez                      21:53.84
  7   ( 50) Caiden Schiller                     22:05.25
   
  6.   144  Hinkley High School       (  19:43.64  1:38:38.21   2:49.28)
========================================
  1      7  Maslah Abdullahi                    17:57.54
  2     29  Sergio Chaverri                     19:38.03
  3     34  Jose Rueda                          20:06.05
  4     36  Jacob Perez                         20:09.77
  5     38  Leo Perez                           20:46.82
  6   ( 39) Joshua Ramirez                      20:49.27
  7   ( 44) Jose Cardenas                       21:10.02
   
  7.   159  Northglenn High School    (  20:06.88  1:40:34.41   2:35.58)
========================================
  1     16  Porter Bergman                      18:58.44
  2     25  Tyler Lovato                        19:24.42
  3     30  Alexander Lage                      19:38.44
  4     41  Jaime Olivares Galeana              20:59.09
  5     47  Stevie Quinonez                     21:34.02
  6   ( 55) Victor Ibarra                       23:04.72
  7   ( 57) Gianni Paswaters                    23:06.71



   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        2019 EMAC LEAGUE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
   
            Northglenn, CO     October 9, 2019    Sunny 75-80 Degrees
                           Hosted By: Jesse Hernandez
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.   220  Vista Peak High School    (  21:20.63  1:46:43.16   1:53.98)
========================================
  1     37  Matthew Vargas Byrne                20:40.08
  2     40  Ethan Moore                         20:49.80
  3     43  Anders Pouliot                      21:08.62
  4     46  Maliki Knight                       21:30.60
  5     54  Evan Smith                          22:34.06
  6   ( 58) Abraham Salazar                     23:55.79
   
  9.   235  Adams City High School    (  21:48.33  1:49:01.67   3:35.10)
========================================
  1     27  Darrius Jones                       19:31.32
  2     49  Manuel Gomez                        21:54.22
  3     51  Angel Morales                       22:14.79
  4     52  Damian Maynard                      22:14.92
  5     56  Jonathon Hermann                    23:06.42
  6   ( 59) Antonio Morales                     24:48.69
  7   ( 60) Pascual Hernandez                   25:17.58