2019 Colorado 2A Region 3


                                



Colorado 2A Region 3 Girls Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            2019 COLOARDO 2A REGION 3
   
             Rocky Ford, CO     October 18, 2019    Sunny 76 Degrees
                 Hosted By: Rocky Ford High School - Ron Shepard
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                           VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    15  Buena Vista High School   (  21:07.94  1:03:23.82   2:03.02)
========================================
  1      2  Mallory Salazar                     20:23.87
  2      3  Molly McMurry                       20:33.06
  3     10  Alexis Santopietro                  22:26.89
  4   ( 21) Aja Hogan                           24:49.20
  5   ( 24) Abigail Nagel                       25:26.59
   
  2.    23  Platte Canyon High School (  21:46.42  1:05:19.27   1:42.30)
========================================
  1      4  Emma Dikken                         20:57.35
  2      8  Hannah Grover                       21:42.27
  3     11  Eleigha Hamari                      22:39.65
  4   ( 28) Sydney Wagner                       25:53.53
   
  3.    33  Centauri High School      (  22:42.88  1:08:08.64   2:25.46)
========================================
  1      5  Lizzie Valentine                    21:26.64
  2     13  Kelcee Coombs                       22:49.90
  3     15  Abigail Sowards                     23:52.10
  4   ( 18) Alyssa Bagwell                      24:07.61
  5   ( 26) Kalee Salazar                       25:39.24
   
  4.    35  Rocky Ford High School    (  22:36.85  1:07:50.56   1:00.57)
========================================
  1      9  Katie Preciado                      22:04.31
  2     12  Summer Hernandez                    22:41.37
  3     14  Kaysa Kurtz-Merwin                  23:04.88
  4   ( 17) Kailene Black                       23:56.74
  5   ( 19) Abigail Prieto                      24:08.92
   
  5.    37  Rye High School           (  22:38.21  1:07:54.65   5:10.89)
========================================
  1      1  Audrey Maroney                      19:24.76
  2     16  Raechel Lopez                       23:54.24
  3     20  Rebekah Moats                       24:35.65
  4   ( 30) Lauren Maroney                      26:10.03
  5   ( 33) Emily Peterson                      26:15.15
   
  6.    72  Thomas Maclaren Charter S (  25:30.60  1:16:31.82   0:40.57)
========================================
  1     22  Gabriele Hibbitts                   25:12.38
  2     23  Alexandra Wollinka                  25:26.49
  3     27  Sofia O'Neill                       25:52.95
  4   ( 41) Lillian Kirk                        29:47.93
   
  7.    77  St. Mary`s High School    (  25:20.68  1:16:02.06   5:55.60)
========================================
  1      7  Payton Kutz                         21:40.66
  2     34  Emerald Cordova                     26:45.14
  3     36  Ainslie Stewart                     27:36.26
  4   ( 38) Hailey Stewart                      28:18.46
  5   ( 40) Elizabeth Rysavy                    29:43.89



   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            2019 COLOARDO 2A REGION 3
   
             Rocky Ford, CO     October 18, 2019    Sunny 76 Degrees
                 Hosted By: Rocky Ford High School - Ron Shepard
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                           VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.    79  Springfield High School   (  30:33.52  1:31:40.57  22:43.28)
========================================
  1      6  Benisa Ellis                        21:27.19
  2     29  Shelby Wallace                      26:02.91
  3     44  Admarie Miranda-Loss                44:10.47
   
  9.    93  Del Norte High School     (  26:30.38  1:19:31.16   2:05.31)
========================================
  1     25  Kristen David                       25:35.54
  2     31  Aden Howell                         26:14.77
  3     37  Ruthee Steppe                       27:40.85
  4   ( 43) Allison Noller                      40:33.26
   
 10.   106  Antonito High School      (  27:37.20  1:22:51.60   2:46.70)
========================================
  1     32  Shiinei Tallman                     26:14.95
  2     35  Kylee Gomez                         27:35.00
  3     39  Elisa Sanchez                       29:01.65
  4   ( 42) Shandiin Tallman                    31:47.69