2019 Colorado 2A Region 3


                                



Colorado 2A Region 3 Boys Team Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            2019 COLOARDO 2A REGION 3
   
             Rocky Ford, CO     October 18, 2019    Sunny 76 Degrees
                 Hosted By: Rocky Ford High School - Ron Shepard
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    28  Rocky Ford High School    (  17:49.24    53:27.73   2:26.58)
========================================
  1      1  Noel Lopez                          16:21.43
  2     12  Caden Miller                        18:18.29
  3     15  Jason Hernandez                     18:48.01
  4   ( 20) Tim Cardenas                        19:40.02
  5   ( 25) Addison Brusuelas                   19:50.62
   
  2.    29  Sargent High School       (  18:15.26    54:45.79   1:09.99)
========================================
  1      6  Nigel Cortright                     17:47.19
  2      7  Riley Kenison                       18:01.42
  3     16  Riley Orr                           18:57.18
  4   ( 28) Michael Peterson                    20:03.67
   
  3.    31  St. Mary`s High School    (  18:16.76    54:50.28   1:40.08)
========================================
  1      5  Dylan Brush                         17:33.96
  2      8  Jackson Neppl                       18:02.28
  3     18  Jacob Limb                          19:14.04
  4   ( 35) Lyndon Gotelaere                    20:42.09
  5   ( 48) Alex Bodnar                         22:17.20
   
  4.    35  Buena Vista High School   (  18:29.90    55:29.70   1:38.62)
========================================
  1      4  Rosston Sherlock                    17:32.12
  2     14  Jack Helmke                         18:46.84
  3     17  Issac Hutchings                     19:10.74
  4   ( 26) Israel McDowell                     19:57.84
  5   ( 34) Aaron White                         20:40.60
   
  5.    50  Platte Canyon High School (  18:58.54    56:55.62   2:28.70)
========================================
  1      3  Tim Long                            17:19.54
  2     23  Jace Valentine                      19:47.84
  3     24  Tucker Sussenbach                   19:48.24
  4   ( 32) Joseph Melero                       20:20.35
  5   ( 46) Gavin Geiger                        21:58.47
   
  6.    75  Del Norte High School     (  19:40.14    59:00.43   2:45.01)
========================================
  1     10  Ben Parra                           18:07.30
  2     27  Kyle Dahl                           20:00.82
  3     38  Isaac Schaffer                      20:52.31
  4   ( 43) Logan Cestone                       21:33.32
  5   ( 47) Tj Sanchez                          22:04.50
   
  7.    79  Thomas Maclaren Charter S (  19:46.35    59:19.07   2:40.23)
========================================
  1      9  Tim Kewley                          18:06.90
  2     33  Jay Wood                            20:25.04
  3     37  Jonathan Brown                      20:47.13
  4   ( 39) Landon Ehlinger                     20:55.45
  5   ( 44) Gideon Harris                       21:37.56



   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            2019 COLOARDO 2A REGION 3
   
             Rocky Ford, CO     October 18, 2019    Sunny 76 Degrees
                 Hosted By: Rocky Ford High School - Ron Shepard
   
   Results By: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming.com)
   
                            VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.    82  Rye High School           (  20:17.27  1:00:51.83   4:36.70)
========================================
  1     11  Schon Moore                         18:16.38
  2     21  Joshua Garner                       19:42.37
  3     50  Jackson Scott                       22:53.08
  4   ( 54) Cavan Reilly                        24:22.16
   
  9.    89  Antonito High School      (  20:16.69  1:00:50.09   1:00.79)
========================================
  1     22  Josh Duran                          19:45.52
  2     31  Nathan Sisneros-Padilla             20:18.26
  3     36  Joey Lucero                         20:46.31
  4   ( 45) Dalton Romero                       21:57.99
  5   ( 57) Josh Lucero                         30:00.53
   
 10.    96  Custer County High School (  20:39.47  1:01:58.43   6:43.96)
========================================
  1      2  Micah Zeller                        16:54.45
  2     41  Jonah Carichner                     21:25.57
  3     53  Harrison Walter                     23:38.41
  4   ( 55) Joey Arnone                         24:48.88
   
 11.   102  Centauri High School      (  20:40.30  1:02:00.91   3:37.74)
========================================
  1     13  Mason Sowards                       18:39.58
  2     40  Cody Bagwell                        21:04.01
  3     49  Noah Sowards                        22:17.32
  4   ( 56) Josh Taylor                         28:52.58
   
 12.   111  Springfield High School   (  21:11.84  1:03:35.53   2:58.97)
========================================
  1     29  Enrique Rodgers                     20:11.73
  2     30  Josh Jordan                         20:13.10
  3     52  Tucker McGeary                      23:10.70
   
 13.   112  Primero High School       (  21:15.30  1:03:45.92   3:33.08)
========================================
  1     19  Dalton Avis                         19:21.55
  2     42  Jacob Torres                        21:29.74
  3     51  Nathan Nash                         22:54.63